top of page

The Welsh Spectacular 2024 - Results




Tuesday

Welsh Spectacular Am RS Ballroom

1st- Jimmy McFadden and Summer Rose-Denholme (Caerphilly)


Welsh Spectacular Am RS Latin

1st- Kacper Boczar and Isabel Milton (Swansea )

2nd- Enrique Adolphus and Eleonora Kostileva (Purley Surrey)

3rd- Jimmy McFadden and Summer Rose-Denholme (Caerphilly)

4th- Kieran Baker and Chloe Stevens (Rochester )


WDCAL Worlds Open NL U21 Ballroom

1st- Jimmy McFadden and Summer Rose-Denholme (Caerphilly)


Welsh Spectacular Under 19 Latin

1st- Enrique Adolphus and Eleonora Kostileva (Purley Surrey)

2nd- Jimmy McFadden and Summer Rose-Denholme (Caerphilly)


WDCAL World U10 Ballroom C of Champ

1st- Archer Edwards and Bella OBrien (Caerphilly Borough)


Welsh Spectacular U12 Ballroom RS

1st- Shane Thomas and Freya Dudley

2nd- Tudor Arfir and Angel-Mae Shefford (Porth)

3rd- Archer Edwards and Bella OBrien (Caerphilly Borough)


Welsh Spectacular U16 Latin RS

1st- Kylan Toghill and Erin Bowden (Caerphilly)


WDCAL WorldOpenO16 All Ladies Latin

1st- Kia Jones and Tia-leigh jones (caerphilly)


Welsh Spectacular U12 NL BeginnersWQ

1st- Shane Thomas and Freya Dudley

2nd- Tudor Arfir and Angel-Mae Shefford (Porth)

3rd- Archer Edwards and Bella OBrien (Caerphilly Borough)


Welsh Spectacular U12Beginners Latin

1st- Tudor Arfir and Angel-Mae Shefford (Porth)

2nd- Shane Thomas and Freya Dudley

3rd- Sienna Lock and Belle Channon (Llantwit Fardre)

4th- Archer Edwards and Bella OBrien (Caerphilly Borough)

5th- Elsie Dyke and Amelia Edwards


Welsh Spectacular U16Beginners Latin

1st- Kylan Toghill and Erin Bowden (Caerphilly)


Welsh Spectacular U12 NL Latin

1st- Charlie jennings and Brooke smith (Ystrad Mynach Caerphilly )

2nd- Eva Sorenne and Hollie Soffia (Caerphilly )

3rd- Gracie-Mae Harry and Indie Bodman (Caerphilly)

4th- Tudor Arfir and Angel-Mae Shefford (Porth)

5th- Shane Thomas and Freya Dudley

6th- Archer Edwards and Bella OBrien (Caerphilly Borough)



Welsh Spectacular U16 Ballroom

1st- Mason Davies-English and Isabelle Blowers (Llantwit Fardre)


Under 6 Ballroom WT

1st- Ella Edwards (Caerphilly Borough)


Under 8 Ballroom WT

1st- Lottie May Roberts (Wales)

2nd- Ellie Jarvis (Llanelli)

3rd- Bobbie-Rae (Tonypandy )

4th- Indie (Caerphilly )


Under 10 Ballroom WT

1st- 20 Carys (Taffs Well)

2nd- 12 Lottie May Roberts (Wales)

3rd- 22 Amelia (Abertillery)

4th- 23

5th- 14 Indie (Caerphilly )


Under 12 Ballroom WT

1st- Eva Sorenne (Caerphilly )

2nd- Esther Carter (Carmarthen)

3rd- Hollie Williams (Newport )

4th-  Lexi Hughes (Abertillery)

5th- Kirsten Williams (Caerphilly)

6th - Tudor Arfir (Caerphilly)


Under 14 Latin CS

1st- Lilly Rees

2nd- Olivia Stepien (Newport)


Under 16 Latin CS

1st- Nancy Agnieszka Clark (Merthyr Tydfil)

2nd-  Lilly Rees

3rd- Olivia Stepien (Newport)


Under 25 Latin CS

1st-  Victoria Franklyn (Bridgend )

2nd- Leah Dudley

3rd- Bonnie-Rae Adams (Marple)


Under 35 latin CS

1st- Bonnie-Rae Adams


Under 8 Ballroom FQ

1st- Lottie May Roberts (Wales)

2nd- Bobbie-Rae (Tonypandy )

3rd- Ellie Jarvis (Llanelli)

4th- Indie (Caerphilly )


Under 10 Ballroom FQ

1st- 20 Carys (Taffs Well)

2nd- 12 Lottie May Roberts (Wales)

3rd- 23  -

4th- 22 Amelia (Abertillery)

5th- 14 Indie (Caerphilly )


Under 12 Ballroom FQ

1st- Eva Sorenne (Caerphilly )

