top of page

The Majestic Dance Tournament - Results

Updated: Mar 29

23rd - 27th March 2024



Majestic Dance Tournament, Saturday


Majestic NL Juvenile Ballroom WTVFQ

1st- Petya Mott and Anya Mott (Bournemouth)

2nd- James Edwards and Bonnie Gorham (London )

3rd- Nazarii Lazurko and Emilia-Sue Harrison (Newbridge )

4th- Louie Robinson and Lilly Gurnhill (United Kingdom)

5th- Xin xin and Qi qi (China)


Majestic NL Juvenile Beginners WQ

1st- Xin xin and Qi qi (China)

2nd- Lawerence Wallis and Tracy MA (China)


Majestic Juvenile VWaltz

1st- Petya Mott and Anya Mott (Bournemouth)

2nd- Nazarii Lazurko and Emilia-Sue Harrison (Newbridge )

3rd- Louie Robinson and Lilly Gurnhill (United Kingdom)

4th- Xin xin and Qi qi (China)

5th- James Edwards and Bonnie Gorham (London )

6th- Lawerence Wallis and Tracy MA (China)


Majestic Juvenile Latin CRSPJ

1st- Louie Robinson and Lilly Gurnhill (United Kingdom)

2nd- Xin xin and Qi qi (China)

3rd- Michael WONG and Selene WANG (China)

4th- Junkai WEN and Ruoxi GAO (China)

5th- Nazarii Lazurko and Emilia-Sue Harrison (Newbridge )

6th- James Edwards and Bonnie Gorham (London )


Majestic Juvenile Under 10 CSJ

1st- Junkai WEN and Ruoxi GAO (China)


Majestic Juvenile Beginners CJ

1st- Xin xin and Qi qi (China)

2nd- Junkai WEN and Ruoxi GAO (China)

3rd- Lawerence Wallis and Tracy MA (China)


Majestic Juvenile Paso Doble

1st- Michael WONG and Selene WANG (China)

2nd- Louie Robinson and Lilly Gurnhill (United Kingdom)

3rd- Nazarii Lazurko and Emilia-Sue Harrison (Newbridge )

4th- Junkai WEN and Ruoxi GAO (China)

5th- James Edwards and Bonnie Gorham (London )


Majestic NL Junior Ballroom WTVFQ

1st- Jayjay JIANG and Jessie LI (China)

2nd- Lachlan McIntosh and Diana Martynets (Bournemouth)

3rd- Hugo Weinberger and Mariia Blyzniuk (Czech Republic)

4th- Antoni Bebeniec and Sofia Komisarovas (Bournemouth)

5th- Dominic Bailey and Valerie Bartkevych (Bournemouth)

6th- Alexander Prydderch and Delia Tcaci (Lee On The Solent Hampshire )


Majestic Junior Under 14 WTFQ

1st- Jayjay JIANG and Jessie LI (China)

2nd- Zakhar Postupailo and Yeva Drozhzhyna (Ukraine)

3rd- Antoni Bebeniec and Sofia Komisarovas (Bournemouth)

4th- Alexander Prydderch and Delia Tcaci (Lee On The Solent Hampshire )

5th- Austin Street and Gabriela Jakubowska (Reigate)

6th- Grace Bloom and Dominicas MOCKAPETRIS (UK London)


Majestic Junior VWaltz

1st- Hugo Weinberger and Mariia Blyzniuk (Czech Republic)

2nd- Zakhar Postupailo and Yeva Drozhzhyna (Ukraine)

3rd- Antoni Bebeniec and Sofia Komisarovas (Bournemouth)

4th- Dominic Bailey and Valerie Bartkevych (Bournemouth)

5th- Alexander Prydderch and Delia Tcaci (Lee On The Solent Hampshire )

6th- Lauri Lotila and Veera Laakso (Finland)


Majestic NL Junior Latin CSRPJ

1st- Bielievtsov Stepan and Lisna Mariia (Ukraine )

2nd- Lukas Jasinevicius and Meida Kybartaite (Vilnius)

3rd- Davide Borza and Saoirse Merrigan (Ireland )

4th- Bobo Liang and Angela Hu (China)

5th- Jayjay JIANG and Jessie LI (China)

6th- Hugo Weinberger and Mariia Blyzniuk (Czech Republic)


Majestic Junior Under 14 CSRJ

1st- Jayjay JIANG and Jessie LI (China)

2nd- MAX BOGATOV (USA) and Sofiia Grinenko (Ukraine)

3rd- Yize WEI and Rhianna FENG (China)

4th- Zakhar Postupailo and Yeva Drozhzhyna (Ukraine)

5th- Michael WONG and Selene WANG (China)

6th- Alexander Prydderch and Delia Tcaci (Lee On The Solent Hampshire )


Majestic Junior Beginners CJ

1st- Yize WEI and Rhianna FENG (China)

2nd- Michael WONG and Selene WANG (China)

3rd- Xin xin and Qi qi (China)

4th- Grace Bloom and Dominicas MOCKAPETRIS (UK London)


Majestic Junior Paso Doble

1st- Davide Borza and Saoirse Merrigan (Ireland )

2nd- Hugo Weinberger and Mariia Blyzniuk (Czech Republic)

