top of page

South of England Championships

22nd - 24th March 2024.




2 Dance U10 Restricted Ballroom

1st- Lewis Hateley & Evelina Shevchenko

2nd- Adam Parry & Summer Hart

3rd- Daniel Ettridge & Nirvana Baily

4th- George Dunmore & Morgan Slaney-Sharpe


4 Dance U14 Restricted Ballroom

1st- Scott Wilson & Faye Basham

2nd- Oliver Long & Roxy Byrnes


South of England Latin American Sing

1st- Richi Lifshitz Natasha Levashova

2nd- Oleksandr Yasynskyi & Ievgeniia Kryvosheia


South of England Latin American Sing

1st- Richi Lifshitz Natasha Levashova

2nd- Oleksandr Yasynskyi Ievgeniia Kryvosheia

3rd- Larence James Theresa Williams


South of England Latin American Sing

1st- Richi Lifshitz Natasha Levashova

2nd- Lawrence James Clare Nicholas

3rd- Oleksandr Yasynskyi Ievgeniia Kryvosheia


2 Dance U14 Restricted Latin

1st- Ethan Brock & Kya Fitzpatrick

2nd- Charlie Townsend & Faye Basham

3rd- Ed Ault & Evie Crofton-Martin

4th- DANIEL ETTRIDGE & Arianna Georgiou

5th- Oliver Long & Roxy Byrnes

6th- GEORGE DUNMORE & Emma Dolak


South of England Latin American Sing

1st- Richi Lifshitz Natasha Levashova

2nd- Oleksandr Yasynskyi Ievgeniia Kryvosheia


South of England Latin American Sing

1st- Richi Lifshitz Natasha Levashova

2nd- Larence James Theresa Williams

3rd- Oleksandr Yasynskyi Ievgeniia Kryvosheia


South of England Latin American Sing

1st- Kirill Shevelev Elvira Dishaieva

2nd- Gyrgy Kcse Iwona Novk


South of England Latin American Sing

1st- Kirill Shevelev Elvira Dishaieva

2nd-  Gyrgy Kcse Iwona Novk


South of England Latin American Sing

1st- Kirill Shevelev Elvira Dishaieva

2nd- Gyrgy Kcse Iwona Novk


South of England Latin American Sing

1st- Kirill Shevelev Elvira Dishaieva

2nd- Gyrgy Kcse Iwona Novk


South of England Latin American Sing

1st- Kirill Shevelev Elvira Dishaieva

2nd- Gyrgy Kcse Iwona Novk


2 Dance U14 Restricted Latin

1st- Charlie Townsend & Faye Basham

2nd- Ed Ault & Evie Crofton-Martin

3rd- Oliver Long & Roxy Byrnes


2 Dance U16 Restricted Ballroom

1st- Lewis Hateley & Ruby White

2nd- Scott Wilson & Noora Stockley

3rd- Oliver Long & Roxy Byrnes

4th- Adam Parry & Uliana Smith

5th- Evie Davies & Harry OCallaghan


South of England American Smooth Sin

1st- Oleksandr Yasynskyi Ievgeniia Kryvosheia

2nd- Kirill Shevelev Angela Hegarty


South of England American Smooth Sin

1st- Oleksandr Yasynskyi Ievgeniia Kryvosheia

2nd- Kirill Shevelev Angela Hegarty


South of England American Smooth Sin

1st- Oleksandr Yasynskyi Ievgeniia Kryvosheia

2nd- Kirill Shevelev Angela Hegarty


South of England American Smooth Sin

1st- Oleksandr Yasynskyi Ievgeniia Kryvosheia

2nd- Kirill Shevelev Angela Hegarty



South of England American Smooth Sin

1st- 61 -


4 Dance U16 Restricted Ballroom

1st- Oliver Long & Roxy Byrnes

2nd- Evie Davies & Pierre Moore


South of England American Smooth Sin

1st- 61 -


South of England American Smooth Sin

1st- 61 -


South of England American Smooth Sin

1st- 61 -


2 Dance U16 Restricted Latin

1st- Charlie Townsend & Noora Stockley

2nd- Lewis Hateley & Ruby White

3rd- Oliver Long & Roxy Byrnes

4th- Evie Davies & Pierre Moore


4 Dance U16 Restricted Latin

1st- Evie Davies & Harry OCallaghan

2nd- Oliver Long & Roxy Byrnes



2 Dance U21 Restricted Ballroom

1st- Lewis Hateley & Libbie Wormleighton

2nd- Scott Wilson & Sophia Chorlton

3rd- Adam Parry & Samantha Pearcey

4th- Steven Dean & Caoimhe Boden-Selvidge

5th- Oliver Long & Jenna Shaer


South of England 2 Dance Waltz & Fox

1st- Michael Foskett Katrina Pope


South of England 2 Dance Waltz & Fox

1st- Marcus Mitchell Brenda Dilks

2nd- Jack Beale Tamsin Brewis


South of England 2 Dance Waltz & Fox

1st- Yasmin Arnold Keith Gregory

2nd- Stephen Arnold Ruth Whitehouse


South of England 3 Dance Waltz, Tango

1st- Michael Foskett Katrina Pope


4 Dance U21 Restricted Ballroom

1st- Scott Wilson & Emma Dow

2nd- Lewis Hateley & Libbie Wormleighton

3rd- Adam Parry & Samantha Pearcey

4th- Steven Dean & Caoimhe Boden-Selvidge