2nd- Lexi Hughes (Abertillery)

3rd- Esther Carter (Carmarthen)

4th- Hollie Williams (Newport )

5th- Tudor Arfir (Caerphilly)

6th- Kirsten Williams (Caerphilly)

7th- Angel-Mae Shefford (Porth)

8th- Amelia (Abertillery)


Under 14 Latin RJ

1st- Lilly Rees

2nd- Olivia Stepien (Newport)


Under 16 Latin RJ

1st- Nancy Agnieszka Clark (Merthyr Tydfil)

2nd- Lilly Rees

3rd- Olivia Stepien (Newport)


Under 25 Latin RJ

1st- Victoria Franklyn (Bridgend )

2nd- Bonnie-Rae Adams (Marple)

3rd - Leah Dudley


Under 35 Latin RJ

1st- Bonnie-Rae Adams (Marple)


Welsh Closed Solo U6 Champ of Champs

1st- Ella Edwards (Caerphilly Borough)


Welsh Closed Solo U8 Champ of Champs

1st- Lottie May Roberts (Wales)

2nd- Bobbie-Rae (Tonypandy )

3rd- Ellie Jarvis (Llanelli)

4th- Indie (Caerphilly )


Welsh Closed Solo U10 Champ of Champs

1st- Carys (Taffs Wells)

2nd- Indie (Caerphilly )


Welsh Closed Solo U12 Champ of Champs

1st- Eva Sorenne (Caerphilly )

2nd- Esther Carter (Carmarthen)

3rd- Hollie Williams (Newport )

4th- Lexi Hughes (Abertillery)

5th- Kirsten Williams (Caerphilly)

6th-  Angel-Mae Shefford (Porth)

7th- Tudor Arfir (Caerphilly)

8th- Amelia Edwards (Caerphilly )


WDCAL Welsh Clsd Solo C of Champ U14

1st- Olivia Stepien (Newport)


WDCAL Welsh Clsd Solo C of Champs

1st- Nancy Agnieszka Clark (Merthyr Tydfil)

2nd- Olivia Stepien (Newport)


WDCAL Weslh Clsd Solo C of Champ U25

1st- Victoria Franklyn (Bridgend )

2nd- Leah Dudley

3rd- Bonnie-Rae Adams (Marple)


WDCAL Welsh Clsd Solo C of C Latin

1st- Bonnie-Rae Adams (Marple)


Wednesday

WDCAL World Open U21 Latin

1st- Kacper Boczar and Isabel Milton (Swansea )


Welsh Spectacular Am Over 21 Latin

1st- Kieran Baker and Chloe Stevens (Rochester )


Welsh Spectacular U10 NL Latin

1st- Leo Jury and Summer Denton (Southampton )

2nd- Daniel Dobo Holland and Abigail Curzon (Pontypridd)

3rd- Evie James and Eva Jones (Beddau)

4th- Archer Edwards and Bella OBrien (Caerphilly Borough)

5th- Sienna Lock and Belle Channon (Llantwit Fardre)

6th- Sophie williams and Georgia Broughall (Caerphilly )

7th- Hollie watkins and Rosie Doonan (Caerphilly )

8th- Elsie Mills and Phoebe Bock (Caerphilly )


WDCAL World U12 NL Ballroom

1st-  Luca Ivanets and Pebble Rose Spratt (Southampton )

2nd- leo Jury and Summer Denton (Southampton )

3rd- Jack Dobson and Tegan Bailey (Swansea)

4th- Eva Sorenne and Hollie Soffia (Caerphilly )

5th- Shane Thomas and Freya Dudley

6th- Gracie-Mae Harry and Indie Bodman (Caerphilly)

7th- Millie Davey and Jessica Veitch (Pontypridd)


WDCAL World U16 NL Ballroom

1st-  Mason Davies-English and Isabelle Blowers (Llantwit Fardre)

2nd- FREYA DAVIES and ELLA GUNSTONE (CAERPHILLY BOROUGH)


Welsh Spectacular U12 Latin RS

1st- leo Jury and Summer Denton (Southampton )

2nd- Daniel Dobo Holland and Abigail Curzon (Pontypridd)

3rd- Evie James and Eva Jones (Beddau)

4th- Shane Thomas and Freya Dudley

5th- Tudor Arfir and Angel-Mae Shefford (Porth)

6th- Archer Edwards and Bella OBrien (Caerphilly Borough)


WDCAL World U12 All Girl Latin

1st- Eva Sorenne and Hollie Soffia (Caerphilly )

2nd- Gracie-Mae Harry and Indie Bodman (Caerphilly)

3rd- Evie James and Eva Jones (Beddau)

4th- Millie Davey and Jessica Veitch (Pontypridd)

5th- Sienna Lock and Belle Channon (Llantwit Fardre)

6th- sophie williams and Georgia Broughall (Caerphilly )


