top of page

Results The Open Series 21st April 2024



Juvenile Beginners WQ

1st- Miguel Martin Zhurov

2nd- James Walker & Izadora Grisius

3rd- Jacek Lisinski & Maya Wilangowski


ML Under 10 WF

1st- Miguel Martin Zhurov


Juvenile Open VW

1st- Tobias Wilson & Alexia Brooks

2nd- James Edwards & Bonnie Gorham

3rd- Alexander Komisarovas & Amelia Bebeniec

4th- Kieran Ettridge & Lena Skrzpczynska


NL Juvenile WTFQ

1st- James Edwards & Bonnie Gorham

2nd- Tobias Wilson & Alexia Brooks

3rd- Kieran Ettridge & Lena Skrzpczynska

4th- Alexander Komisarovas & Amelia Bebeniec


NL Under 14 WF

1st- Antoni Bebeniec & Sofia Komisarovas

2nd- Will GrantBay Rose

3rd- Austin Street & Gabriela jakubowska

4th- Jack Murphy & Isla Hughes

5th- Ethan Ashworth & Sophia Staines


NL Junior WTVFQ

1st- Lachlan McIntosh & Diana Martynets

2nd-  Kaynan Barfoot & Polly Welford

3rd- Oscar Kowalczyk & Sienna Tia

4th- Alexander Moldovan & Wiktoria Pietka

5th- Antoni Bebeniec & Sofia Komisarovas

6th- Caleb Arslan & Kristyna Fatuliaj


NL Junior All Girls WTQ

1st- Audrey Pospai & Arianna Pospai


Junior Rising Star TFQ

1st- Alexander Moldovan & Wiktoria Pietka

2nd- Antoni Bebeniec & Sofia Komisarovas

3rd- Dominic Bailey & Valerie Bartkevych

4th- William Brown & Olivia-Rose Owen

5th- Austin Street & Gabriela jakubowska

6th- Oliver TipladyJulia Skrzypczynska


Under 8 Solo Waltz

1st- Anastasia Salvage

2nd- Maya Wilangowski

3rd- Evie Xu

4th- Alina Knowles

5th- Freya Saker

6th- Phoebe Lowman




NL Under 10 Solo WQ

1st- Ekaterina Evdokimova

2nd- Elsa Norris

3rd- Karolina Herasymova

4th- Elizabeth Xu

5th- Anastasia Salvage

6th- Taylor Goodfellow


NL Under 12 Solo WT

1st- Eva Jones

2nd- Julia Pietka

3rd- Lukrecija Zukauskaite

4th- Paishey Saunders

5th- Dominykas Orlauskas

6th- Elsie Miles


Under 12 Solo WTQ

1st- Lukrecija Zukauskaite

2nd- Julia Pietka

3rd- Eva Jones

4th- Paishey Saunders

5th- Dominykas Orlauskas

6th- Elsie Miles


Under 12 Solo Foxtrot

1st- Lukrecija Zukauskaite

2nd- Julia Pietka

3rd- Dominykas Orlauskas

4th- Paishey Saunders

5th- Eva Jones

6th- Elsie Miles


NL Under 14 Solo WQ

1st- Riona Ni Bhriain

2nd- Cari Davies

3rd-  Lichelle zheng

4th- Annalise Walker

5th- Karoline Jadkowska

6th- Olive Walter

7th- Julia Maj


NL Under 16 Solo WQ

1st- Riona Ni Bhriain

2nd- Ilinca Buga

3rd- Cari Davies

4th- Lichelle zheng

5th- Bailey Taylour


Under 16 Solo WTQ

1st- Riona Ni Bhriain

2nd- Ilinca Buga

3rd- Cari Davies

4th- Lichelle zheng

5th- Millie Rose Cross

6th- Bailey Taylour







Under 16 Solo Foxtrot

1st- Riona Ni Bhriain

2nd- Ilinca Buga

3rd- Cari Davies

4th- Lichelle zheng

5th- Millie Rose Cross

6th- Freya Roche NA


Juvenile Beginners CJ

1st- Miguel Martin Zhurov

2nd- Molly Birch & Brooke taylor

3rd- Jacek Lisinski & Maya Wilangowski

4th- James Walker & Izadora Grisius


NL Under 10 CR

1st- Miguel Martin Zhurov

2nd- Molly Birch & Brooke Taylor


Juvenile Open Paso Doble

1st- Tobias Wilson & Alexia Brooks

2nd- James Edwards & Bonnie Gorham

3rd- Kieran Ettridge & Lena Skrzpczynska