South of England 3 Dance Waltz, Tango

1st- Nika Foskett Peter Wakefield

2nd- Michael Foskett Sally-Ann Skate

3rd- Jack Beale Tamsin Brewis


South of England 3 Dance Waltz, Tango

1st- Marcus Mitchell Brenda Dilks

2nd- Yasmin Arnold Keith Gregory

3rd-  Stephen Arnold Ruth Whitehouse


South of England 4 Dance Waltz, Tango

1st- Nika Foskett Peter Wakefield


South of England 5 Dance Waltz, Tango

1st- Kyle Taylor &

2nd- Michael Foskett Katrina Pope


South of England 5 Dance Waltz, Tango

1st- Alfie Sadowski Claire Connelly


2 Dance U21 Restricted Latin

1st- Lewis Hateley & Libbie Wormleighton

2nd- Adam Parry & Samantha Pearcey

3rd- Charlie Townsend & Emma Dow

4th- Oliver Long & Jenna Shaer


South of England 5 Dance Waltz, Tango

1st- Nika Foskett Peter Wakefield

2nd- Marcus Mitchell Brenda Dilks

3rd- Michael Foskett Sally-Ann Skate

4th- Jack Beale Tamsin Brewis



South of England 3 Dance Cha Cha Cha

1st- Oleksandr Yasynskyi Ievgeniia Kryvosheia


4 Dance U10 Restricted Ballroom

1st- Adam Parry & Summer Hart

2nd- Lewis Hateley & Evelina Shevchenko

3rd- Daniel Ettridge & Nirvana Baily


4 Dance U21 Restricted Latin

1st- Charlie Townsend & Sophia Chorlton

2nd- Adam Parry & Samantha Pearcey


South of England 5 Dance Cha Cha Cha

1st- Oleksandr Yasynskyi Ievgeniia Kryvosheia


South of England 5 Dance Cha Cha Cha

1st- Alfie Sadowski Claire Connelly

2nd- Kirill Shevelev Elvira Dishaieva

3rd- Gyrgy Kcse Iwona Novk


2 Dance U35 Restricted Ballroom

1st- Edmund Ault & Alanna Bottomley

2nd- Argo Oblikas & Jane Harmer-Manning

3rd- Accursio Romeo & Jasmine Quinney

4th- Scott Wilson & Emily Sayers

5th- Anastasiia Lysytsyna & Jamie Sanders

6th- Adam Parry & Helen Kunze


South of England American Smooth 2 D

1st- Oleksandr Yasynskyi Ievgeniia Kryvosheia

2nd- Kirill Shevelev Angela Hegarty


South of England American Smooth 4 D

1st- Oleksandr Yasynskyi Ievgeniia Kryvosheia

2nd- Kirill Shevelev Angela Hegarty


South of England American Smooth 4 D

1st- Kirill Shevelev Angela Hegarty



4 Dance U35 Restricted Ballroom

1st- Accursio Romeo & Jasmine Quinney

2nd- Adam Parry & Helen Kunze

3rd- Daniel Ettridge & Samara Jones

4th- Lawrence James & Lucy Haynes

5th- Oliver Long & Claire Fisher

6th- Joshua Blewitt & Hannah Gould

7th- George Dunmore & Emily Hunt


American Smooth 4 Dance 60-69

1st- Gigo koguashvili & LENA JONES


2 Dance U35 Restricted Latin

1st- Edmund Ault & Alanna Bottomley

2nd- Accursio Romeo & Jasmine Quinney

3rd- Anastasiia Lysytsyna & Jamie Sanders

4th- Adam Parry & Helen Kunze

5th- Daniel Ettridge & Samara Jones

6th- Oliver Long & Claire Fisher


South of England Ballroom ProAm Cham

1st- KYLE TAYLOR & KATERYNA STRELCHENKO

2nd- Marcus Mitchell Katrina Shaw


South of England Latin American ProA

1st- Richi Lifshitz Natasha Levashova

2nd- Kirill Shevelev Elvira Dishaieva

3rd- Oleksandr Yasynskyi Ievgeniia Kryvosheia


4 Dance U35 Restricted Latin

1st- Joshua Blewitt & Hannah Gould

2nd- Accursio Romeo & Jasmine Quinney

3rd- Daniel Ettridge & Samara Jones

4th- Oliver Long & Claire Fisher


2 Dance O35 Restricted Ballroom

1st- Kyle Fisher & Leanne Crane-Brown

2nd- Stephen Arnold & Alison Smith

3rd- Argo Oblikas & Jane Harmer-Manning

4th- Adam Parry & Serena Baily

5th- Alfie Sadowski & Anna Bernard


4 Dance O35 Restricted Ballroom

1st- Kyle Fisher & Leanne Crane-Brown

2nd- Stephen Arnold & Alison Smith

3rd- Argo Oblikas & Jane Harmer-Manning

4th- Alfie Sadowski & Anna Bernard

5th- Adam Parry & Serena Baily


2 Dance O35 Restricted Latin

1st- Lawrence James & Jane Harmer-Manning

2nd- Alfie Sadowski & Anna Bernard

3rd- Kyle Fisher & Leanne Crane-Brown

4th- Adam Parry & Serena Baily


4 Dance O35 Restricted Latin

1st- Lawrence James & Jane Harmer-Manning

2nd- Alfie Sadowski & Anna Bernard

3rd- Kyle Fisher & Leanne Crane-Brown

4th- Adam Parry & Serena Baily


2 Dance O50 Restricted Ballroom

1st- Stephen Arnold & Paula Hickford

2nd- Jamie Meah & Sarah Maddox

3rd- LEWIS HATELEY & SUSAN PORTER

4th- Stephen Dean & Sophie Cockayne