WDCAL World Open NL U16 All Girl WTFQ

1st-  Freya Davies and Ella Gunstone (Caerphilly Borough)


Welsh Spectacular U14 (NL) Latin

1st-  Freya Davies and Ella Gunstone (Caerphilly Borough)

2nd- Kylan Toghill and Erin Bowden (Caerphilly)



Welsh Spectacular U16 NL Latin

1st- Mason Davies-English and Isabelle Blowers (Llantwit Fardre)

2nd- Kylan Toghill and Erin Bowden (Caerphilly)


Welsh Spectacular U10 Beginners WQ

1st-  Daniel Dobo Holland and Abigail Curzon (Pontypridd)

2nd- Archer Edwards and Bella OBrien (Caerphilly Borough)


Welsh Spectacular U10 Latin Beg

1st- Daniel Dobo Holland and Abigail Curzon (Pontypridd)

2nd- Archer Edwards and Bella OBrien (Caerphilly Borough)

3rd- Evie James and Eva Jones (Beddau)

4th- Sienna Lock and Belle Channon (Llantwit Fardre)

5th- sophie williams and Georgia Broughall (Caerphilly )

6th- Hollie watkins and Rosie Doonan (Caerphilly )

7th- Elsie Mills and Phoebe Bock (Caerphilly )


WelshSpectacularU14 Latin Beginners

1st- Kylan Toghill and Erin Bowden (Caerphilly)


Welsh Spectacular U12 Novice Latin

1st- Daniel Dobo Holland and Abigail Curzon (Pontypridd)

2nd- Evie James and Eva Jones (Beddau)

3rd- Gracie-Mae Harry and Indie Bodman (Caerphilly)

4th- Shane Thomas and Freya Dudley

5th- Tudor Arfir and Angel-Mae Shefford (Porth)

6th- Sienna Lock and Belle Channon (Llantwit Fardre)


Under 14 Ballroom WT

1st- Olivia Stepien (Newport)


Under 16 Ballroom WT

1st- Apple Davies (Newport )

2nd- Olivia Stepien (Newport)




Under 35 Ballroom WT

1st- BONNIE RAE ADAMS

2nd- ALICE BIRD

3rd- RACHEL HASKELL


Under 50 Balroom WT

1st- RACHEL HASKELL


Under 6 Latin CS

1st- ELLA EDWARDS




Under 10 Latin CS

1st- Nia Harvey-Pugh

2nd- Alba Thomas (Caerphilly )

3rd- Bronwen Jones-Sheppeard (Porth)

4th-  Carys (Taffs Well)

5th- Lottie May Roberts (Wales)

6th- Bobbie Rae


Under 12 Latin CS

1st- Lexi Hughes (Abertillery)

2nd- Esther Carter (Carmarthen)

3rd- Rosie Cross (Ystrad Mynach)

4th- Lycia-Scott Jones (Pontypridd)

5th- Kirsten Williams (Caerphilly)

6th- Tudor Arfir (Caerphilly)

7th- Angel-Mae Shefford (Porth)


Under 14 Ballroom FQ

1st- Olivia Stepien


Under 16 Ballroom FQ

1st- Apple Davies (Newport )

2nd- Olivia Stepien


Under 25 Ballroom FQ

1st- BONNIE RAE ADAMS

2nd- ALICE BIRD

3rd- RACHEL HASKELL


Under 35 Ballroom FQ

1st- BONNIE RAE ADAMS

2nd- ALICE BIRD

3rd- RACHEL HASKELL


Under 50 Ballroom FQ

1st-  RACHEL HASKELL


Under 6 Latin RJ

1st- ELLA EDWARDS


Under 8 Latin RJ

1st -  36 -

2nd -  15 -

3rd - 12 -

4th - 23 -

5th - 28 -

6th - 17 -

7th - 14 -


Under 10 Latin RJ

1st- NIA

2nd- ALBA

3rd- BRONWEN

4th- CARYS

5th- LOTTIE MAY ROBERTS

6th- IVY


Under 12 Latin RJ

1st- LEXI HUGHES

2nd- ESTHER CARTER

3rd- KIRSTEN WILLIAMS

4th- LYDIA-SCOTT JONES

5th - ROSIE CROSS

6th- LILY GRACE ROBERTS



WDCAL Welsh Clsd Solo U14 C of Champs

1st- Olivia Stepien (Newport)


WDCAL Welsh Clsd Solo U16 C of Champs

1st- Apple Davies (Newport )

2nd- Olivia Stepien (Newport)


WDCAL Welsh Clsd Solo C of C U25

1st- Bonnie-Rae Adams (Marple)

2nd- Alice Bird (Llanelli)


WDCAL Welsh Clsd Solo C of C U35

1st- Bonnie-Rae Adams (Marple)

2nd- Alice Bird (Llanelli)


WDCAL Welsh Closed Solo Champion

1st- Ella Edwards (Caerphilly Borough)