4th- Eva Jones & Poppy Carlick

5th- Alexander Komisarovas & Amelia Bebeniec


NL Juvenile CSRJ

1st- Tobias Wilson & Alexia Brooks

2nd- James Edwards & Bonnie Gorham

3rd- Eva Jones & Poppy Carlick

4th- Kieran Ettridge & Lena Skrzpczynska

5th- Molly Birch & Brooke taylor

6th- Alexander Komisarovas & Amelia Bebeniec


NL Juvenile All Girls CSJ

1st- Eva Jones & Poppy Carlick

2nd- Molly Birch & Brooke Taylor


NL Under 14 RJ

1st- Conor Yu & Tina Song

2nd- Austin Street & Gabriela jakubowska

3rd- Antoni Bebeniec & Sofia Komisarovas

4th- Will GrantBay Rose

5th- Jack Murphy & Isla Hughes

6th- Ethan Ashworth & Sophia Staines

7th- Carys Morgan & Isla Davies


NL Junior CSRPJ

1st- Davide Borza & Saoirse Merrigan

2nd- Oscar Kowalczyk & Sienna Tia

3rd- Luciano Stoto & Raisa Sedykh

4th- William Brown & Olivia-Rose Owen

5th- Caleb Arslan & Kristyna Fatuliaj

6th- Conor Yu & Tina Song


NL Junior All Girls CSJ

1st- Ava Williams & Nellie Phillips

2nd- Medi Parry & Tia-Leigh Edge

3rd- Carys Morgan & Isla Davies

4th- Audrey Pospai & Arianna Pospai


Junior Rising Star SRJ

1st- Conor Yu & Tina Song

2nd- Austin Street & Gabriela jakubowska

3rd- Antoni Bebeniec & Sofia Komisarovas

4th- Will GrantBay Rose

5th- Dominic Bailey & Valerie Bartkevych

6th- Jack Murphy & Isla Hughes


Under 8 Solo CCC

1st- Anastasia Salvage

2nd- Evie Vokes

3rd- Phoebe Lowman

4th- Maya Wilangowski

5th- Evie Xu

6th- Freya Saker

       Alina Knowles


NL Under 10 Solo CJ

1st- Ekaterina Evdokimova

2nd-  Skylar Blu Copeland

3rd-  Muireann Ni Bhriain

4th- Arabella Treherne

5th- Elsa Norris

6th- Madeline Vickers


NL Under 12 Solo CJ

1st- Lukrecija Zukauskaite

2nd- Julia Pietka

3rd- Ekaterina Evdokimova

4th- Ula Auguste

5th- Paishey Saunders

6th- Skylar Blu Copeland

7th-  Elsie Miles

8th- Muireann Ni Bhriain


Under 12 Solo SRJ

1st- Lukrecija Zukauskaite

2nd- Julia Pietka

3rd- Ekaterina Evdokimova

4th- Paishey Saunders

5th- Ula Auguste

6th-  Dominykas Orlauskas

7th- Skylar Blu Copeland


Under 12 Solo Samba

1st- Lukrecija Zukauskaite

2nd- Julia Pietka

3rd- Ekaterina Evdokimova

4th- Paishey Saunders


NLUnder 14 Solo CJ

1st- Olive Walter

2nd- Karoline Jadkowska

3rd- Cari Davies

4th- Julia Maj

5th- Riona Ni Bhriain

6th- Lichelle zheng




NL Under 16 Solo CJ

1st- Ilinca Buga

2nd- Millie Rose Cross

3rd- Olive Walter

4th- Karoline Jadkowska

5th- Isabella-Grace Bevan

6th- Julia Szeloch

7th- Julia Maj


Under 16 Solo SRJ

1st- Ilinca Buga

2nd- Millie Rose Cross

3rd- Isabella-Grace Bevan

4th-  Olive Walter

5th- Julia Szeloch

6th- Elise Taylor

7th- Julia Maj


Under 16 Solo Samba

1st- Ilinca Buga

2nd- Millie Rose Cross

3rd- Isabella-Grace Bevan

4th- Julia Szeloch

5th-  Karoline Jadkowska

6th- Cari Davies

7th- Summer Yarnold


Adult Solo WTQ

1st- Reece Waters


Under 19 WTFQ

1st- Martynas Balberius & Emilija Mladjenovic

2nd- Will Barrett & Zara Blackshaw

3rd- Nikita Pussa & Kiera Feldon


NL Under 21 WTVFQ

1st- Will Barrett & Zara Blackshaw


NL Amateur WTFVFQ

1st- Martynas Balberius & Emilija Mladjenovic

