top of page

WDCAL European Solo Championships Friday 29th March 2024

Updated: Apr 2




Image: MJO Photography


Under 8 Single Dance Solo Waltz



1st- Milena Cohen

2nd- Pamela Kwan

3rd- Sarah Walker

4th- Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir

5th- Elsie Lewis

6th- Thordis S Haraldsdottir


Under 8 Single Dance Solo Tango

1st- Milena Cohen

2nd- Pamela Kwan

3rd- Sarah Walker

4th- Elsie Lewis

5th- Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir


Under 8 Single Dance Solo VW

1st- Milena Cohen

2nd- Pamela Kwan

3rd- Sarah Walker

4th- Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir


Under 8 Single Dance Solo Foxtrot

1st- Milena Cohen

2nd- Pamela Kwan

3rd- Sarah Walker

4th- Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir


Under 8 Single Dance Quic

1st- Milena Cohen

2nd- Pamela Kwan

3rd- Sarah Walker

4th- Elsie Lewis

5th- Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir


Under 10 Single Dance Solo Wal

1st- Yeva Yermilova

2nd- Stepanova Chira

3rd- Dobrova Ariala

4th- ZHU YUEWEN

5th- Victoria Teslenko- Mak Fadden

6th- Ekaterina Evdokimova

7th- Milena Cohen


Under 10 Single Dance Solo Tan

1st- Yeva Yermilova

2nd- Stepanova Chira

3rd- Dobrova Ariala

4th- ZHU YUEWEN

5th- Victoria Teslenko- Mak Fadden

6th- Ekaterina Evdokimova

7th- Eleanor Lawton



Under 10 Single Dance Solo VW

1st- 82 Yeva Yermilova

2nd- 11 Stepanova Chira

3rd- 131 Dobrova Ariala

4th- 69 ZHU YUEWEN

5th- 85 Eleanor Lawton

6th- 38  -


Under 10 Single Dance Solo Fox

1st- Yeva Yermilova

2nd- Stepanova Chira

3rd- Dobrova Ariala

4th- Ekaterina Evdokimova

5th- Victoria Teslenko- Mak Fadden

6th- Eleanor Lawton


Under 10 Single Dance Solo Qui

1st- Yeva Yermilova

2nd- Stepanova Chira

3rd- Dobrova Ariala

4th- Ekaterina Evdokimova

5th- Victoria Teslenko- Mak Fadden


NL Under 10 Solo Waltz & Quick

1st- Stepanova Chira

2nd- Lawrence WALLIS

3rd- Dobrova Ariala

4th- Victoria Teslenko- Mak Fadden

5th- Ekaterina Evdokimova

6th- Eleanor Lawton


Under 12 Single Dance Solo Wal

1st- ZHAO CHENYI

2nd- ZHANG HAOYU

3rd- Archie Tudor-Williams

4th- WU YISHAN

5th- Arina Skotetska

6th- Lukrecija Zukauskaite


Under 12 Single Dance Solo Tan

1st-  137 AI JINTAO

2nd- 88 Archie Tudor-Williams

3rd- 97 ZHAO CHENYI

4th- 13 -

        129 -

6th- 113 ZHANG HAOYU


Under 12 Single Dance Solo VW

1st- 97 ZHAO CHENYI

2nd- 113 ZHANG HAOYU

3rd- 88 Archie Tudor-Williams

4th- 129

5th- 108

6th- 17 Lukrecija Zukauskaite







Under 12 Single Dance Solo Fox

1st- 137 AI JINTAO

2nd-129  WU YISHAN

3rd- 88 Archie Tudor-Williams

4th- 97 ZHAO CHENYI

5th- 113 ZHANG HAOYU

6th- 108-


Under 12 Single Dance Solo Qui

1st- 137 AI JINTAO

2nd- 88 Archie Tudor-Williams

3rd- 13 MA YIJING

4th- 129 WU YISHAN

5th- 113 ZHANG HAOYU

6th- 108 -


NL Under 12 Solo Tango & Quick

1st- 88 Archie Tudor-Williams

2nd-129  WU YISHAN

3rd- 108

4th- 46 Lawrence WALLIS

5th- 53 Arina Skotetska

6th- 72 Paishey Saunders

7th- 17 Lukrecija Zukauskaite


Under 14 Single Dance Solo Wal

1st- Rona N Bhriain

2nd- Lichelle Zheng

3rd- Selina YOU

4th- Annalise Walker

5th- Eleanor Waller