WDCAL Welsh Clsd Solo C of C U8

1st- Nia Harvey-Pugh

2nd- Alba Thomas (Caerphilly )

3rd- Lottie May Roberts (Wales)

4th- Bobbie-Rae (Tonypandy )

5th- Layla Grace Aubrey (Ystrad Mynach )

6th- Indie (Caerphilly )


WDCAL Welsh Clsd C of C U10

1st- 36 -

2nd- 25 Bronwen Jones-Sheppeard (Porth)

3rd- 20 Carys (Taffs Well)

4th- 12 Lottie May Roberts (Wales)

5th- 29 Jack Williams (Caerphilly)

6th-14  Indie (Caerphilly )


WDCAL Welsh Clsd C of C U12

1st- Lexi Hughes (Abertillery)

2nd- Esther Carter (Carmarthen)

3rd- Lycia-Scott Jones (Pontypridd)

4th- Rosie Cross (Ystrad Mynach)

5th- Kirsten Williams (Caerphilly)

6th- Lily Grace Roberts (Quakers Yard)



Thursday

WDCAL World NL Amateur Latin

1st- Yegor Young and Zoe Woodhall (London )

2nd- Brian Dibnah and Georgiana Muja (England )

3rd- Kacper Boczar and Isabel Milton (Swansea )

4th- Loyd Griffiths and Darcy Cromwell (Merthyr Tydfil)

5th- Shane Alleyne and Ellie Smith (Manchester)


Welsh Spectacular Under 8 Latin

1st- Harlow Carey and Hattie Norris (Newbridge )


WDCAL World NL U12 C of C Latin

1st- Charlie jennings and Brooke smith (Ystrad Mynach Caerphilly )

2nd- Jack Dobson and Tegan Bailey (Swansea)

3rd- Tudor Arfir and Angel-Mae Shefford (Porth)

4th- Millie Davies and Jessica Veitch

5th- Harlow Carey and Hattie Norris (Newbridge )


WDCAL World NL U14 Ballroom

1st- Evie May Davies and Niamh Jones (Swansea)


WDCAL World NL U16 C of C Latin

1st- Mason Davies-English and Isabelle Blowers (Llantwit Fardre)

2nd- Evie May Davies and Niamh Jones (Swansea)


Welsh Spectacular U16 RS Ballroom

1st- Olivia swinhoe and Sophie Evans Doyle (Swansea)


Welsh Spectacular U14 Latin RS

1st- Eloise Martin and Lacie Davies-English (Pontypridd )

2nd- Kylan Toghill and Erin Bowden (Caerphilly)

3rd- Evie May Davies and Niamh Jones (Swansea)


WDCAL World NL U12 All Girl Ballroom

1st- Millie Davey and Jessica Veitch (Pontypridd)


WDCAL World NL U16 AG Latin C of C

1st- Eloise Martin and Lacie Davies-English (Pontypridd )

2nd- Erin Gregory and Ava Jones (Caerphilly )

3rd- Evie May Davies and Niamh Jones (Swansea)

4th- Olivia swinhoe and Sophie Evans Doyle (Swansea)


Welsh Spectacular U8 Ballroom Beginners

1st- Harlow Carey and Hattie Norris (Newbridge )


Welsh Spectacular U8 Ballroom Beginners RS

1st- Harlow Carey and Hattie Norris (Newbridge )


Welsh Spectacular U10 Ballroom Beginners

1st- Harlow Carey and Hattie Norris (Newbridge )

2nd- Kingsley Wilsher and Ivy Evans (South Wales)


Welsh Spectacular U10 Beginners

1st- Kingsley Wilsher and Ivy Evans (South Wales)

2nd- Harlow Carey and Hattie Norris (Newbridge )


Welsh Spectacular U12 Ballroom Beginners

1st- Tudor Arfir and Angel-Mae Shefford (Porth)

2nd- Millie Davey and Jessica Veitch (Pontypridd)

3rd- Harlow Carey and Hattie Norris (Newbridge )

4th- Kingsley Wilsher and Ivy Evans (South Wales)


Welsh Spectacular Under 12 Beginners

1st- Tudor Arfir and Angel-Mae Shefford (Porth)

2nd- Kingsley Wilsher and Ivy Evans (South Wales)

3rd- Harlow Carey and Hattie Norris (Newbridge )

4th- Millie Davey and Jessica Veitch (Pontypridd)


Welsh Spectacular U14 Beginners WQ

1st- Elliot McCabe and Lilly Richards (Swansea)


WelshSpectacular U14 Beginners RS

1st- Kylan Toghill and Erin Bowden (Caerphilly)

2nd- Elliot McCabe and Lilly Richards (Swansea)


Welsh Spectacular U16 Beginners RS

1st- Kylan Toghill and Erin Bowden (Caerphilly)