5th- Sergiy Bondarenko & Sarajane Bartlett

6th- Adam Parry & Teresa Fisher


2 Dance U10 Restricted Latin

1st- Lewis Hateley & Evelina Shevchenko

2nd- Adam Parry & Summer Hart

3rd- Daniel Ettridge & Nirvana Baily

4th- May Ried & Wilfred Knevett

5th- Phoebe Draper & Isaac Rowe

6th- George Dunmore & Morgan Slaney-Sharpe





4 Dance O50 Restricted Ballroom

1st- Stephen Arnold & Paula Hickford

2nd- Jamie Meah & Sarah Maddox

3rd-  Adam Parry & Teresa Fisher


2 Dance O50 Restricted Latin

1st- Stephen Dean & Sophie Cockayne

2nd- Sergiy Bondarenko & Sarajane Bartlett

3rd- Jamie Meah & Sarah Maddox

4th- Daniel Etteridge & Teresa Fisher


4 Dance O50 Restricted Latin

1st- Jamie Meah & Sarah Maddox

2nd-  Daniel Etteridge & Teresa Fisher


2 Dance O60 Restricted Ballroom

1st- Marcus mitchell & Wendy Halliday

2nd- stephen ARNOLD & LENA JONES

3rd- Sergiy Bondarenko & Tracy Clair Oliver

4th- Argo Oblikas & Louise Bullivant

5th- Steven Dean & Theresa Winch

6th- Yasmin Arnold & Jacky Hau


4 Dance O60 Restricted Ballroom

1st- Marcus mitchell & Wendy Halliday

2nd- stephen ARNOLD & LENA JONES

3rd- Argo Oblikas & Louise Bullivant


2 Dance O60 Restricted Latin

1st- Sergiy Bondarenko & Tracy Clair Oliver

2nd- Steven Dean & Theresa Winch


4 Dance O60 Restricted Latin

1st- Steven Dean & Tiziana Jones


2 Dance U14 Unrestricted Ballroom

1st- Lewis Hateley & Lichelle Zheng

2nd- Alexander Ward & Libby Swatton

3rd- Ed Ault & Evie Crofton-Martin

4th- Marcus Mitchell & Florence Hunter


4 Dance U14 Unrestricted Ballroom

1st- Marcus Mitchell & Florence Hunter

2nd- Lewis Hateley & Lichelle Zheng

3rd- Ed Ault & Evie Crofton-Martin


2 Dance U14 Unrestricted Latin

1st- Ethan Brock & Libby Swatton

2nd- Ed Ault & Evie Crofton-Martin

3rd- Lewis Hateley & Lichelle Zheng


4 Dance U10 Restricted Latin

1st- Adam Parry & Summer Hart

2nd- Lewis Hateley & Evelina Shevchenko

3rd- Daniel Ettridge & Nirvana Baily


4 Dance U14 Unrestricted Latin

1st- Lewis Hateley & Lichelle Zheng



2 Dance U16 Unrestricted Ballroom

1st- Alexander Ward & Molly Hopkins

2nd- Oliver lyndon Johnson & Jess Baylis

3rd- Scott Wilson & Chloe Garner-Smith

4th- Oliver Long & Daisy Jackson-Lee

5th- Marcus Mitchell & Florence Hunter


4 Dance U16 Unrestricted Ballroom

1st- Adam Parry & Rosie Walker

2nd- Oliver lyndon Johnson & Jess Baylis

3rd- Lewis Hateley & Ruby White

4th- Oliver Long & Daisy Jackson-Lee


2 Dance U16 Unrestricted Latin

1st- Charlie Townsend & Chloe Garner-Smith

2nd- Ethan Brock & Molly Hopkins

3rd- Oliver lyndon Johnson & Jess Baylis

4th- Oliver Long & Daisy Jackson-Lee


4 dance U16 Unrestricted Latin

1st- Charlie Townsend & Chloe Garner-Smith

2nd- Lewis Hateley & Ruby White

3rd- Oliver Long & Daisy Jackson-Lee

4th- Oliver lyndon Johnson & Jess Baylis


2 Dance U21 Unrestricted Ballroom

1st- Alexander Ward & Morgan Mcgregor

2nd- Lewis Hateley & Elizabeth Coburn

3rd- Scott Wilson & Jasmine Woollison

4th- Adam Parry & Megan Parry

5th- Steven Dean & Caoimhe Boden-Selvidge

6th- Evie Davies & Tom Meaney


4 Dance U21 Unrestricted Ballroom

1st- Adam Parry & Megan Parry

2nd- Alexander Ward & Imogen Taelman

3rd- Lewis Hateley & Elizabeth Coburn


2 Dance U21 Unrestricted Latin

1st- Charlie Townsend & Jasmine Woollison

2nd- Lewis Hateley & Elizabeth Coburn

3rd- Adam Parry & Megan Parry

4th- Evie Davies & Tom Meaney


4 Dance U21 Unrestricted Latin

1st- Charlie Townsend & Jasmine Woollison

2nd- Adam Parry & Megan Parry

3rd- Lewis Hateley & Elizabeth Coburn


2 Dance U35 Unrestricted Ballroom

1st- Alexander Ward & Morgan Mcgregor

2nd- Edmund Ault & Alanna Bottomley

3rd- Kyle Fisher & Chantelle Kilpatrick

4th- Anastasiia Lysytsyna & Jamie Sanders

5th- Lawrence James & Clare Nicholas


2 Dance U12 Restricted Ballroom

1st- Edmund Ault & Teagan Hickey

2nd- Scott Wilson & Emily Cakebread

3rd- Oliver Long & Evie OCallaghan


4 Dance U35 Unrestricted Ballroom

1st- Lewis Hateley & Beth Gardiner

2nd- Kyle Fisher & Chantelle Kilpatrick