3rd- MAX BOGATOV (USA) and Sofiia Grinenko (Ukraine)

4th- Zakhar Postupailo and Yeva Drozhzhyna (Ukraine)

5th- Yize WEI and Rhianna FENG (China)

6th- Alexander Prydderch and Delia Tcaci (Lee On The Solent Hampshire )


Majestic Under 19 Ballroom WTVFQ

1st- Marcus Egstrand and Daria Miroshnychenko (Denmark)

2nd- KYRYLO NOVIKOV and TALLULAH WILKINSON ( Surrey)

3rd- Riccardo Marzaro and Marta Bumatsenko Poshyvak (Italy)


Level A ProAm Ballroom 5 Dance

1st- Aukse Paskauskaite and Stephen Arnold (London)


Level B ProAm Ballroom 5 Dance

1st- Francesca Mancilla and Michael Foskett (Billingshurst)

2nd- Markus Hirvonen and Jenni Behm (Finland)

3rd- Isabella Gu and Roman Sukhomlyn (London)


Level C ProAm Ballroom 5 Dance

1st- Katri Kääriä and Markus Hirvonen (Finland)

2nd- Lynn Marie Grandinetti and Marcus Mitchell (United Kingdom)


Level D ProAm Ballroom 5 Dance

1st- Tomasz Wezykowski and Kirsten De Lathauwer (London)

2nd- Claire Connelly and Alfie Sadowski (England)

3rd- MrJari Salo and Ms Liisa Setala (Finland)

4th- Mrs Kristiina Salo and Mr Markus Hirvonen (Finland)

5th- Sanna Kivivuori and Karri Rinne (Helsinki Finland)


Level E ProAm Ballroom 5 Dance

1st- Teresa Hardy and Michael Foskett (Billingshurst)

2nd- Amanda White and Stephen Arnold (United Kingdom)

3rd- Mia Nykopp and Karri Rinne (Finland)

4th- Marcus mitchell and Brenda dilks (Godalming)

5th- Raul nykopp and Jaana Jokiranta (helsinki)

6th- Chris Turner and Olga Gandembul (london)

7th- Dagmar Engleder and Rene Friesacher (Austria)


Level A ProAm Latin 5 dance

1st- Catherine Bunner and Roman Italyankin (Los Angeles USA)


Level B ProAm Latin 5 dance

1st- Cora Yan and Nasko Gendov (Hong kong)

2nd- Oleksandr Kravchuk and Olessia Getsko (Ukraine)

3rd- pavel gurov and Sunny Raymond (Hong Kong)

4th-  Joanna Wargala and Volodymyr Sharapov (Poland)

5th- Jamilia Parry and Maxim Svyatobatko (London)

6th- Christian Bailly and Leah Rolfe (London)


Level C ProAm Latin 5 dance

1st- Cora Yan and Nasko Gendov (Hong kong)

2nd- pavel gurov and Sunny Raymond (Hong Kong)

3rd- Oleksandr Kravchuk and Olessia Getsko (Ukraine)

4th- Joanna Wargala and Volodymyr Sharapov (Poland)

5th- Milla Himberg and Robert Virenius (Finland)

6th- Jo Burrows and Adelmo Mandia (United Kingdom)

7th- Kirsi Vuosalmi and Matti Puro (Finland)


Level D ProAm Latin 5 dance

1st- Mariko Lawrence and Paulius Vaskelis (Japan)

2nd- Claire Connelly and Alfie Sadowski (England)

3rd- Adelmo Mandia and Kirsten De Lathauwer (London)

4th- Heidi Toivio and Robert Virenius (Finland)

5th- Katja Hatakka and Matti Puro (Finland)


Level E ProAm Latin 5 dance

1st- Amanda White and Adelmo Mandia (United Kingdom)

2nd- Hanna Harno and Matti Puro (Finland)


Level E ProAm Smooth 4 dance

1st- Amanda White and Gigo Koguashvili (United Kingdom)


Level B ProAm Ballroom 2 Dance WQ

1st- Francesca Mancilla and Michael Foskett (Billingshurst)

2nd- Markus Hirvonen and Jenni Behm (Finland)

3rd- Isabella Gu and Roman Sukhomlyn (London)


Level C ProAm Ballroom 2 Dance WQ

1st- Lynn Marie Grandinetti and Marcus Mitchell (United Kingdom)


Level D ProAm Ballroom 2 Dance WQ

1st- Tomasz Wezykowski and Kirsten De Lathauwer (London)


Level E ProAm Ballroom 2 Dance WQ

1st- Amanda White and Stephen Arnold (United Kingdom)

2nd- Teresa Hardy and Michael Foskett (Billingshurst)

3rd- Marcus mitchell and Brenda dilks (Godalming)

4th- Dagmar Engleder and Rene Friesacher (Austria)

5th- Carole Packham and Jake Hooker (Hove Dance Centre)


Level B ProAm Ballroom 2 Dance FT

1st- Francesca Mancilla and Michael Foskett (Billingshurst)

2nd- Markus Hirvonen and Jenni Behm (Finland)

3rd- Isabella Gu and Roman Sukhomlyn (London)


Level C ProAm Ballroom 2 Dance FT

1st- Lynn Marie Grandinetti and Marcus Mitchell (United Kingdom)