Under 10 (NL) Ballroom WT

1st- Chloe Towers (Southampton)


Under 12 (NL) Ballroom WT

1st- Esther Carter (Carmarthen)

2nd- Chloe Towers (Southampton)

3rd- Eva Sorenne (Caerphilly )

4th- Emily Iddon (Pontypridd)

5th- Tudor Arfir (Caerphilly)

6th- Angel-Mae Shefford (Porth)


Under 14 (NL) Latin CS

1st- Isla-Rose Flood (Pontypridd )

2nd- Niamh Jones (Swansea)

3rd- Evie May Davies (Swansea )

4th- Elliott McCabe (Swansea)

5th- LILLY RICHARDS (Swansea)


Under 16 (NL) Latin CS

1st- Isla-Rose Flood (Pontypridd )

2nd- Hannah Bartholomew (Cardiff)

3rd- Katya Rotar (London)

4th- Nancy Agnieszka Clark (Merthyr Tydfil)

5th- Imogen Hurley (Pontypridd )

6th- Apple Davies (Newport )


Under 18 Latin CS

1st- Lucy Farrelly (Caerphilly)

2nd- Katya Rotar (London)

3rd- Courtney Diprose (Thurrock )


Under 25 Latin CS

1st- ictoria Franklyn (Bridgend )

2nd- Bonnie-Rae Adams (Marple)

3rd- Sakurako Tanaka (Egham)

4th- Courtney Diprose (Thurrock )


Under 35 Latin CS

1st- Bonnie-Rae Adams (Marple)

2nd- Sakurako Tanaka (Egham)


Under 10 Ballroom FQ

1st- Chloe Towers (Southampton)


Under 12 Ballroom FQ

1st- Esther Carter (Carmarthen)

2nd- Chloe Towers (Southampton)

3rd- Eva Sorenne (Caerphilly )

4th- Emily Iddon (Pontypridd)

5th- Angel-Mae Shefford (Porth)

6th- Tudor Arfir (Caerphilly)


Under 14 Latin RJ

1st- Isla-Rose Flood (Pontypridd )

2nd- Niamh Jones (Swansea)

3rd- Evie May Davies (Swansea )

4th- Elliott McCabe (Swansea)

5th- LILLY RICHARDS (Swansea)


Under 16 Latin RJ

1st- Isla-Rose Flood (Pontypridd )

2nd- Katya Rotar (London)

3rd- Hannah Bartholomew (Cardiff)

4th- Nancy Agnieszka Clark (Merthyr Tydfil)

5th- Apple Davies (Newport )

6th- Imogen Hurley (Pontypridd )


Under 18 Latin RJ

1st- Lucy Farrelly (Caerphilly)

2nd- Katya Rotar (London)

3rd- Courtney Diprose (Thurrock )


Under 25 Latin RJ

1st- Victoria Franklyn (Bridgend)

2nd- Bonnie-Rae Adams (Marple)

3rd- Sakurako Tanaka (Egham)

4th- Courtney Diprose (Thurrock)


Under 35 Latin RJ

1st- Bonnie-Rae Adams (Marple)

2nd- Sakurako Tanaka (Egham)


WDCAL World Solo C of C U10 Ballroom

1st- Chloe Towers (Southampton)


WDCAL World Solo U12 C of C Ballroom

1st- Esther Carter (Carmarthen)

2nd- Chloe Towers (Southampton)

3rd- Eva Sorenne (Caerphilly )

4th- Emily Iddon (Pontypridd)

WDCAL World Solo C of C U14 Latin

1st- Isla-Rose Flood (Pontypridd )


WDCAL World Solo C of C U16 Latin

1st- Hannah Bartholomew (Cardiff)

2nd- Katya Rotar (London)

3rd- Isla-Rose Flood (Pontypridd )

4th- Nancy Agnieszka Clark (Merthyr Tydfil)

5th- Imogen Hurley (Pontypridd )

6th- Apple Davies (Newport )


WDCAL World Solo C of C U18

1st- Katya Rotar (London)

2nd- Courtney Diprose (Thurrock )


WDCAL World Solo C of C U25

1st- Victoria Franklyn (Bridgend )

2nd - Bonnie-Rae Adams (Marple)

3rd- Sakurako Tanaka (Egham)


WDCAL World Solo Champion of C

1st- Bonnie-Rae Adams (Marple)

2nd- Sakurako Tanaka (Egham)