3rd- Anastasiia Lysytsyna & Jamie Sanders


2 Dance U35 Unrestricted Latin

1st- Argo Oblikas & Dinara Galieva

2nd- Lawrence James & Lucy Haynes

3rd- Edmund Ault & Alanna Bottomley

4th- Daniel Ettridge & Samara Jones

5th- Evie Davies & Tom Meaney


4 Dance U35 Unrestricted Latin

1st- Argo Oblikas & Dinara Galieva

2nd- Lewis Hateley & Beth Gardiner

3rd- Lawrence James & Lucy Haynes

4th- Steven Dean & Kirsty Goodall

5th- Anastasiia Lysytsyna & Jamie Sanders

6th- Kyle Fisher & Chantelle Kilpatrick

7th-  Bradley Taylor & Patrycja Poczkai


2 Dance O35 Unrestricted Ballroom

1st- Stephen Arnold & Katie Page

2nd- Michael Foskett & Katrina Pope

3rd- Lawrence James & Clare Nicholas

4th- Steven Dean & Bex Fletcher

5th- Nikita Lobchenko & Svetlana Drozdova

6th- Jamie Meah & Toni Harding


4 Dance O35 Unrestricted Ballroom

1st- Marcus Mitchell & Katrina Shaw

2nd- Stephen Arnold & Katie Page

3rd- Michael Foskett & Katrina Pope

4th- Lawrence James & Theresa Williams

5th- Nikita Lobchenko & Svetlana Drozdova


2 Dance O35 Unrestricted Latin

1st- Argo Oblikas & Dinara Galieva

2nd- Lawrence James & Clare Nicholas

3rd- Oliver Long & Bex Fletcher

4th- Jamie Meah & Toni Harding

5th- Lewis Hateley & DOMINIKA LEWANDOWSKA


4 Dance O35 Unrestricted Latin

1st- Argo Oblikas & Dinara Galieva

2nd- Lawrence James & Theresa Williams

3rd- Oliver Long & Bex Fletcher

4th- Jamie Meah & Toni Harding

5th- Lewis Hateley & DOMINIKA LEWANDOWSKA


2 Dance O50 Unrestricted Ballroom

1st- Michael Foskett & Sally-Ann Skate

2nd- Anastasiia Malakhova & Damon Swatton

3rd- Alexander Ward & Sharon Byrne

4th- Nikita Lobchenko & Svetlana Drozdova


4 Dance O50 Unrestricted Ballroom

1st- Nika Foskett & Peter Wakefield

2nd- Alexander Ward & Sharon Byrne

3rd- Alfie Sadowski & Claire Connelley

4th- Nikita Lobchenko & Svetlana Drozdova


2 Dance O50 Unrestricted Latin

1st- Steven Dean & Michele Dean

2nd- Oliver Long & Jenny Byrd


4 Dance U12 Restricted Ballroom

1st- Scott Wilson & Cerys Wall

2nd- Oliver Long & Evie OCallaghan


4 Dance O50 Unrestricted Latin

1st- Alfie Sadowski & Alfie Sadowski

2nd- Oliver Long & Jenny Byrd

3rd- Steven Dean & Michele Dean


2 Dance O60 Unrestricted Ballroom

1st- Nika Foskett & Peter Wakefield

2nd- Michael Foskett & Sally-Ann Skate

3rd- Marcus mitchell & Wendy Halliday

4th- Adam Parry & Linda Collins

5th- Daniel Ettridge & Beverley Gough

6th- Steven Dean & Theresa Winch


4 Dance O60 Unrestricted Ballroom

1st- Nika Foskett & Peter Wakefield

2nd- Michael Foskett & Sally-Ann Skate

3rd- Steven Dean & Theresa Winch

4th- Sergiy Bondareko & Lynnette Osgood

5th- Daniel Ettridge & Beverley Gough

6th- Adam Parry & Linda Collins

7th- Argo Oblikas & Louise Bullivant


2 Dance O60 Unrestricted Latin

1st- Oliver Long & Jenny Byrd

2nd- Sergiy Bondareko & Lynnette Osgood

3rd- Steven Dean & Tiziana Jones


4 Dance O60 Unrestricted Latin

1st- Steven Dean & Michele Dean

2nd- Oliver Long & Jenny Byrd

3rd- Daniel Ettridge & Beverley Gough


2 Dance O50 Unrestricted A Smooth

1st- Gigo koguashvili & LENA JONES

2nd- Daniel Etteridge &


2 Dance U12 Restricted Latin

1st- Charlie Townsend & Emily Cakebread

2nd- Oliver Long & Evie OCallaghan


2 Dance O60 Unrestricted A Smooth

1st- Sergiy Bondarenko & Tracy Clair Oliver

2nd-  Gigo koguashvili & LENA JONES

3rd- Daniel Ettridge & Beverley Gough


4 Dance U12 Restricted Latin

1st- Edmund Ault & Teagan Hickey

2nd- Charlie Townsend & Cerys Wall

3rd- Oliver Long & Evie OCallaghan


South of England Ballroom Single Dance

1st- Kyle Taylor & KATERYNA STRELCHENKO

2nd- Marcus Mitchell Katrina Shaw

3rd- Larence James Theresa Williams


South of England Ballroom Single Dance

1st- Kyle Taylor & KATERYNA STRELCHENKO

2nd- Marcus Mitchell Katrina Shaw

3rd- Larence James Theresa Williams


South of England Ballroom Single Dance

1st- Kyle Taylor & KATERYNA STRELCHENKO

2nd- Marcus Mitchell Katrina Shaw


South of England Ballroom Single Dance

1st- Kyle Taylor & KATERYNA STRELCHENKO

2nd- Marcus Mitchell Katrina Shaw