2nd-  Emma Bates and Jake Hooker (Hove)


Level D ProAm Ballroom 2 Dance FT

1st- Tomasz Wezykowski and Kirsten De Lathauwer (London)

2nd- Carole Packham and Jake Hooker (Hove Dance Centre)


Level E ProAm Ballroom 2 Dance FT

1st- Amanda White and Stephen Arnold (United Kingdom)

2nd- Teresa Hardy and Michael Foskett (Billingshurst)

3rd- Pam Harding and Alfie Sadowski (England )

4th- Marcus mitchell and Brenda dilks (Godalming)

5th- Dagmar Engleder and Rene Friesacher (Austria)

6th- Sue Baker and Jake Hooker (Hove Dance Centre)


Level A ProAm Latin 2 Dance CJ

1st- Catherine Bunner and Roman Italyankin (Los Angeles USA)

2nd- Kirsty Donohoe and Aaron Flynn (Ireland)

3rd- Sienna Ellman-Baker and Jake Hooker (Hove Dance Centre)

4th- Yun Yi and Boyan (London)


Level B ProAm Latin 2 Dance CJ

1st- Jessica Malsky and Roman Italyankin (Los Angeles USA)

2nd- Jamilia Parry and Maxim Svyatobatko (London)

3rd- Christian Bailly and Leah Rolfe (London)


Level C ProAm Latin 2 Dance CJ

1st- Milla Himberg and Robert Virenius (Finland)

2nd- Jo Burrows and Adelmo Mandia (United Kingdom)

3rd- Katja Hatakka and Matti Puro (Finland)

4th- Francesca Condello and Emanuele Pennacino (Italy)


Level D ProAm Latin 2 Dance CJ

1st- Mariko Lawrence and Paulius Vaskelis (Japan)

2nd- Adelmo Mandia and Kirsten De Lathauwer (London)

3rd- Heidi Toivio and Robert Virenius (Finland)

4th- Kirsi Vuosalmi and Matti Puro (Finland


Level E ProAm Latin 2 Dance CJ

1st- Amanda White and Adelmo Mandia (United Kingdom)

2nd- Hanna Harno and Matti Puro (Finland)

3rd- Sarah Ball and Paulius Vaskelis (London)


Level A ProAm Latin 2 Dance RS

1st- Catherine Bunner and Roman Italyankin (Los Angeles USA)

2nd- Kirsty Donohoe and Aaron Flynn (Ireland)

3rd- Sienna Ellman-Baker and Jake Hooker (Hove Dance Centre)

4th- Yun Yi and Boyan (London)


Level B ProAm Latin 2 Dance RS

1st- Jessica Malsky and Roman Italyankin (Los Angeles USA)

2nd- Jamilia Parry and Maxim Svyatobatko (London)


Level C ProAm Latin 2 Dance RS

1st- Milla Himberg and Robert Virenius (Finland)

2nd- Jo Burrows and Adelmo Mandia (United Kingdom)

3rd- Francesca Condello and Emanuele Pennacino (Italy)

4th- Katja Hatakka and Matti Puro (Finland)

5th- Emma Bates and Jake Hooker (Hove)


Level D ProAm Latin 2 Dance RS

1st- Mariko Lawrence and Paulius Vaskelis (Japan)

2nd- Adelmo Mandia and Kirsten De Lathauwer (London)

3rd- Heidi Toivio and Robert Virenius (Finland)

4th- Kirsi Vuosalmi and Matti Puro (Finland)


Level E ProAm Latin 2 Dance RS

1st- Amanda White and Adelmo Mandia (United Kingdom)

2nd- Hanna Harno and Matti Puro (Finland)


Level E ProAm Smooth 2 Dance WF

1st- Amanda White and Gigo Koguashvili (United Kingdom)


Level E ProAm Smooth 2 Dance TV

1st- Amanda White and Gigo Koguashvili (United Kingdom)


Level C ProAm Rhythm 2 Dance BM

1st- Sarah Hilton and Jake Hooker (Hove Dance Centre)


Teacher Student Under 25 Ballrm 5 dance

1st- Aukse Paskauskaite and Stephen Arnold (London)

2nd- Zoe-Beth Hobbs and Jake Hooker (Hove Dance Centre)


Teacher Student U40 Ballrm 5 dance

1st- Francesca Mancilla and Michael Foskett (Billingshurst)

2nd- Helinä Kiviniemi and Markus Hirvonen (Finland)


Teacher Student O40 Ballrm 5 dance

1st- Katie Page and Stephen Arnold (West Wickham)

2nd- marcus mitchell and Adele cox (Bournemouth )

3rd- Katri Kääriä and Markus Hirvonen (Finland)

4th- Isabella Gu and Roman Sukhomlyn (London)


Teacher Student O50 Ballrm 5 dance

1st- Claire Connelly and Alfie Sadowski (England)

2nd- Patricia Baker and Stephen Arnold (London)

3rd- Sanna Kivivuori and Karri Rinne (Helsinki Finland)


Teacher Student 060 Ballrm 5 dance

1st- Teresa Hardy and Michael Foskett (Billingshurst)

2nd-  Raul nykopp and Jaana Jokiranta (helsinki)