WDC-AL U14 6-8 FORMATION

1st- LJDC THIS IS IT


WDC-AL WORLD U10 6-8 FORMATION

1st- LJDC WORLD TRAVEL

2nd- SHAPPELLES HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL TEAM


WDC-AL WORLD U12 6-8 FORMATION

1st- LJDC PEARL HARBOUR


WDC-AL WORLD U6 6-8 FORMATION

1st- SHAPPELLES OLIVER AND COMPANY TEAM


WDCAL WORLD ADULT 4 COUPLE FORMATION

1st- DANCE CRAZY RHYTHM NATION TEAM

2nd- LJDC SIMPLY TINA

3rd- LJDC CHER TEAM

4th- SHAPPELLES MEATLOAF


WDCAL WORLD ADULT 6-8 COUPLE FORMATION

1st- DANCE CRAZY ADULT TEAM

2nd- LJDC PRESTIGE TEAM

3rd- SHAPPELLES LADIES TEAM


WDCAL WORLD U10 4 COUPLE FORMATION

1st- LJDC EVITA TEAM

2nd- SHAPPELLES FROZEN TEAM

3rd-  SHAPPELLES DISCO TEAM


WDCAL WORLD U12 4 COUPLE FORMATION

1st- LJDC JUVENILE 4 COUPLE TEAM

2nd- LJDC THE KING


WDCAL WORLD U12 CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

1st- LJDC PEARL HARBOUR

2nd- LJDC WORLD TRAVEL

3rd- SHAPPELLES HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL TEAM

4th- SHAPPELLES OLIVER AND COMPANY TEAM


WDCAL WORLD U14 6-8 COUPLE FORMATION

1st- DANCE CRAZY FLASHDANCE TEAM

2nd- LJDC DIRTY DANCING TEAM


WDCAL WORLD U16 6-8 COUPLE FORMATION

1st- SHAPPELLES JUNIOR TEAM

2nd- LJDC GLADIATOR TEAM


WDCAL WORLD U16 CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

1st- LJDC THIS IS IT


WDCAL WORLD U8 4 COUPLE FORMATION

1st- LJDC SISTER ACT TEAM

2nd - SHAPPELLES MOANA TEAM



Friday

WDCAL Welsh Open Juvenile 8 Dance-W

1st- David Dobo Williams and Avarose Boliver (Llantwit fardre )


Welsh Spectacular Specia lAssis U12

1st- Amelia Major and Pam Rowlands (Carmarthen )

2nd- James Powers and Erin Clarke (Carmarthen)


Welsh Spectacular Special Assis U12 Q

1st- Amelia Major and Pam Rowlands (Carmarthen )

2nd- James Powers and Erin Clarke (Carmarthen)


Welsh Spectacular Special Assis

1st- James Powers and Erin Clarke (Carmarthen)

2nd- Amelia Major and Pam Rowlands (Carmarthen )


Welsh Spectacular Special Assis U12 R

1st- Amelia Major and Pam Rowlands (Carmarthen )


Welsh Spectacular Special Assis J

1st- Amelia Major and Pam Rowlands (Carmarthen )

2nd- James Powers and Erin Clarke (Carmarthen)


Under 14 (NL) Ballroom WT

1st- Katie Jones (Bridgend)

2nd- Maggie Thomas (Llanelli)

3rd- Evie May Davies (Swansea )


Under 16 (NL) Ballroom WT

1st- Hannah Bartholomew (Cardiff)

2nd - Katya Rotar (London)

3rd- Katie Jones (Bridgend)

4th- Maggie Thomas (Llanelli)

5th- Apple Davies (Newport )

6th- Erin Carke (Carmarthen)

7th-  Evie May Davies (Swansea )


Under 18 Ballroom WT

1st- Jessica-Rose (Birmingham )

2nd-  Katya Rotar (London)

3rd- Sadie Mai Rees (Llanelli )

4th- Courtney Diprose (Thurrock )


Under 25 Ballroom WT

1st- Alice Bird (Llanelli)

2nd- Sadie Mai Rees (Llanelli )

3rd- Rachel Haskell (Locks Heath)

4th- Courtney Diprose (Thurrock )


Under 35 Ballroom WT

1st - Alice Bird (Llanelli)

2nd - Rachel Haskell (Locks Heath)


Under 50 Ballroom WT

1st- Rachel Haskell (Locks Heath)


Under 6 Latin CS

1st- Charlie Dobo Holland (Cardiff)


Under 8 Latin CS

1st- Evie Vokes (UK)

2nd- Layla Grace Aubrey (Ystrad Mynach )

3rd- Ellie Jarvis (Llanelli)

4th- Sofia Williams (Caerphilly )


Under 10 (NL) Latin CS

1st- Chloe Towers (Southampton)

2nd- Arianna Crane (Caerphilly)

3rd- Holly Farr (Caerphilly)

4th- Evie Vokes (UK)

5th- Layla Grace Aubrey (Ystrad Mynach )

6th- Sofia Williams (Caerphilly )


Under 12 (NL) Latin CS

1st- Esther Carter (Carmarthen)

2nd- Emily Iddon (Pontypridd)

3rd- Lexi Hughes (Abertillery)

4th- Chloe Towers (Southampton)

5th- Eva Sorenne (Caerphilly )

6th- Hollie Williams (Newport )