South of England Ballroom Single Dance

1st- Marcus Mitchell Katrina Shaw

2nd- Kyle Taylor & KATERYNA STRELCHENKO


2 Dance U14 Restricted Ballroom

1st- Scott Wilson & Faye Basham

2nd- Oliver Long & Roxy Byrnes

3rd- Alexander Ward & Kya Fitzpatrick

4th- DANIEL ETTRIDGE & Emma Dolak

5th- GEORGE DUNMORE & Arianna Georgiou


South of England Ballroom Single Dance

1st- Marcus Mitchell Brenda Dilks

2nd- Jack Beale Tamsin Brewis


South of England Ballroom Single Dance

1st- Marcus Mitchell Brenda Dilks

2nd- Jack Beale Tamsin Brewis


South of England Ballroom Single Dance

1st- Stephen Arnold Lena Jones

2nd- Jack Beale Tamsin Brewis


South of England Ballroom Single Dance

1st- Marcus Mitchell Brenda Dilks

2nd- Jack Beale Tamsin Brewis


South of England Ballroom Single Dance

1st- Marcus Mitchell Brenda Dilks

2nd- Jack Beale Tamsin Brewis


South of England Championships 24- Saturday


SOE U19 Latin American Championships

1st- Daniel Ettridge & May Reid

2nd- XIAN LIN & BOMIAO SHEN

3rd- POPOV KYZYLO AND CHUKHNOVA KATEZYNA

4th- RICCARDO MAZZONE & RAFFAELLA MITARITONNA

5th- Benjamin Turner & Lilia Fleming

6th- Bohdan Dunets & Aoibhin Brewer


SOE U21 Latin American Championships

1st- MATVII JENSEN & ANISIIA HONYMOVYCH

2nd- WOJCIECH KUZMA & CHIARA MORGESE

3rd- Daniel Ettridge & May Reid

4th- Denys Fediuk & Yuliia Korolyk

5th- RICCARDO MAZZONE & RAFFAELLA MITARITONNA

6th- POPOV KYZYLO AND CHUKHNOVA KATEZYNA


Rising Star Amateur Ballroom Trophy

1st- Szymon Panachida & Marika Zawadzka

2nd- Patryk Grabowski & Hanna Capar

3rd- Jerzy Sajdak & Daria Borovskaya

4th- Oliver Johnson & Sophie Heyworth

5th- Wojciech Lipnicki & Lilia Howard

6th- Lewis Hateley & Nadya Martynenko


SOE Amateur Ballroom Trophy Over 16

1st- Dmytro Lishchuk & Yelyzaveta Perepelytsia

2nd- Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova

3rd- Leandro De rossi & Chloe Barrett-Blake

4th- Michael Tarnowski & Olga Piejko

5th- Jerzy Sajdak & Daria Borovskaya

6th- Patryk Grabowski & Hanna Capar


SOE Over 50s Ballroom Trophy

1st- Phil Holding & Melina Harrison

2nd- Darren Dyke & Sandra Dyke

3rd- Nigel Mellors & Deborah Martin

4th- Martin Horn & Heather Horn

5th- John Kerr & Susan Kerr

6th- Eddie Cerexhe- Burness & Anne Cerexhe-Burness

7th- KEVIN GROOS & Sharon GROOS


SOE Over 60s Ballroom Trophy

1st- Darren Dyke & Sandra Dyke

2nd- John Kerr & Susan Kerr

3rd- KEVIN GROOS & Sharon GROOS


SOE Senior 1 Ballroom Trophy Over 3

1st- Phil Holding & Melina Harrison

2nd- Jonathan Noblett & Jennifer Kilheeney

3rd- Nikolay Chernov & Ashley Flores




SOE Senior 2 Ballroom Trophy Over 4

1st- Nikolay Chernov & Ashley Flores

2nd- Martin Horn & Heather Horn

3rd- Eddie Cerexhe- Burness & Anne Cerexhe-Burness


SOE Over 50s Latin American Champion

1st- Darren Dyke & Sandra Dyke

2nd- Ian Miller & Lynne Atkins

3rd- Nigel Mellors & Deborah Martin


SOE Senior 1 Latin American Champion

1st- Alan Valentine & Wendy Greenwood

2nd- Nikolay Chernov & Ashley Flores

3rd- Viktors Stepnaovs & Mandeep Dhami

4th- Ian Miller & Lynne Atkins


SOE Senior 2 Latin American Champion

1st- Nikolay Chernov & Ashley Flores

2nd- Viktors Stepnaovs & Mandeep Dhami

3rd- Darren Dyke & Sandra Dyke

4th- Ian Miller & Lynne Atkins

5th- Nigel Mellors & Deborah Martin


Juvenile Ballroom Solos Waltz U6

1st- Anna Astafjeva

2nd- Scarlett Toth


Juvenile Ballroom Solos Waltz U8s

1st- Milena Cohen

2nd- Dusty Holloway

3rd- Freya Elizabeth Saker

4th- Holly Towers

5th- Anna Astafjeva


Juvenile Ballroom Solos Beginners W

1st- 290 -

2nd- 268 NIRVANA BAILY

3rd- 228 Dusty Holloway

4th- 234 Freya Elizabeth Saker

5th-241 Holly Towers

6th- 215 Anna Astafjeva


Under 9 Ballroom Solos, Beginners

1st- Dusty Holloway

2nd- NIRVANA BAILY

3rd- Holly Towers

4th- Freya Elizabeth Saker


Juvenile Ballroom Solos Beginners W

1st- YISHAN WU

2nd- Huang ZiYue

3rd- Dominykas Orlauskas

4th- HAOTIAN ZHU

5th- QUEENIE RED WALSH

6th- Teagan Hickey






Juvenile Ballroom Solos Beginners Q

1st- YISHAN WU

2nd- Dominykas Orlauskas