3rd- Mia Nykopp and Karri Rinne (Finland)

4th- Chris Turner and Olga Gandembul (london)

5th- Lyn Williams and James Rainford (Caterham )

6th- Carole Packham and Jake Hooker (Hove Dance Centre)


Teacher Student U40 Latin 5 dance

1st- Helinä Kiviniemi and Leo Pusa (Finland)

2nd- Yun Yi and Boyan (London)

3rd- Jamilia Parry and Maxim Svyatobatko (London)

4th- Christian Bailly and Leah Rolfe (London)


Teacher Student O40 Latin 5 dance

1st- Silja Jalovaara and Laszlo Kalmar (Finland)

2nd- Hanne Auvinen and Leo Pusa (Finland)

3rd- Katja Hatakka and Matti Puro (Finland)


Teacher Student O50 Latin 5 dance

1st- Claire Connelly and Alfie Sadowski (England)

2nd- Silja Jalovaara and Laszlo Kalmar (Finland)

3rd- Heli Jussila and Robert Virenius (Finland)

4th- Iris Messo and Leo Pusa (Helsinki)

5th- Kirsi Vuosalmi and Matti Puro (Finland)


Teacher Student O60 Latin 5 dance

1st- Hanna Harno and Matti Puro (Finland)


Teacher Studt U12 Bllrm 2 Dance WQ

1st- Zara Beneytout-Olson and James Rainford (Caterham)


Teacher Studt U25 Bllrm 2 Dance WQ

1st- Aukse Paskauskaite and Stephen Arnold (London)

2nd- Isabel Mills and James Rainford (Caterham )

3rd- Zoe-Beth Hobbs and Jake Hooker (Hove Dance Centre)


Teacher Studt U40 Bllrm  2 Dance WQ

1st- Francesca Mancilla and Michael Foskett (Billingshurst)

2nd- Helinä Kiviniemi and Markus Hirvonen (Finland)


Teacher Student O40 Bllrm 2 Dance WQ

1st- Katie Page and Stephen Arnold (West Wickham)

2nd- Lynn Marie Grandinetti and Marcus Mitchell (United Kingdom)

3rd- Isabella Gu and Roman Sukhomlyn (London)

4th- Sheldon Huggins and James Rainford (Caterham )


Teacher Studnt O50 Bllrm 2 Dance 2 WQ

1st- Patricia Baker and Stephen Arnold (London)

2nd-  Katherine Bottomley and James Rainford (Caterham )


Teacher Studt O60 Bllrm 2 Dance WQ

1st- Teresa Hardy and Michael Foskett (Billingshurst)

2nd- Lyn Williams and James Rainford (Caterham )

3rd- Chris Turner and Olga Gandembul (london)

4th- Cindy Knight and Alfie Sadowski (England)

5th- Keith Gregory and Yasmin Arnold (England)

6th- Dee Donohoe and Aaron Flynn (Ireland)

7th- Sarah Ball and Jake Hooker (Hove Dance Centre)


Teacher Studt U12 Bllrm 2 Dance FT

1st- Zara Beneytout-Olson and James Rainford (Caterham)


Teacher Studt U25 Bllrm Dance FT

1st- Isabel Mills and James Rainford (Caterham )


Teacher Studt U40 Bllrm 2 Dance FT

1st- Francesca Mancilla and Michael Foskett (Billingshurst)

2nd- Helinä Kiviniemi and Markus Hirvonen (Finland)

3rd- marcus mitchell and Adele cox (Bournemouth )

4th- Zoe-Beth Hobbs and Jake Hooker (Hove Dance Centre)


Teacher Studt O40 Bllrm 2 Dance F

1st- Katie Page and Stephen Arnold (West Wickham)

2nd- Isabella Gu and Roman Sukhomlyn (London)

3rd- Sheldon Huggins and James Rainford (Caterham )

4th- Sarah Hilton and Jake Hooker (Hove Dance Centre)


Teacher Studnt O50 Bllrm 2 Dance FT

1st- Patricia Baker and Stephen Arnold (London)

2nd- Katherine Bottomley and James Rainford (Caterham )


Teacher Studnt O60 Bllrm 2 Dance FT

1st- Teresa Hardy and Michael Foskett (Billingshurst)

2nd- Pam Harding and Alfie Sadowski (England )

3rd- Lyn Williams and James Rainford (Caterham )

4th- Chris Turner and Olga Gandembul (london)

5th- Keith Gregory and Yasmin Arnold (England)

6th- Dee Donohoe and Aaron Flynn (Ireland)

7th- Sarah Ball and Jake Hooker (Hove Dance Centre)


Teacher Student U12 Lat 2 Dance CJ

1st- Zara Beneytout-Olson and James Rainford (Caterham)


Teacher Student U25 Lat 2 Dance CJ

1st- Catherine Bunner and Roman Italyankin (Los Angeles USA)

2nd- Niamh Duggan and Aaron Flynn (Ireland)

3rd- Sienna Ellman-Baker and Jake Hooker (Hove Dance Centre)

4th- Isabel Mills and James Rainford (Caterham )


Teacher Student U40 Lat 2 Dance CJ

1st- Helinä Kiviniemi and Leo Pusa (Finland)

