top of page

South Coast Championships 2024 - Results

Updated: Mar 21




4th March 2024


Juvenile Starters Solo Waltz

1st-Harry Burke

2nd- Grace Burke

3rd- Amya Davis

4th- Qiao Yue Chen

5th- Rafa Bowles

6th- Rosie Eacott


Under 16s Solo Tango

1st- Natalia Nowakawicz

2nd-Siena Upton

3rd- Kinga Maj

4th-Lexi Batchelor

5th- Julia Maj

6th- Holly Russell

7th- Belle Walker


NL South Coast Amateur Champ CSRPJ

1st- Dragos Hepcal & Chloe Blackshaw

2nd- Enrique Adolphus & Eleonora Kostileva

3rd- Dominic Wilson & Milada Sotkova

4th- Mark & Georgia


Juvenile Starters Solo CCC

1st- Harry Burke

2nd- Rafa Bowles

3rd- Grace Burke

4th- Amya Davis

5th- Qiao Yue Chen

6th- Rosie Eacott


Juvenile Beginners Solo CR

1st- Rafa Bowles

2nd- Harry Burke

3rd- Rosie Eacott

4th- Nirvana Baily

5th- Grace Burke

6th- Amya Davis


Under 8s Solo CCC

1st- Dusty Holloway

2nd- Holly Towers

3rd- Raegan Jones

4th- Juno Craen


NL Under 10s Solo CJ

1st- Anna Kocholan

2nd- Chloe Towers

3rd- Charlotte Baldwin

4th- Nirvana Baily

5th- Raegan Jones


NL Under 12s Solo CRJ

1st- Amelie Westbrook

2nd- Anna Kocholan

3rd- Alanys Taylor

4th- Emilia Kovalenko

5th- Chloe Towers

6th- Charlotte Baldwin


Junior Starters Solo CCC

1st- Abigale Mc Cormick

2nd- Freya Stannard


Junior Beginners Solo CR

1st- Amelie Collins

2nd- Summer oReilly

3rd- Abigale Mc Cormick

4th- Freya Stannard


NL Under 14s Solo CS

1st- Olive Walker

2nd- Siena Upton

3rd- Julia Maj

4th- Lexi Batchelor

5th- Betsy-Lou Warren

6th- Sharika Shazada


NL Under 16s Solo CSJ

1st- Natalia Nowakawicz

2nd- Kinga Maj

3rd-Julia Maj

4th-Maya Pawelec

5th- Siena Upton

6th- Holly Russell


Juvenile Beginners Solo WQ

1st- Harry Burke

2nd- Grace Burke

3rd- Amya Davis

4th- Qiao Yue Chen

5th- Rafa Bowles

6th- Rosie Eacott


Under 16s Solo Pd

1st- Natalia Nowakawicz

2nd-Kinga Maj

3rd-Siena Upton

4th- Julia Maj

5th- Lexi Pratt

6th- Poppy More


Starter-Social Under 12s Waltz

1st- Harry Burke & Grace Burke

2nd- Rosie Eacott & Qiao Yue Chen

3rd- Rafa Bowles & Anya Davis


Starter-Social Under 16s Waltz

1st- Amelie Collins & Summer oReilly

2nd- Maya Pawelec & Liliana Pussa


Under 12s Starter-Social ccc

1st- Rafa Bowles & Anya Davis

2nd- Harry Burke & Grace Burke

3rd- Rosie Eacott & Qiao Yue Chen


Under 16s Strayer-Social CCC

1st- Maya Pawelec & Liliana Pussa

2nd- Lexi Batchelor & Emily Horn

3rd- Amelie Collins & Summer oReilly


Juvenile Beginners WQ

1st- Harry Burke & Grace Burke

2nd- Rafa Bowles & Anya Davis

3rd- Rosie Eacott & Qiao Yue Chen

4th- Timur Shcherbakov & Charlotte Baldwin

5th- Jenson Robin Laven-Brown & Ellora Anjali Banerjee


Juvenile Novice WQ

1st- Harry Burke & Grace Burke

2nd- Rosie Eacott & Qiao Yue Chen

3rd- Timur Shcherbakov & Charlotte Baldwin

4th- enson Robin Laven-Brown & Ellora Anjali Banerjee


Juvenile Open WFQ