3rd- JESSICA RIHANNA MOCANU

4th- HAOTIAN ZHU

5th- Teagan Hickey

6th- QUEENIE RED WALSH


U10 Ballroom Solos 2 Dance

1st- Chloe Towers

2nd- Anna Kochoian

3rd- Charlotte Baldwin

4th- Milena Cohen

5th- Scarlett Allen

6th- Freya Elizabeth Saker


Juvenile Ballroom Solos 2 Dance

1st- YISHAN WU

2nd- Lukrecija Zukauskaite

3rd- Lacey Martell-Smith

4th- Dominykas Orlauskas

5th- Chloe Towers

6th- HAOTIAN ZHU


U10 Ballroom Solos 4 Dance

1st- Chloe Towers

2nd- Anna Kochoian

3rd- Charlotte Baldwin

4th- Milena Cohen

5th- Scarlett Allen


Juvenile U12 Ballroom Solos 4 Dance

1st- YISHAN WU

2nd- Lukrecija Zukauskaite

3rd- Lacey Martell-Smith

4th- Dominykas Orlauskas

5th- Nicole Allenby

6th- Julia Pietka


Juvenile Latin Solos Cha Cha Cha U6

1st- Scarlett Toth

2nd- Anna Astafjeva


U8 Solo Latin

1st- YIRAN ZHU

2nd- YUNFAN ZHU

3rd- Milena Cohen

4th- Freya Elizabeth Saker

5th- Dusty Holloway

6th- Holly Towers

7th- Anna Astafjeva


Juvenile Latin Solos Beginners Cha

1st- YIRAN ZHU

2nd- YUEWEN ZHU

3rd- NIRVANA BAILY

4th- Dusty Holloway

5th- Freya Elizabeth Saker

6th- Anna Astafjeva

7th- Holly Towers


U9 Solo Latin

1st- YIRAN ZHU

2nd- YUEWEN ZHU

3rd- YUNFAN ZHU

4th- NIRVANA BAILY

5th- Freya Elizabeth Saker

6th- Dusty Holloway

7th- Holly Towers


Juvenile Latin Solos Beginners Cha

1st- YISHAN WU

2nd- Huang ZiYue

3rd- JESSICA RIHANNA MOCANU

4th- HAOTIAN ZHU

5th- Teagan Hickey

6th- Dominykas Orlauskas


Juvenile Latin Solos Beginners Jive

1st- Huang ZiYue

2nd- YISHAN WU

3rd- JESSICA RIHANNA MOCANU

4th- Dominykas Orlauskas

5th- Teagan Hickey

6th- Harry Burke


Under 10 Solo 2 Dance Latin

1st- Huang ZiYue

2nd- YIRAN ZHU

3rd- NICOLO RUGGIERO

4th- Chloe Towers

5th- Anna Kochoian

6th- YUNFAN ZHU

7th-  Charlotte Baldwin


Juvenile Solo 2 Dance Latin

1st- YISHAN WU

2nd- Huang ZiYue

3rd- NICOLO RUGGIERO

4th- Julia Pietka

5th- Lukrecija Zukauskaite


Juvenile Latin Solos U10s

1st- Huang ZiYue

2nd- NICOLO RUGGIERO

3rd- YIRAN ZHU

4th- Chloe Towers

5th- Anna Kochoian

6th- Milena Cohen


Juvenile Latin Solos U12s

1st- YISHAN WU

2nd- Huang ZiYue

3rd- NICOLO RUGGIERO

4th- Lukrecija Zukauskaite

5th- Julia Pietka

6th- Ava Cave




Junior Ballroom Solos Beginners Wal

1st- Evie Crofton-Martin

2nd- Jada Bruening

3rd- RUINING WANG

4th- Nancy Clark

5th- Abigail McCormick

6th- Daisy Bettis


Junior Ballroom Solos Beginners Qui

1st- Evie Crofton-Martin

2nd- Jada Bruening

3rd- Nancy Clark

4th- Abigail McCormick

5th- Daisy Bettis


U14 Solo 2 Dance Ballroom

1st- OLIVE WALTER

2nd- Eleanor Waller

3rd- Riona Ni Bhriain

4th- Selina You

5th- Annalise Walker

6th- Siena Upton

7th- Lichelle Zheng


Junior Solo 2 Dance Ballroom

1st- Eleanor Waller

2nd- Tilly Ellel

3rd- Riona Ni Bhriain

4th- Ilinca Buga

5th- Annalise Walker

6th- Selina You


Junior Ballroom Solos U14s

1st- Selina You

2nd- Eleanor Waller

3rd- Cari Davies

4th- OLIVE WALTER

5th- Riona Ni Bhriain

6th- Siena Upton


Junior Ballroom Solos U16s

1st- Tilly Ellel

2nd- Cari Davies

3rd- Rv?ona Nv? Bhriain

4th- Eleanor Waller

5th- Ilinca Buga

6th- Selina You


Junior Latin Solos Beginners Cha Cha

1st- RUINING WANG

2nd- Evie Crofton-Martin

3rd- Jada Bruening

4th- Daisy Bettis

5th- Abigail McCormick


Junior Latin Solos Beginners Jive U

1st- Evie Crofton-Martin

2nd- Jada Bruening

3rd- Daisy Bettis

4th- Abigail McCormick

U14 Latin Solos 2 Dance

1st- ASSUNTA LUCENTI

2nd- NANCY RUSSO

3rd- OLIVE WALTER

4th- Selina You

5th- Lichelle Zheng

6th- Siena Upton


Junior Latin Solos Cha Cha Cha & Ji

1st- Selina You

2nd- Natalia Nowakowicz-Essex

3rd- Summer Anne Yarnold

4th- Tilly Ellel

5th- Julia Szeloch


Junior Latin Solos U14s

1st- Assunto Lucenti

2nd- Nancy Russo

3rd- OLIVE WALTER

4th- Selina You

5th- Siena Upton

6th- Lichelle Zheng


Junior Latin Solos U16s

1st- Tilly Ellel

2nd- Selina You

3rd- Natalia Nowakowicz-Essex

4th- Ilinca Buga

5th- Lichelle Zheng

6th- Summer Anne Yarnold


U21 Ballroom Solo

1st- Madeline Pryor

2nd- Alice Bird