2nd- Jessica Malsky and Roman Italyankin (Los Angeles USA)

3rd- Lyndsay Kealy and Aaron Flynn (Ireland)

4th- Jamilia Parry and Maxim Svyatobatko (London)

5th- Yun Yi and Boyan (London)

6th- Christian Bailly and Leah Rolfe (London)


Teacher Student O40 Lat 2 Dance CJ

1st- Hanne Auvinen and Leo Pusa (Finland)

2nd- Sheldon Huggins and James Rainford (Caterham )

3rd- Kirsi Vuosalmi and Matti Puro (Finland)


Teacher Studnt O50 Latin 2 Dance CJ

1st- Heli Jussila and Robert Virenius (Finland)

2nd- Katja Hatakka and Matti Puro (Finland)

3rd- Iris Messo and Leo Pusa (Helsinki)

4th- Katherine Bottomley and James Rainford (Caterham )

5th- Nafisa Ashing and Paulius Vaskelis (London)


Teacher Student O60 Lat 2 Dance CJ

1st- Mirco Lufrano and Hisako Dennis (Thailand )

2nd- Dee Donohoe and Aaron Flynn (Ireland)

3rd- Carole Packham and Jake Hooker (Hove Dance Centre)

4th- Hanna Harno and Matti Puro (Finland)

5th- Lyn Williams and James Rainford (Caterham )

6th- Cindy Knight and Alfie Sadowski (England)

7th- Sarah Ball and Paulius Vaskelis (London)



Teacher Student U12 Lat 2 Dance RS

1st- Zara Beneytout-Olson and James Rainford (Caterham)


Teacher Student U25 Lat 2 Dance RS

1st- Catherine Bunner and Roman Italyankin (Los Angeles USA)

2nd- Niamh Duggan and Aaron Flynn (Ireland)

3rd- Sienna Ellman-Baker and Jake Hooker (Hove Dance Centre)

4th- Isabel Mills and James Rainford (Caterham )


Teacher Student U40 Lat 2 Dance RS

1st- Helinä Kiviniemi and Leo Pusa (Finland)

2nd- Jessica Malsky and Roman Italyankin (Los Angeles USA)

3rd- Lyndsay Kealy and Aaron Flynn (Ireland)

4th- Jamilia Parry and Maxim Svyatobatko (London)

5th- Yun Yi and Boyan (London)


Teacher Student O40 Lat 2 Dance RS

1st- Hanne Auvinen and Leo Pusa (Finland)

2nd- Emma Bates and Jake Hooker (Hove)

3rd- Sheldon Huggins and James Rainford (Caterham )

4th- Kirsi Vuosalmi and Matti Puro (Finland)


Teacher Studnt O50 Latin 2 Dance RS

1st- Heli Jussila and Robert Virenius (Finland)

2nd- Iris Messo and Leo Pusa (Helsinki)

3rd- Katja Hatakka and Matti Puro (Finland)

4th- Katherine Bottomley and James Rainford (Caterham )

5th- Nafisa Ashing and Paulius Vaskelis (London)

6th- Elaine Davids and Jake Hooker (Hove Dance Centre)


Teacher Student O60 Lat 2 Dance RS

1st- Hanna Harno and Matti Puro (Finland)

2nd- Mirco Lufrano and Hisako Dennis (Thailand )

3rd- Dee Donohoe and Aaron Flynn (Ireland)

4th- Lyn Williams and James Rainford (Caterham )

5th- Cindy Knight and Alfie Sadowski (England)

6th- Carole Packham and Jake Hooker (Hove Dance Centre)

7th- Nafisa Ashing and Paulius Vaskelis (London)


Teacher Student Smth O40 2 Dance WF

1st- Emma Bates and Jake Hooker (Hove)





Majestic Dance Tournament, Sunday


Majestic Am Rising Star Latin CSRPJ

1st- Hubert Krysztofi ski and Maja Ma czak Poland

2nd- Simon yuxiang feng and Anna tingyu li china

3rd-  Erik Heer and P n lope Zsch bitz Germany

4th- Andrea Erdas and Alessia Carta Italia

5th- Kevin Zheng Jianxiang and Bella Hou Ruotong China

6th- Kevin Lusha and Noemi Ficola Italy


Majestic Under 21 Latin CSRPJ

1st- MATVII JENSEN and ANISIIA HONYMOVYCH Ukraine

2nd- Benjamin Zeya Han and Serena Fanxifei Gao China

3rd- Maxwang and cecelialiu china

4th- Manolo Borrelli and Anya Tomashchuk London

5th- Jose Luis San Blas and Marcella Variet Italy

6th- Trist n Canovas and Laia Muro Espa a


Majestic U10 Ballroom Solo WTFQ

1st- Natalia Pouri Luxembourg

2nd- Daria Vasile United Kingdom

3rd- Violet Tucker London


Majestic U12 Ballroom Solo WTFQ

1st- Lukrecija Zukauskaite United Kingdom

2nd- Ula Auguste United Kingdom

3rd- HaoTian Zhu (China)