1st- Kieran Etteridge & Lena Skrzypczynska

2nd- Ace Holloway & Ruby Dikyar

3rd- Jenson Robin Laven-Brown & Ellora Anjali Banerjee

4th- Ruth Parsons & Emma Chant


NL Under 10s WQ

1st- Ace Holloway & Ruby Dikyar

2nd- Jenson Robin Laven-Brown & Ellora Anjali Banerjee


Under 8s Solo Waltz

1st- Dusty Holloway

2nd- Holly Towers

3rd- Raegan Jones

4th- Juno Craen


NL Juvenile All Girls WTFQ

1st- Ruth Parsons & Emma Chant


NL Juvenile Trophy WTFQ

1st- Kieran Etteridge & Lena Skrzypczynska

2nd- Ace Holloway & Ruby Dikyar


Junior Beginners WQ

1st- Amelie Collins & Summer oReilly


Junior Novice WQ

1st- Zachary Stubbs & Natalia Podhajny

2nd- Amelie Collins & Summer oReilly


Junior Open WTF

1st- Dominic Bailey & Valerie Bartekevych

2nd- Evan Holmes & Francesca Kotruchova

3rd- Will Baratt & Zara Blackshaw

4th- Austin Street & Gabriela Jakubowska

5th- Oliver Tiplady & Julia Skrzypczynska

6th-Erick Craia & Chloe Winters

7th- Zachary Stubbs & Natalia Podhajny


NL Under 14s FQ

1st- Austin Street & Gabriela Jakubowska

2nd- Erick Craia & Chloe Winters


NL Junior All Girls WTFQ

1st- Amber Horsley & Betsy-Lou Warren

2nd- Maya Pawelec & Liliana Pussa


NL South Coast Junior Trophy WTVFQ

1st- Dominic Bailey & Valerie Bartekevych

2nd- Evan Holmes & Francesca Kotruchova

3rd- Will Baratt & Zara Blackshaw

4th- Austin Street & Gabriela Jakubowska

5th- Oliver Tiplady & Julia Skrzypczynska

6th- Erick Craia & Chloe Winters


Juvenile Beginners CJ

1st- Harry Burke & Grace Burke

2nd- Timur Shcherbakov & Charlotte Baldwin

3rd- Rafa Bowles & Anya Davis

4th- Rosie Eacott & Qiao Yue Chen

5th- Jenson Robin Laven-Brown & Ellora Anjali Banerjee


Juvenile Novice CJ

1st- Harry Burke & Grace Burke

2nd - Timur Shcherbakov & Charlotte Baldwin

3rd- Jenson Robin Laven-Brown & Ellora Anjali Banerjee

4th- Rosie Eacott & Qiao Yue Chen


NL Under 10s Solo WQ

1st- Anna Kocholan

2nd- Chloe Towers

3rd- Charlotte Baldwin

4th- Nirvana Baily


Juvenile Open SRJ

1st- Kieran Etteridge & Lena Skrzypczynska

2nd- Ace Holloway & Ruby Dikyar

3rd- Timur Shcherbakov & Charlotte Baldwin

4th- Ruth Parsons & Emma Chant

5th- Jenson Robin Laven-Brown & Ellora Anjali Banerjee


NL Under 10s CR

1st- Ace Holloway & Ruby Dikyar

2nd- Jenson Robin Laven-Brown & Ellora Anjali Banerjee


NL Juvenile All Girls CSRJ

1st- Ruth Parsons & Emma Chant


NL Juvenile Trophy CSRJ

1st- Kieran Etteridge & Lena Skrzypczynska

2nd- Ace Holloway & Ruby Dikyar

3rd- Timur Shcherbakov & Charlotte Baldwin


Junior Beginners CJ

1st- Amelie Collins & Summer oReilly


Junior Novice CJ

1st- Zachary Stubbs & Natalia Podhajny

2nd- Amelie Collins & Summer oReilly


Junior Open CRP

1st- Evan Holmes & Francesca Kotruchova

2nd- Austin Street & Gabriela Jakubowska

3rd- Dominic Bailey & Valerie Bartekevych

4th- Will Baratt & Zara Blackshaw