3rd- Courtney Diprose

4th- Grace Geary


U35 Ballroom Solo 2 Dance

1st- Rachel Haskell

2nd- Alice Bird

3rd- Grace Geary

4th- Helen Willett


O35 Ballroom Solos Waltz & Quick

1st- Serena Baily


Adult Ballroom Solos U21s

1st- Madeline Pryor

2nd- Alice Bird

3rd- Courtney Diprose

4th- Grace Geary


Adult Ballroom Solos U35s

1st- Alice Bird

2nd- Rachel Haskell

3rd-  Grace Geary

4th- Helen Willett


Adult Ballroom Solos Over 35s

1st- Serena Baily


Adult Latin Solos Cha Cha Cha & Jiv

1st- Madeline Pryor

2nd- Ashleigh Jones

3rd- Courtney Diprose

4th- Grace Geary


Adult Latin Solos Cha Cha Cha & Jiv

1st- Ashleigh Jones

2nd- Grace Geary

3rd-  Helen Willett


Adult Latin Solos Cha Cha Cha & Jiv

1st- Serena Baily


Adult Latin Solos U21s

1st- Madeline Pryor

2nd- Ashleigh Jones

3rd- Courtney Diprose

4th- Grace Geary


Adult Latin Solos U35s

1st- Ashleigh Jones

2nd- Grace Geary

3rd- Helen Willett


Adult Latin Solos Over 35s

1st- Serena Baily


Juvenile American Smooth Solo Waltz

1st- Chloe Towers

2nd- NIRVANA BAILY


Junior American Smooth Solos Waltz

1st- Arina Karbalkova

2nd- Milena Sheveleva

3rd- Rosie Walker



South of England Championship 24- Sunday


Juvenile Ballroom, Beginners U12s

1st- Daniel Dobo Holland & Abigail Curzon

2nd- Conor Cannon & Maisie Tweed

3rd- Rafe Bowles & Anya Davis

4th- Tymur Shcherbakov & Charlotte Baldwin


Juvenile Ballroom U10S

1st- Max Krasovsky and Ziata Parabchak

2nd- Ace Holloway & Ruby Dikyar

3rd- Daniel Dobo Holland & Abigail Curzon

4th-  Jenson Laven-Brown & Ellora Banerjee


Juvenile Ballroom U12s

1st- Lewis Barks & Emma Tang

2nd- Nazarii Lazurko & Emilia-Sue Harrison

3rd-  James Edwards & Bonnie Gorham

4th- David Williams & Avarose Boliver

5th- Kieran Ettridge & Lena Skrzpczynska

6th- Illiya Bondarenko & Biba Holloway


Juvenile Rising Star Ballroom U12s

1st- James Edwards & Bonnie Gorham

2nd- Illiya Bondarenko & Biba Holloway

3rd- Kieran Ettridge & Lena Skrzpczynska

4th- Daniel Dobo Holland & Abigail Curzon

5th- Conor Cannon & Maisie Tweed

6th- Tymur Shcherbakov & Charlotte Baldwin


Junior Ballroom Beginners

1st- Dominykas Orlauskas & Emilia Choma

2nd- Zachary Stubbs & Natalia Podhajny


Junior Ballroom All Girls

1st- Ruby Williams & Erin Cadman


Junior Rising Star Ballroom U16s

1st- FEDERICO VALLINI & BIANCA FERRI

2nd- Martyn Putsylo & Polina Boitsova

3rd- Caleb Arslan & Kristyna Fatuliaj

4th- Dominic Bailey & Valerie Bartkevych

5th-  Justin Liu & Maggy Hu

6th- Luciano Stoto & Raisa Sedykh


Junior SOE Ballroom U16s

1st- Arsenii Averianov & Iryna Yankul

2nd- Matveg Sharikov and Maria Samagelenko

3rd- Jayjay JIANG & Jessie LI

4th- Matviei Tychuk & Zlatoslava Tatarikova

5th- Kaynan Barfoot & Polly Welford

6th- Martyn Putsylo & Polina Boitsova




SOE Under 19 Ballroom Trophy

1st- Kirill Samsonov & Polina Nemyro

2nd- Kyrylo Novikov & Tallulah Wilkinson

3rd- Oliver Johnson & Sophie Heyworth

4th- Arsenii Averianov & Iryna Yankul

5th- Riccardo Mazaro & Marta Poshyvak

6th- Benjamin Turner & Lilia Fleming


SOE Under 21 Ballroom Trophy

1st- Kirill Samsonov & Polina Nemyro

2nd- Michael Tarnowski & Olga Piejko

3rd- Patryk Grabowski & Hanna Capar

4th- Kyrylo Novikov & Tallulah Wilkinson

5th- Kamil Mecha & Julia Tuchewicz

6th- Oliver Johnson & Sophie Heyworth


SOE Under 35 Intermediate Ballroom

1st- James Seale & Lucy Herbert

2nd- Richard Bennett & Fern Hughes

3rd- Alexandru Mandrut & Jovana Milosevic

4th- Aizar Enciso Dominguez & Madison Dorrzapf

5th- Jacob Santer & Keeley Bolton


SOE Under 35 Pre Champ

1st- Alex McCormick & Beth Grimes

2nd-Josh Chalcraft & Phoebe Cooper

3rd- George Dunmore & Ella Churcher

4th- James Seale & Lucy Herbert

5th- Lewis Harper & Elizabeth Fraser


SOE Over 35 Intermediate Ballroom

1st- Warren Martin & Kate Martin

2nd- KEVIN GROOS & Sharon GROOS


SOE Over 35 Pre Champ Ballroom

1st- Aitor Quintana & Magdalena Helmer

2nd- Warren Martin & Kate Martin

3rd- KEVIN GROOS & Sharon GROOS


South of England Professional Ballro