4th- Sienna Fisher Tividale

5th- Emilija Venslovaite London Greater London



Majestic U14 Ballroom Solo WTFQ

1st- Lichelle Zheng

2nd- Isabella Baldwin Epping


Majestic U16 Ballroom Solo WTFQ

1st- Katya Rotar London

2nd- Gemma O Brien Ireland

3rd- Ella J skel inen Finland

4th- Lichelle Zheng

5th- Martina Dainauskaite London

6th- Melita Asmantataite London

7th- Melita Mockapetryte London


Majestic Under 8 Latin Solo CSRJ

1st- YiRan Zhu (China)

2nd- HAVRYLOVA YESENIIA LONDON

3rd- Alice Gordon London


Majestic Under 10 Latin Solo CSRJ

1st- Huang ziyue China

2nd- ARAYLIA ZHANG China

3rd- YiRan Zhu (China)

4th- Natalia Pouri Luxembourg

5th- Adelia Venher London

6th- Daria Vasile United Kingdom

7th- Violet Tucker London


Majestic Under 12 Latin Solo CSRJ

1st- Huang ziyue China

2nd- YOUQI GUO China

3rd- XIN HE China

4th- Lukrecija Zukauskaite United Kingdom

5th- Evelyn Rashkova London

6th- HaoTian Zhu (China)


Majestic Under 14 Latin Solo CSRJ

1st- Serena De Bernardo Italy

2nd-  Isabella Baldwin Epping

3rd- Lichelle Zheng


Majestic Under 16 Latin Solo CSRJ

1st- Gemma O Brien Ireland

2nd- Martina Dainauskaite London

3rd- Katya Rotar London

4th- Lichelle Zheng

5th- Melita Mockapetryte London

6th- Summer Yarnold Cwmbran

7th- Ella J skel inen Finland


Majestic U8 Bllrm Solo 2 Dance WQ

1st- HAVRYLOVA YESENIIA LONDON

2nd- Alice Gordon London


Majestic U10 Bllrm Solo 2 Dance WQ

1st- HAVRYLOVA YESENIIA LONDON

2nd- Adelia Venher London

3rd- Alice Gordon London

4th- Natalia Pouri Luxembourg

5th- Daria Vasile United Kingdom

6th- Violet Tucker London


Majestic U12 Bllrm Solo 2 Dance WQ

1st- Lukrecija Zukauskaite United Kingdom

2nd- HaoTian Zhu

3rd- Ula Auguste United Kingdom

4th- Sienna Fisher Tividale

5th- Sophiia Tsyutsmats London

6th- Adelia Venher London


Majestic U14 Bllrm Solo 2 Dance WQ

1st- Lichelle zHeng

2nd- HaoTian Zhu

3rd- Isabella Baldwin Epping


Majestic U16 Bllrm Solo 2 Dance WQ

1st- Katya Rotar London

2nd- Martina Dainauskaite London

3rd- Gemma O Brien Ireland

4th- Lichelle zHeng

5th- Ella J skel inen Finland

6th- Melita Asmantataite London

7th- Isabella Baldwin Epping

8th- Melita Mockapetryte London



Majestic U21 Bllrm Solo 2 Dance WQ

1st- Katya Rotar London

2nd- Charlotte Mieliauskaite London

3rd- Ella J skel inen Finland

4th- Alina Ciornei London


Majestic U35 Bllrm Solo 2 Dance WQ

1st- Charlotte Mieliauskaite London

2nd- Isabel Mills Crowborough


Majestic O35 Bllrm Solo 2 Dance WQ

1st- Penny Johnson London


Majestic O50 Bllrm Solo 2 Dance WQ

1st- Penny Johnson London

2nd- Fiona Brownfoot Reading


Majestic U10 Bllrm Solo 2 Dance TF

1st- Daria Vasile United Kingdom

2nd- Natalia Pouri Luxembourg

3rd- Violet Tucker London


Majestic U12 Bllrm Solo 2 Dance TF

1st- Lukrecija Zukauskaite United Kingdom

2nd- Ula Auguste United Kingdom

3rd- HaoTian Zhu

4th- Sienna Fisher Tividale

5th- Emilija Venslovaite London Greater London


Majestic U14 Bllrm Solo 2 Dance TF

1st- Isabella Baldwin Epping

2nd- HaoTian Zhu


Majestic U16 Bllrm Solo 2 Dance TF

1st- Gemma O Brien Ireland

2nd- Katya Rotar London

3rd- Martina Dainauskaite London

4th- Lichelle Zheng

5th- Melita Asmantataite London

6th- Ella J skel inen Finland

7th- Melita Mockapetryte London


Majestic U21 Bllrm Solo 2 Dance TF

1st- Charlotte Mieliauskaite London

2nd- Katya Rotar London

3rd- Ella J skel inen Finland


Majestic U35 Bllrm Solo 2 Dance TF

1st- Charlotte Mieliauskaite London

2nd- Isabel Mills Crowborough


Majestic O35 Bllrm Solo 2 Dance TF

1st- Penny Johnson London


Majestic O50 Bllrm Solo 2 Dance TF

1st- Penny Johnson London

2nd- Fiona Brownfoot Reading



Majestic U8 Latin Solo 2 Dance CJ

1st- YiRan Zhu (China)

2nd- YunFan Zhu (China)