6th- Isabelle Hassett


Under 14 Single Dance Solo Tan

1st- Rona N Bhriain

2nd- Lichelle Zheng

3rd- Selina YOU

4th- Annalise Walker

5th- Eleanor Waller

6th- Olive Walters


Under 14 Single Dance Solo VW

1st- Rona N Bhriain

2nd- Lichelle Zheng

3rd- Selina YOU

4th- Annalise Walker

5th- Eleanor Waller

6th- Laura Kwietniewska

6th- Eve Barbara


Under 14 Single Dance Solo Fox

1st- William Cooper

2nd-Rona N Bhriain

3rd- Selina YOU

4th- Lichelle Zheng

5th- Annalise Walker

6th- Eleanor Waller




Under 14 Single Dance Solo Qui

1st- William Cooper

2nd- Selina YOU

3rd- Rona N Bhriain

4th- Lichelle Zheng

5th- Eleanor Waller

6th- Annalise Walker


NL Under 14 Solo Waltz & Tango

1st- William Cooper

2nd- Lichelle Zheng

3rd- Selina YOU

4th- Rona N Bhriain

5th-Eleanor

6th- Annalise Walker


Under 16 Solo Wal

1st- Selina YOU

2nd- Lichelle Zheng

3rd- Felix WANG

4th- Ana-Erika Tudor

5th- Eleanor

6th- Imogen Brand


Under 16 Single Dance Solo Tan

1st- Selina YOU

2nd- Lichelle Zheng

3rd- Katya Rotar

4th- Felix WANG

5th- Ana-Erika Tudor

6th- Eleanor


Under 16 Single Dance Solo VW

1st- Lichelle Zheng

2nd- Felix WANG

3rd- Katya Rotar

4th- Selina YOU

5th- Ana-Erika Tudor

6th- Julia

7th- Imogen Brand

8th- Leon Norfolk


Under 16 Single Dance Solo Fox

1st- Lichelle Zheng

2nd- Felix WANG

3rd- Katya Rotar

4th- Selina YOU

5th- Ana-Erika Tudor

6th- Julia


Under 16 Single Dance Solo Qui

1st- Selina YOU

2nd- Lichelle Zheng

3rd- Katya Rotar

4th- Julia

5th- Ana-Erika Tudor

6th- Imogen Brand




NL Under 16 Solo Waltz & Foxtr

1st- Tilly Ellel

2nd- Evie Rush

3rd- William Cooper

4th- Selina YOU

5th- Katya Rotar

6th- Rona N Bhriain


Under 12 Scholarship 5 Dance W

1st- AI JINTAO

2nd- ZHAO CHENYI

3rd- Yeva Yermilova

4th- ZHANG HAOYU

5th- MA YIJING

6th- WU YISHAN


Under 16 Scholarship 5 Dance W

1st- Tilly Ellel

2nd- Evie Rush

3rd- William Cooper

4th- Katya Rotar

5th- Lichelle Zheng

6th- Selina YOU

7th- Rona N Bhriain


Under 19 Single Dance Solo Cha

1st- 64 Alessia Franceschini

2nd- 14 -

3rd- 118 KAROLA MARIA LOGGIA

4th- 126 Di Lillo Danilo

5th- 86 sara atzeni

6th- 124 Andrea Del Giudice

7th- 30 Daria De Caro

8th- 89 Morena Sommella


Under 19 Single Dance Solo Sam

1st- KAROLA MARIA LOGGIA

2nd- Alessia Franceschini

3rd- Di Lillo Danilo

4th- sara atzeni

5th- Clarice Hartwell

6th- Andrea Del Giudice


Under 19 Single Dance Solo Rum

1st- Alessia Franceschini

2nd- sara atzeni

3rd- KAROLA MARIA LOGGIA

4th- Di Lillo Danilo

5th- Andrea Del Giudice


Under 19 Single Dance Solo Pas

1st- KAROLA MARIA LOGGIA

2nd- Alessia Franceschini

3rd- Di Lillo Danilo

4th- Millie Davies-English

5th- sara atzeni

6th- Andrea Del Giudice





Under 19 Single Dance Solo Jiv

1st- Alessia Franceschini

2nd- Di Lillo Danilo

3rd-KAROLA MARIA LOGGIA

4th- sara atzeni

5th- Andrea Del Giudice

6th- MARIA CORONA


Under 19 Solo Samba & Jive

1st- KAROLA MARIA LOGGIA

2nd- Victoria

3rd- Di Lillo Danilo

5th- Millie Davies-English

6th- Andrea Del Giudice

7th- Daria De Caro


Under 21 Single Dance Solo Cha

1st- Alessia Franceschini

2nd-  Di Lillo Danilo

3rd- Clarice Hartwell