Under 14 Ballroom FQ

1st- Katie Jones (Bridgend)

2nd- Maggie Thomas (Llanelli)

3rd- Evie May Davies (Swansea )


Under 16 Ballroom FQ

1st- Hannah Bartholomew (Cardiff)

2nd - Katya Rotar (London)

3rd- Katie Jones (Bridgend)

4th- Apple Davies (Newport )

5th- Maggie Thomas (Llanelli)

6th- Erin Carke (Carmarthen)

7th- Evie May Davies (Swansea )


Under 18 Ballroom FQ

1st- Jessica-Rose (Birmingham )

2nd- Katya Rotar (London)


Under 25 Ballroom FQ

1st- Alice Bird (Llanelli)

2nd- Rachel Haskell (Locks Heath)


Under 35 Ballroom FQ

1st- Alice Bird (Llanelli)

2nd- Rachel Haskell (Locks Heath)


Under 50 Ballroom FQ

1st- Rachel Haskell (Locks Heath)


Under 6 Latin RJ

1st- Charlie Dobo Holland (Cardiff)


Under 8 Latin RJ

1st- Evie Vokes (UK)

2nd- Layla Grace Aubrey (Ystrad Mynach )

3rd- Ellie Jarvis (Llanelli)

4th- Sofia Williams (Caerphilly )


Under 10 Latin RJ

1st- Chloe Towers (Southampton)

2nd- Arianna Crane (Caerphilly)

3rd- Holly Farr (Caerphilly)

4th- Evie Vokes (UK)

5th- Layla Grace Aubrey (Ystrad Mynach )

6th- Sofia Williams (Caerphilly )


Under 12 Latin RJ

1st- Esther Carter (Carmarthen)

2nd- Chloe Towers (Southampton)

3rd- Lexi Hughes (Abertillery)

4th- Emily Iddon (Pontypridd)

5th- Eva Sorenne (Caerphilly )

6th- Hollie Williams (Newport )


WDCAL World Solo C of C U14 WTFQ

1st- Katie Jones (Bridgend)

2nd- Maggie Thomas (Llanelli)

3rd- vie May Davies (Swansea )


WDCAL World Solo C of C U16 WTFQ

1st- Katya Rotar (London)

2nd- Hannah Bartholomew (Cardiff)

3rd- Katie Jones (Bridgend)

4th- Apple Davies (Newport )

5th- Erin Carke (Carmarthen)

6th- Evie May Davies (Swansea )


WDCAL World Solo C of C U18 WTFQ

1st- Jessica-Rose (Birmingham )

2nd- Katya Rotar (London)

3rd- Sadie Mai Rees (Llanelli )

4th- Courtney Diprose (Thurrock )


WDCAL World Solo C of C U25 WTFQ

1st- Jessica-Rose (Birmingham )

2nd- Sadie Mai Rees (Llanelli )

3rd- Alice Bird (Llanelli)

4th- Rachel Haskell (Locks Heath)


WDCAL World Solo C of C U35 WTFQ

1st- Alice Bird (Llanelli)

2nd-  Rachel Haskell (Locks Heath)


WDCAL World Solo C of C U50 WTFQ

1st- Rachel Haskell (Locks Heath)


WDCAL World Solo C of C U8 CSRJ

1st- Evie Vokes (UK)

2nd- Layla Grace Aubrey (Ystrad Mynach )

3rd- Ellie Jarvis (Llanelli)

4th- Sofia Williams (Caerphilly )


WDCAL World Solo C of C U10 CSRPJ

1st- Chloe Towers AMA8030 (Southampton)

2nd- Holly Farr (Caerphilly)

3rd- Arianna Crane (Caerphilly)


WDCAL World Solo C of C U12 CSRPJ

1st- Emily Iddon (Pontypridd)

2nd- Lexi Hughes (Abertillery)

3rd- Esther Carter (Carmarthen)

4th- Eva Sorenne (Caerphilly )

5th- Chloe Towers AMA8030 (Southampton)

6th- Hollie Williams (Newport )


Ruby- Under 8- 2 dances

1st-  Ellie Jarvis and Lesley-Ann Evans (Llanelli)


Ruby- Under 25- 2 dances

1st-  Sadie mai Rees and Mason Bevan (Llanelli)

2nd- Jamie Saunders and Anastasiia Lysytsyna (Stoke-On-Trent)

3rd- Megan Jones and Pam Rowlands (Carmarthen )


Ruby- Under 8- 2 dances

1st- Ellie Jarvis and Lesley-Ann Evans (Llanelli)


Ruby- Under 25- 2 dances

1st- Sadie mai Rees and Mason Bevan (Llanelli)

2nd- Jamie Saunders and Anastasiia Lysytsyna (Stoke-On-Trent)

3rd-  Megan Jones and Pam Rowlands (Carmarthen )