5th- Oliver Tiplady & Julia Skrzypczynska

6th- Erick Craia & Chloe Winters

7th- Zachary Stubbs & Natalia Podhajny


NL Under 14s SJ

1st- Austin Street & Gabriela Jakubowska

2nd- Erick Craia & Chloe Winters

3rd- Lexi Batchelor & Emily Horn


NL Junior All Girls VSRJ

1st- Amber Horsley & Betsy-Lou Warren

2nd-Maya Pawelec & Liliana Pussa

3rd- Lexi Batchelor & Emily Horn


NL Under 12s Solo WTQ

1st- Amelie Westbrook

2nd- Alanys Taylor

3rd- Emilia Kovalenko

4th- Chloe Towers

5th- Charlotte Baldwin


NL Jun South Coast Championship CSRPJ

1st- Evan Holmes & Francesca Kotruchova

2nd- Austin Street & Gabriela Jakubowska

3rd- Dominic Bailey & Valerie Bartekevych

4th- Will Baratt & Zara Blackshaw

5th- Oliver Tiplady & Julia Skrzypczynska

6th- Erick Craia & Chloe Winters


16-19 Yrs Solo WTQ

1st- Madeline Pryor

2nd- Rhianna Culverhouse

3rd- Tilly Welford

4th- An To

5th- Emma Grace

6th- Ella Stockley


NL Under 21s Solo WFQ

1st- Madeline Pryor

2nd- Rhianna Culverhouse

3rd- Tilly Welford

4th- An To

5th- Emma Grace

6th- Ella Stockley


21 to 35 Yrs Solo WTFQ

1st- Rachel Haskell

2nd- Dougie Annesley

3rd- Isabel Mills


Adult Open Solo Waltz

1st-  Madeline Pryor

2nd- Rachel Haskell

3rd- Rhianna Culverhouse

4th-Isabel Mills

5th- Ella Stockley

6th - An To


Adult Open Solo Tango

1st- Madeline Pryor

2nd- Rachel Haskell

3rd- Rhianna Culverhouse

4th- Isabel Mills

5th- An To

6th- Ella Stockley


Adult Open Solo Foxtrot

1st- Madeline Pryor

2nd- Rachel Haskell

3rd- Rhianna Culverhouse

4th- Ella Stockley

5th- Isabel Mills

6th- Tilly Welford

7th- Emma Grace


Adult Open Solo Quickstep

1st- Madeline Pryor

2nd- Rachel Haskell

3rd- Rhianna Culverhouse

4th- Isabel Mills

5th- Emma Grace

6th- Ella Stockley


Adult Open Solo Viennese Waltz

1st- Madeline Pryor

2nd- Rhianna Culverhouse

3rd- Rachel Haskell

4th- An To

5th- Tilly Welford

6th- Ella Stockley

7th- Emma Grace

8th- Emily Hunt


Junior Starters Solo Waltz

1st- Abigale Mc Cormick

2nd- Freya Stannard


16-19 Yrs Solo CSJ

1st- Madeline Pryor

2nd- Rhianna Culverhouse

3rd- Tilly Welford

4th- An To

5th- Ella Stockley

6th- Emma Grace


NL Under 21s Solo CRJ

1st- Madeline Pryor

2nd- Tilly Welford

3rd- Rhianna Culverhouse

4th- An To

5th- Ella Stockley

6th- Emma Grace


21-35 Yrs Solo CSRJ

1st- Isabel Mills


Over 35s Solo CSRJ

1st- Rebecca Etheridge

2nd- Serena Baily


Adult Open Solo CCC

1st- Madeline Pryor

2nd- Tilly Welford

3rd- Isabel Mills

4th- Rhianna Culverhouse

5th- An To

6th- Ella Stockley


Adult Open Solo Samba

1st- Madeline Pryor

2nd- Tilly Welford

3rd- Rhianna Culverhouse

4th- Isabel Mills

5th- Ella Stockley

6th- Emma Grace


Adult Open Solo Rumba

1st- Madeline Pryor

2nd- Tilly Welford

3rd- Rhianna Culverhouse

4th- Isabel Mills

5th- Ella Stockley

6th- Emma Grace


Adult Open Solo Jive

1st- Madeline Pryor

2nd- Rhianna Culverhouse