3rd- HAVRYLOVA YESENIIA LONDON

4th- Alice Gordon London


Majestic U10 Latin Solo 2 Dance CJ

1st- Huang ziyue China

2nd- ARAYLIA ZHANG China

3rd- YiRan Zhu (China)

4th- Natalia Pouri Luxembourg

5th- HAVRYLOVA YESENIIA LONDON

6th- Adelia Venher London


Majestic U12 Latin Solo 2 Dance CJ

1st- Huang ziyue China

2nd- Lukrecija Zukauskaite United Kingdom

3rd- Evelyn Rashkova London

4th- Sienna Fisher Tividale

5th- HaoTian Zhu (China)

6th- Ula Auguste United Kingdom


Majestic U14 Latin Solo  2 Dance CJ

1st- Isabella Baldwin Epping

2nd- Serena De Bernardo Italy

3rd- HaoTian Zhu (China)

4th- Lichelle Zheng


Majestic U16 Latin Solo 2 Dance CJ

1st- Gemma O Brien Ireland

2nd- Isabella Baldwin Epping

3rd- Katya Rotar London

4th- Martina Dainauskaite London

5th- Summer Yarnold Cwmbran

6th- Lichelle Zheng


Majestic U21 Latin Solo 2 Dance CJ

1st- Emanuele De Santis Italy

2nd- Chiara Della Luna Italy

3rd-  Alessia Rovera Italy

4th- Julia Krainikova Finland

5th- Katya Rotar London

6th- Riccardo Suppo Italy

7th- Ella J skel inen Finland

8th- Alina Ciornei London


Majestic U35 Latin Solo 2 Dance CJ

1st- Ilaria Frenda Italy

2nd- Chiara Della Luna Italy

3rd- Alessia Rovera Italy

4th- Riccardo Suppo Italy

5th- Erminio Tebano Italy

6th- Isabel Mills Crowborough


Majestic O50 Latin Solo 2 Dance CJ

1st-  Penny Johnson London


Majestic U8 Latin Solo 2 Dance RS

1st- YiRan Zhu (China)

2nd- HAVRYLOVA YESENIIA LONDON

3rd- Alice Gordon London


Majestic U10 Latin Solo 2 Dance RS

1st- Huang ziyue China

2nd- ARAYLIA ZHANG China

3rd- YiRan Zhu (China)

4th- Natalia Pouri Luxembourg

5th- Adelia Venher London

6th- Daria Vasile United Kingdom

7th- Violet Tucker London


Majestic U12 Latin Solo 2 Dance RS

1st- Huang ziyue China

2nd- YOUQI GUO China

3rd- Lukrecija Zukauskaite United Kingdom

4th-  Evelyn Rashkova London

5th- HaoTian Zhu (China)

6th- Natalia Pouri Luxembourg


Majestic U14 Latin Solo 2 Dance RS

1st- Serena De Bernardo Italy

2nd- Lichelle Zheng

3rd- Isabella Baldwin Epping


Majestic U16 Latin Solo 2 Dance RS

1st- Gemma O Brien Ireland

2nd- Katya Rotar London

3rd- Martina Dainauskaite London

4th- Lichelle Zheng

5th- Melita Mockapetryte London

6th- Ella J skel inen Finland


Majestic U21 Latin Solo 2 Dance RS

1st- Chiara Della Luna Italy

2nd-  Julia Krainikova Finland

3rd- Emanuele De Santis Italy

4th- Katya Rotar London

5th-  Alessia Rovera Italy

6th- Riccardo Suppo Italy

7th- Ella J skel inen Finland


Majestic U35 Latin Solo 2 Dance RS

1st- Chiara Della Luna Italy

2nd- Ilaria Frenda Italy

3rd- Alessia Rovera Italy

4th- Riccardo Suppo Italy

5th- Erminio Tebano Italy

6th- Isabel Mills Crowborough





Majestic Dance Tournament, Monday


Majestic Prof Rising Star Lat CSRPJ

1st- Chuanchun LO and Yanyan DENG (China)

2nd- Robert Virenius and Veera Hedman (Finland)

3rd- Mario Yu and Autumn Xu (China)

4th- George cao zheng and Nina Sun fan (China)

5th- Miha Zerjav and Laura Karcagi (Slovenia)

6th- Dmitry Barov and Sarina Wright (USA)


Majestic Am Rising Star Bllrm WTVFQ

1st- Szymon Panachida and Marika Zawadzka (Szczecin)

2nd- Marcus Egstrand and Daria Miroshnychenko (Denmark)

3rd- Christoph Konetschny and Amelie Pfeifenberger (Germany)

4th- Arthur Sugonjev and Tulip Wellman-Riggs (Bournemouth)

5th- Wojciech Lipnicki and Lilia Howard (London England)

6th- James Rainford and Xiaosheng ma (London )

7th- Enrique Adolphus and Eleonora Kostileva (Purley Surrey)

8th- Oleg Terekhov and Anastasia Fokina (London)