1st- Stanislav Zelianin and Irina Cherepanova

2nd- Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska

3rd- Madis Abel & Liis End

4th- Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka

5th- Roman Suhomlyn & Olga Gandembul

6th- Jack Beale & Nataliia Siianko


Juvenile Latin Beginners Cha Cha

1st- Lawrence Wallis & Tracy Ma

2nd- Daniel Dobo Holland & Abigail Curzon

3rd-  Rafe Bowles & Anya Davis

4th- Conor Cannon & Maisie Tweed

5th- Tymur Shcherbakov & Charlotte Baldwin


Juvenile Latin U10s

1st- 199 -

2nd- 119 Junkai WEN & Ruoxi GAO

3rd- Ace Holloway & Ruby Dikyar

4th- Daniel Dobo Holland & Abigail Curzon

5th- Jenson Laven-Brown & Ellora Banerjee


Juvenile Rising Star Latin U12s

1st- Junkai WEN & Ruoxi GAO

2nd- Lawrence Wallis & Tracy Ma

3rd- Illiya Bondarenko & Biba Holloway

4th- James Edwards & Bonnie Gorham

5th- Kieran Ettridge & Lena Skrzpczynska

6th- Daniel Dobo Holland & Abigail Curzon


Juvenile Latin Cha Cha U12s

1st- MICHAEL WONG AND SELENE WANG

2nd- Junkai WEN & Ruoxi GAO

3rd- Nicolle Rugglero and Lucenti Assunta

4th- Xinxin and Qiqi

5th- David Williams & Avarose Boliver

6th- Illiya Bondarenko & Biba Holloway


Junior Beginners Latin Cha Cha Cha

1st- Dominykas Orlauskas & Emilia Choma

2nd- Max Swatton & Daniella Passov

3rd- Zachary Stubbs & Natalia Podhajny


Junior All Girls Latin Cha Cha U16s

1st- Esmay Walters & Eve Harris

2nd- Ruby Williams & Erin Cadman


SEO Junior Rising Star Latin Cha Cha

1st- ELIA TEDESCO & BRENDA GOZZOLLI

2nd- FEDERICO VALLINI & BIANCA FERRI

3rd- Misha Bazarchin de Oliveira & Valeriia Khramova

4th- YIZE WEI & RHIANNA FENG

5th- William Brown & Olivia-Rose Owen

6th- Martyn Putsylo & Polina Boitsova

7th- Luciano Stoto & Raisa Sedykh


SOE Junior Latin

1st- Matveg Starikov and Maria Samoglenko

2nd- Stepan Bielievtsov and Mariia Lisna

3rd- Bobo Liang & Angela Hu

4th- Jayjay JIANG & Jessie LI

5th- ELIA TEDESCO & BRENDA GOZZOLLI

6th- FEDERICO VALLINI & BIANCA FERRI


South of England Rising Star Amateur

1st- Xingyu LIU & Chengcheng LI

2nd- Daniel Ettridge & May Reid

3rd- GIROLAMO CAVALLO & SIMONA SPADA

4th- RAFFAELLA MITSRITONNA AND RICCARDO MAZZONE

5th- Jan Borysiak & Ada Sutton


SOE Amateur Latin American Champions

1st- Tang Yiming & Bobbie Huang

2nd- GIACOMO BALLARIN & ALESSIA ALTIERI

3rd- Alessandro Romano & Natalia Arci

4th- Roman Gerbey and Oksana Lukanenko

5th- Lloyd Perry & Anna Sloukova

6th- Ilya Kaskirkin and Kristina Tsypliakova


Under 35 Intermediate Latin Cha Cha

1st- Alex McCormick & Beth Grimes

2nd- Stuart Knowles & Hannah Ward-Glenton

3rd- James Seale & Lucy Herbert

4th- Jacob Santer & Keeley Bolton

5th- Madison Dorrzapf & Stephanie Themistocleous


SOE Under 35 Pre Champ Latin

1st- James Fenton & Callie Arnold

2nd- George Dunmore & Ella Churcher

3rd- Lewis Harper & Elizabeth Fraser

4th- Rowan Sugden & Rebecca Lees

5th- Alex McCormick & Beth Grimes

6th- James Seale & Lucy Herbert


SOE Over 35 Intermediate Latin Cha C

1st- Aitor Quintana & Magdalena Helmer

2nd- Warren Martin & Kate Martin


SOE Over 35 Pre Champ Latin

1st-  Aitor Quintana & Magdalena Helmer

2nd- Warren Martin & Kate Martin


South of England Professional Latin

1st- DORIN FRECAUTANU & MARINA SERGEEVA

2nd- Adelmo Mandia & Leah Rolfe

3rd- PASQUALE TUFANO & DIANANSATSKEVICH

4th- CHUANCHUN LO & YANYAN DENG

5th- Luciano Iera & Rosaria Segreti

6th- Ben Milan-Vega & Morgan Hemphill


Junior Ballroom U14s

1st- Jayjay JIANG & Jessie LI

2nd- Anton Yakymenko and Yasia Yakymenko

3rd- Antoni Bebeniec & Sofia Komisarovas


Junior Latin U14s

1st- Jayjay JIANG & Jessie LI

2nd- Viacheslav Maltsev & Kameliia Kadaieva

3rd- YIZE WEI & RHIANNA FENG

4th- Max Bogatov & Sofiia Grinenko

5th- Michael Wong & Selene Wang

6th- Antoni Bebeniec & Sofia Komisarovas


SOE Same Sex Ballroom

1st- Megan Parry & Imogen Larcombe


SOE Same Sex Latin American

1st- Madison Dorrzapf & Stephanie Themistocleous


For more results please visit easycompsoftware.co.uk

0 comments

Comments


Breaking News:

bottom of page