3rd- Tilly Welford

4th- Isabel Mills

5th- Ella Stockley

6th- Emma Grace


Adult Open Solo Paso Doble

1st- Madeline Pryor

2nd- Rhianna Culverhouse

3rd- Emma Grace

4th- Ella Stockley


Social Trophy WQ

1st- Ken Stannard & Anna-Marie Mason


Junior Beginners Solo WQ

1st- Amelie Collins

2nd- Summer oReilly

3rd- Abigale Mc Cormick

4th- Freya Stannard


NL Adult Beginners WQ

1st- Martin Fripp & Jaqcueline Saunders

2nd- Paul Dray & Caroline Williams

3rd- Julian House & Natasha Clifford

4th- Ken Stannard & Anna-Marie Mason


Over 35 Beginners WQ

1st- Paul Dray & Caroline Williams

2nd- Martin Fripp & Jaqcueline Saunders

3rd- Dale Williamson & Carolyn Coughlan

4th- Julian House & Natasha Clifford

5th- Ken Stannard & Anna-Marie Mason


NL Adult Novice WQ

1st- Martin Fripp & Jaqcueline Saunders

2nd- Paul Dray & Caroline Williams

3rd- Dylan Martin Tharley & Ellie Louise Griffiths

4th- Julian House & Natasha Clifford

5th- Joseph Seymour & Laura Bevan

6th- Dale Williamson & Carolyn Coughlan


Over 35 Novice WT

1st- Martin Fripp & Jaqcueline Saunders

2nd- Paul Dray & Caroline Williams

3rd- Dale Williamson & Carolyn Coughlan

4th- Julian House & Natasha Clifford

5th- Ken Stannard & Anna-Marie Mason


NL Under 35 Intermediate WFQ

1st- James Seale & Lucy Herbert

2nd- Harry & Millie Rodwell

3rd- Joseph Seymour & Laura Bevan

4th- Vainavi Patel & Alice Crossley


NL Over 35 Intermediate TFQ

1st- Warren & Kate Martin

2nd- Jurgen Van Molle & Els Lesire

3rd- Richard & Susan Bibb

4th- Michiel & Sylvia Van Pomeren

5th- Sheldon Ware & Janine Jansen

6th- Kevin & Sarah Woodrow


NL Under 35 Prechamp WTFQ

1st- George Dunmore & Ella Churcher

2nd- James Seale & Lucy Herbert

3rd- Harry & Millie Rodwell


NL Over 35 Prechamp WTFQ

1st- Ben Thomas & Tanya Goldhaber

2nd- Mike Van Wil & Evelien Kok

3rd- Filip & Myrian Masset

4th- Warren & Kate Martin

5th- Sheldon Ware & Janine Jansen

6th- Richard & Susan Bibb

7th- Kevin & Sarah Woodrow


Open Basic Foxtrot Trophy

1st- Ben Thomas & Tanya Goldhaber

2nd- Richard & Susan Bibb

3rd- Harry & Millie Rodwell

4th- John & Sue Kerr

5th- Kevin & Sarah Woodrow

6th- Joseph Seymour & Laura Bevan


Over 60s Trophy WTFQ

1st- John & Angie Speake

2nd- Filip & Myrian Masset

3rd- Allin Jeffery & Tess Boon

4th- Mike & Lynn Funnell

5th- Michiel & Sylvia Van Pomeren

6th- Stephen Ewing & Roz Holden

7th- Christopher & Julie Sykes

8th- Stephen & Jill Horn


NL Under 14s Solo WQ

1st- Siena Upton

2nd- Olive Walker

3rd- Julia Maj

4th- Lexi Batchelor

5th- Betsy-Lou Warren

6th- Emily Horn


Senior 3 Trophy WTFQ

1st- Frans Seij & Erica Van Senten

2nd- Howard & Gillian Lewis

3rd- Darren & Sandy Dyke

4th- Martin & Heather Horn

5th- John & Sue Kerr

6th- Allin Jeffery & Tess Boon


Senior 2 Trophy WTFQ

1st- Howard & Gillian

2nd- Lewis Martin & Heather Horn