Turquoise- Under - 2 dances

1st- Ellie Jarvis and Lesley-Ann Evans (Llanelli)


Turquoise- 12-13 years- 2 dance

1st- Chloe Jones and Pam Rowlands (Carmarthen )


Turquoise- Under 25- 2 dances

1st- Alice Bird and Lesley-Ann Evans (Llanelli)


Turquoise- Under 40- 2 dances

1st-  Alice Bird and Lesley-Ann Evans (Llanelli)


Turquoise- 40 & Over- 2 dances

1st- Pina Saccone and Pam Rowlands (Carmarthen)


Turquoise- Under 8- 2 dances t

1st-  Ellie Jarvis and Lesley-Ann Evans (Llanelli)


Turquoise- 12-13 years- 2 dance

1st- Chloe Jones and Pam Rowlands (Carmarthen )


Turquoise- Under 25- 2 dances

1st-  Alice Bird and Lesley-Ann Evans (Llanelli)


Turquoise- Under 40- 2 dances

1st- Alice Bird and Lesley-Ann Evans (Llanelli)


Pearl- Under 8- 2 dances to be

1st- Ellie Jarvis and Lesley-Ann Evans (Llanelli)


Pearl- Under 12- 2 dances to b

1st- Esther Carter and Isabel Milton (Carmarthen)


Pearl- 12-13 years- 2 dances t

1st- Seren Elinor jones and Pam Rowlands (Carmarthen )


Pearl- 14-15 years- 2 dances t

1st- Erin Carke and Pam Rowlands (Carmarthen)


Pearl under 25- 2 dances

1st- Sadie mai Rees and Mason Bevan (Llanelli)

2nd-  Jamie Saunders and Anastasiia Lysytsyna (Stoke-On-Trent)


Pearl- Under 40- 2 dances

1st- Charlotte Major and Pam Rowlands (Carmarthen)


Pearl- Under 8- 2 dances

1st- Ellie Jarvis and Lesley-Ann Evans (Llanelli)


Pearl Under 12- 2 dances

1st- Jorgia Galea and Layla Dowden (Llantwit Fardre)

2nd- Esther Carter and Isabel Milton (Carmarthen)


Pearl- 12-13 years- 2 dances

1st-  Seren Elinor jones and Pam Rowlands (Carmarthen )


Pearl 14-15 years- 2 dances

1st- Erin Carke and Pam Rowlands (Carmarthen)


Pearl- Under 25- 2 dances

1st- Sadie mai Rees and Mason Bevan (Llanelli)

2nd- Jamie Saunders and Anastasiia Lysytsyna (Stoke-On-Trent)


Coral- Under 8- 2 dances

1st- Ellie Jarvis and Lesley-Ann Evans (Llanelli)


Coral- Under 12- 2 dances

1st- Esther Carter and Isabel Milton (Carmarthen)

2nd- Elan James and Pam Rowlands (Carmarthen)


Coral- 12-13 years- 2 dances

1st- Caitlin Allison and Pam Rowlands (Swansea)


Coral- Under 25- 2 dances

1st- Jamie Saunders and Anastasiia Lysytsyna (Stoke-On-Trent)

2nd-  Alice Bird and Lesley-Ann Evans (Llanelli)


Coral- Under 40- 2 dances

1st- Alice Bird and Lesley-Ann Evans (Llanelli)


Coral- Under 8- 2 dances

1st- Ellie Jarvis and Lesley-Ann Evans (Llanelli)


Coral- Under 12- 2 dances

1st- Jorgia Galea and Layla Dowden (Llantwit Fardre)

2nd- Esther Carter and Isabel Milton (Carmarthen)

3rd-  Elan James and Pam Rowlands (Carmarthen)


Coral- 12-13 years- 2 dances

1st-  Caitlin Allison and Pam Rowlands (Swansea)


Coral- Under 25- 2 dances

1st- Jamie Saunders and Anastasiia Lysytsyna (Stoke-On-Trent)

2nd- Alice Bird and Lesley-Ann Evans (Llanelli)


Coral- Under 40- 2 dances

1st- Alice Bird and Lesley-Ann Evans (Llanelli)


Open to 35- Waltz Foxtrot

1st- Jamie Saunders and Anastasiia Lysytsyna (Stoke-On-Trent)


Open 35- CCC Samba

1st- Charlotte Major and Pam Rowlands (Carmarthen)


Open to 35- Waltz

1st- Jamie Saunders and Anastasiia Lysytsyna (Stoke-On-Trent)


Open 35- VWaltz

1st- Charlotte Major and Pam Rowlands (Carmarthen)


Open to 35- Paso Doble

1st- Megan Jones and Pam Rowlands (Carmarthen )


Open 35- Paso Doble

1st- Charlotte Major and Pam Rowlands (Carmarthen)


For more results please visit easycompsoftware.co.uk

0 comments

Comentários


Breaking News:

bottom of page