Majestic Senior Ballroom WTVFQ

1st- Jonathan Noblett and Jennifer Kilheeney Kirkham

2nd- John Church and Alex Lewalle London

3rd- Norberto Santangelo and Justine Hollyer London


Majestic Under 19 Latin CSRPJ

1st- RADCHENKO VLADYSLAV and TETERUK POLINA Ukraine

2nd- Xian LIN and Bomiao SHEN China

3rd- Bobo Liang and Angela Hu China

4th- Trist n Canovas and Laia Muro Espa a

5th- Kyrylo Popov and Katerina Chukhnova Ukraine

6th- Alessio Davanzo and Alessia Con Italy


Majestic Wchair Bllrm Cmbi Cl 2 WTQ

1st- Lee Pui Yin and So Tsz Yan Susanna hong kong


Majest Wchair Bllrm Cmbi Cl 2 WTVFQ

1st- Lee Pui Yin and So Tsz Yan Susanna hong kong


Majestic Wchair Lat Cmbi Cl 2 CSR

1st- Lee Pui Yin and So Tsz Yan Susanna hong kong

2nd- Yu Chun Yin Matthew and Choi Tsz Yan hong kong


Majestic Wchair Lat Cmbi Cl 2 CSRPJ

1st- Lee Pui Yin and So Tsz Yan Susanna hong kong

2nd- Yu Chun Yin Matthew and Choi Tsz Yan hong kong




Majestic Dance Tournament Tuesday


Majestic Tournament Prof Blrm WTVFQ

1st- stanislav zelianin and cherepanova irina (Singapore)

2nd- Alex Gunnarsson and Ekaterina Bond (Iceland)

3rd- Madis Abel and Liis End (Estonia)

4th- Szymon Kalinowski and Grazyna Grabicka (Poland)

5th- Roman Suhomlyn and Olga Gandembul (Ukraine )

6th- Jack Beale and Natalia Siianko-Beale


Majestic Tournament Am Latin CSRPJ

1st- Joel Lopez and Kristina Bespechnova (Spain)

2nd- Austin Joson and Liza Lakovitsky (USA)

3rd- Tang Yiming and Bobbie Huang (China)

4th- Cosimo Barra and Diana Sharipova (Italy)

5th- Marco Yongkun Long and Victoria Jiani Cheng (China)

6th- Alessandro Romano and Natalia Arci (Italy)


Majestic Senior Latin CSRPJ

1st- Tommi Räty and Maria Skyttä (Finland )


Majestic Rising Star U21 Lat CSRPJ

1st- Benjamin Zeya Han and Serena Fanxifei Gao (China)

2nd- Rokas Kraucevicius and Ilze Kaminskaite (Lithuania)

3rd- Maxwang and cecelialiu (china)

4th- Bobo Liang and Angela Hu (China)

5th- Gabriele Parisi and Elisa Sorrentino (Italy)

6th- Yanzhen Wei and Yue Lin (China)


Majestic Over 50 Ballroom WTVFQ

1st- Serge Quazzotti and Peggy Quazzotti (Luxembourg)

2nd- Norberto Santangelo and Justine Hollyer (London)

3rd- Mr Jari Salo and Mrs Kristiina Salo (Finland)


Majestic Same Sex Couple, Fem Bllrm

1st- Crista Pearce-Altendorff and Lori Pearce-Altendorff (Sayers Common)




Majestic Dance Tournament Wednesday


Majestic Tournament Prof Lat CSRPJ

1st- Troels Bager and Ina Jeliazkova (USA)

2nd- Nino Langella and Andra (Italy)

3rd- Pavel Zvychaynyy and Polina Teleshova (Hong Kong)

4th- Giuseppe and Dasha (England )

5th- Peter Daskalov and Zia James (England Croydon )

6th- Damir Haluzan and Anna Haluzan (Slovenia)


Majestic Tournament Am Ballroom WTVFQ

1st- GLENN RICHARD BOYCE and CAROLY JANES (ENGLAND)

2nd- Marco Sirocchi and Dora Kilin (Italy)

3rd- Dmytro Lishchuk and Yelyzaveta Perepelytsia (Ukraine)

4th- Pawel Kostrzewa and Martyna Lewandowska (Poland)

5th- Mark Chilcote and Madison Ingoldsby (Bournemouth)

6th- Alessio Simonata and Katarzyna Kostanczuk (Italy)


Majestic Rising Star U21 Blrm WTVFQ

1st- Riccardo Marzaro and Marta Bumatsenko Poshyvak Italy

2nd- Arthur Sugonjev and Tulip Wellman-Riggs Bournemouth


Majestic Over 50 Latin CSRPJ

1st- George Tzoulas and Michael Hall (Sidcup )


Majestic Same Sex Couple, Fem Latin

1st- Lori Pearce-Altendorff and Crista Pearce-Altendorff Sayers Common


Majestic Same Sex Couple, Male Lat

1st- Darren Whitby and Vishesh Mehta London

2nd- Dean Thirlwell and Tim Regan London

3rd- George Tzoulas and Michael Hall Sidcup


Majestic Prof Exhibition Event

1st- Riia Kivimäki and Saku Mäkelä (Helsinki)

2nd- Yanzhen Wei and Yue Lin (China)

3rd- Nauris Kalva and Tarja De Silva (London)


Majestic Professional Smooth WTFV

1st- Jang Don and Adele Don (England)


For more results please visit easycompsoftware.co.uk




0 comments

Comentários


Breaking News:

bottom of page