3rd- Allin Jeffery & Tess Boon

4th- Stephen & Jill Horn


NL Over 50s Trophy WTFQ

1st- Howard & Gillian Lewis

2nd- Darren & Sandy Dyke

3rd- Martin & Heather Horn

4th- John & Sue Kerr

5th- Stephen Tyas & Bernadette Lea

6th- Stephen Ewing & Roz Holden


NL Senior 1 South Coast Trophy WTVFQ

1st- Ben Thomas & Tanya Goldhaber

2nd- Mike Van Wil & Evelien Kok


NL Youth Trophy WTVFQ

1st- Enrique Adolphus & Eleonora Kostileva

2nd- George Dunmore & Ella Churcher

3rd- James Seale & Lucy Herbert


NL South Coast Amateur Trophy WTVFQ

1st- Enrique Adolphus & Eleonora Kostileva


Social Trophy CJ

1st- Ken Stannard & Anna-Marie Mason


NL Adult Beginners CR

1st - Ken Stannard & Anna-Marie Mason

2nd- Julian House & Natasha Clifford


Over 35s Beginners CR

1st - Ken Stannard & Anna-Marie Mason

2nd- Julian House & Natasha Clifford


NL Adult Novice RJ

1st- Dylan Martin Tharley & Ellie Louise Griffiths

2nd- Ken Stannard & Anna-Marie Mason

3rd- Joseph Seymour & Laura Bevan

4th- Warren & Kate Martin

5th- Vainavi Patel & Alice Crossley


NL Under 16s Solo WFQ

1st- Natalia Nowakawicz

2nd- Kinga Maj

3rd- Siena Upton

4th- Lexi Batchelor

5th- Julia Maj

6th- Lexi Pratt

7th- Belle Walker


Over 35s Novice CR

1st- Ken Stannard & Anna-Marie Mason

2nd- Warren & Kate Martin

3rd- Julian House & Natasha Clifford


NL Under 35 Intermediate CRJ

1st- James Seale & Lucy Herbert

2nd- Dylan Martin Tharley & Ellie Louise Griffiths

3rd- Harry & Millie Rodwell

4th- Dougie Annesley & Georgia James

5th- Joseph Seymour & Laura Bevan

6th- Vainavi Patel & Alice Crossley


NL Over 35 Intermediate CRJ

1st- Sheldon Ware & Janine Jansen

2nd- Warren & Kate Martin


NL Under 35 Prechamp CSRJ

1st- George Dunmore & Ella Churcher

2nd- James Seale & Lucy Herbert

3rd- Harry & Millie Rodwell


NL Over 35 Prechamp CSRJ

1st- Sheldon Ware & Janine Jansen


Open Basic Rumba Trophy

1st- Dylan Martin Tharley & Ellie Louise Griffiths

2nd- Harry & Millie Rodwell

3rd- Ken Stannard & Anna-Marie Mason

4th- Sheldon Ware & Janine Jansen

5th- Joseph Seymour & Laura Bevan

6th- Julian House & Natasha Clifford

7th- Vainavi Patel & Alice Crossley


NL Over 50s Trophy CSRJ

1st- Ian Miller & Lynne Atkins

2nd- Darren & Sandy Dyke

3rd- Sanjive Vasant & Daniela Di Nolfo

4th- Stephen & Jill Horn


Senior 2 Trophy CSRJ

1st- Ian Miller & Lynne Atkins

2nd- Viktor Stepanovs & Mandeep Dhami

3rd- Darren & Sandy Dyke

4th- Sanjive Vasant & Daniela Di Nolfo

5th- Stephen & Jill Horn


NL Senior 1 Trophy CSRJ

1st- Ian Miller & Lynne Atkins

2nd- Viktor Stepanovs & Mandeep Dhami

3rd- Sanjive Vasant & Daniela Di Nolfo


NL Youth Trophy CSRPJ

1st- Enrique Adolphus & Eleonora Kostileva

2nd- George Dunmore & Ella Churcher

3rd- James Seale & Lucy Herbert



For more results please visit easycompsoftware.co.uk

0 comments

Comentários


Breaking News:

bottom of page