4th- Anna Pugliano

5th- Miriam Sacchettino

6th- syria rita errante

7th- Giulia Catuogno


Under 21 Single Dance Solo Sam

1st- 64 Alessia Franceschini

2nd- 126 Di Lillo Danilo

3rd- 70 Serena DAngelo

4th- 15 -

5th- 25 Giulia Catuogno

6th- 136 Miriam Sacchettino

7th- 10 Anna Pugliano

8th- 18 syria rita errante


Under 21 Single Dance Solo Rum

1st- 14 Victoria

2nd- 126 -

3rd- 64 Alessia Franceschini

4th- 60 Clarice Hartwell

5th- 70 Serena DAngelo

6th- 5 Eleonora Forte

7th- 18 syria rita errante


Under 21 Single Dance Solo Pas

1st- Di Lillo Danilo

2nd- Millie Davies-English

3rd- Alessia Franceschini

4th- Serena DAngelo

5th- Miriam Sacchettino

6th- Anna Pugliano

7th- Eleonora Forte


Under 21 Single Dance Solo Jiv

1st- Alessia Franceschini

2nd- Di Lillo Danilo

3rd- Serena DAngelo

4th- syria rita errante

5th- Miriam Sacchettino

6th- Anna Pugliano


NL Under 21 Solo Cha & Rumba

1st- KAROLA MARIA LOGGIA

2nd- Di Lillo Danilo

3rd- Victoria

        Millie Davies-English

5th- Clarice Hartwell

6th- MARIARCA DAMBROSIO


Under 35 Single Dance Solo Cha

1st- Andrea Del Giudice

2nd- Miriam Sacchettino

3rd- Serena DAngelo

4th- Giulia Catuogno

5th- Ashleigh Jones


Under 35 Single Dance Solo Sam

1st- 124 Andrea Del Giudice

2nd- 70 Serena DAngelo

3rd- 136 Miriam Sacchettino

4th- 15 -

5th- 25 Giulia Catuogno

6th-98  Ashleigh Jones

7th- 95 Antonio Boccia


Under 35 Single Dance Solo Rum

1st-Andrea Del Giudice

2nd- Serena DAngelo

3rd- Miriam Sacchettino

4th- Ashleigh Jones

5th- Daisy Vanoppen


Under 35 Single Dance Solo Pas

1st- 124 Andrea Del Giudice

2nd-70  Serena DAngelo

3rd- 15 -

4th- 136 Miriam Sacchettino

5th- 25 Giulia Catuogno


Under 35 Single Dance Solo Jiv

1st- Andrea Del Giudice

2nd- Serena DAngelo

3rd- Giulia Catuogno

4th- Miriam Sacchettino

5th- Daisy Vanoppen


Under 35 Solo Rumba & Jive

1st- Daisy Vanoppen

2nd- Giulia Catuogno

3rd- Bonnie-Rae Adams

4th- Andrea Del Giudice

5th- Martina Masecchia

6th- Miriam Sacchettino

Number 99 withdrew


Over 35 Single Dance Solo Cha

1st- Maria Carmela Ferro

2nd- Julia Harries



Over 35 Single Dance Solo Samb

1st- Julia Harries

2nd-  Maria Carmela Ferro


Over 35 Single Dance Solo Rumb

1st- Julia Harries

2nd- Maria Carmela Ferro


Over 35 Single Dance Solo Paso

1st- Julia Harries


Over 35 Single Dance Solo Jive

1st- Julia Harries


Over 35 Solo Cha & Samba

1st- Maria Carmela Ferro

2nd-  Julia Harries


Under 19 Scholorship 5 Dance C

1st- KAROLA MARIA LOGGIA

2nd- Victoria

3rd- Alessia Franceschini

4th- Millie Davies-English

5th-Di Lillo Danilo

6th- Frecautan Margarita

7th- Clarice Hartwell


Under 21 Scholarship 5 Dance C

1st- KAROLA MARIA LOGGIA

2nd- Victoria

3rd- Di Lillo Danilo

4th- Alessia Franceschini

5th- Clarice Hartwell

Number 121 withdrew


Under 35 Scholarship 5 Dance C

1st- Serena DAngelo

2nd- Tonia Fiume

3rd- Daisy Vanoppen

4th- Bonnie-Rae Adams

5th- Ashleigh Jones

6th- Miriam Sacchettino

7th- Sharon Netti


Over 35 Scholorship 5 Dance CS

1st- Julia Harries



For more results please visit easycompsoftware.co.uk

0 comments

Comentarios


Breaking News:

bottom of page