2nd- Peter Bath & Rosanna Shurvinton

3rd- Benjamin Biggs & Zoë McGee

4th- Lewis Callaghan & Brenda Masterson-Rawkins

5th- Morrison Kong & Phoebe Thomas


NL Senior 1 WTVFQ

1st- Phil Holding & Melina Harrison

2nd- Michael Oleary & Nicola Banyard

3rd- Lewis Callaghan & Brenda Masterson-Rawkins

4th- Del Meakin & Lynn Dowding


NL Senior 2 WTFQ

1st- Phil Holding & Melina Harrison

2nd- Noberto Santangelo & Justine Hollyer

3rd- Del Meakin & Lynn Dowding

4th- Allin Jeffery & Tess Boon




NL Senior 3 WTFQ

1st- Graham Diles & Helen Diles

2nd- Nigel Mellors & Deborah Martin

3rd-  Bert Park & Rita Park

4th- Allin Jeffery & Tess Boon


NL Over 50 WTFQ

1st- Noberto Santangelo & Justine Hollyer

2nd- Graham Diles & Helen Diles

3rd- Del Meakin & Lynn Dowding

4th- Nigel Mellors & Deborah Martin

5th- Allin Jeffery & Tess Boon

6th- Bert Park & Rita Park


Open Foxtrot

1st- Peter Bath & Rosanna Shurvinton

2nd- Benjamin Biggs & Zoë McGee

3rd- Will Barrett & Zara Blackshaw

4th- Michael Oleary & Nicola Banyard

5th- Noberto Santangelo & Justine Hollyer

6th- Lewis Callaghan & Brenda Masterson-Rawkins


NL Under 35 Prechamp WTQ

1st- Peter Bath & Rosanna Shurvinton

2nd- Benjamin Biggs & Zoë McGee

3rd- Nikita Pussa & Kiera Feldon

4th- Morrison Kong & Phoebe Thomas


NL Over 35 Prechamp WTQ

1st- Bert Park & Rita Park


NL Under 21 Solo CSJ

1st- Holly Devitt


Adult Solo CRJ

1st- Holly Devitt

2nd- Reece Waters


Under 19 CSRJ

1st- Luca Jenno & Emily Stockdale

2nd- Martynas Balberius & Emilija Mladjenovic

3rd- Will Barrett & Zara Blackshaw

4th- Shay Rafter & Summer Henderson

5th- Nikita Pussa & Kiera Feldon


NL Under 21 CSRPJ

1st- Luca Jenno & Emily Stockdale

2nd-  Shay Rafter & Summer Henderson

3rd- Will Barrett & Zara Blackshaw


NL Amateur CSRPJ

1st- Dragos Hepcal & Chloe Blackshaw

2nd- Luca Jenno & Emily Stockdale

3rd- Athos Vacanas & Adela Capilnasiu

4th- Dominic Willson & Milada Sotkova

5th- Dylan wyatt & Laura Garncarek

6th- Philip Kaloyanov & Elena de Leon




NL Senior 1 CSRPJ

1st- Michael Oleary & Nicola Banyard

2nd- Ian Miller & Lynne Atkins

3rd- Nigel Mellors & Deborah Martin


NL Senior 2 CSRJ

1st- Ian Miller & Lynne Atkins

2nd- George Tzoulas & Michael Hall

3rd- Graham Diles & Helen Diles

4th- David Gooch & Maria Boxley-Streets

5th- Nigel Mellors & Deborah Martin


NL Senior 3 CSRJ

1st- David Gooch & Maria Boxley-Streets

2nd-  Bert Park & Rita Park


NL Over 50 CSRJ

1st- Ian Miller & Lynne Atkins

2nd- Graham Diles & Helen Diles

3rd- George Tzoulas & Michael Hall

4th-David Gooch & Maria Boxley-Streets

5th- Nigel Mellors & Deborah Martin

6th- Del Meakin & Lynn Dowding


Open Rumba

1st- Athos Vacanas & Adela Capilnasiu

2nd- Peter Bath & Rosanna Shurvinton

3rd- Matthew Williams & Isabelle Parry

4th- Will Barrett & Zara Blackshaw

5th- Devon Anthony & Katie Chow


NL Under 35 Prechamp CRJ

1st- Peter Bath & Rosanna Shurvinton

2nd- Shay Rafter & Summer Henderson

3rd- Nikita Pussa & Kiera Feldon

4th- Benjamin Biggs & Zoë McGee

5th- Stuart Knowles & Hannah Ward-Glenton

6th-  Morrison Kong & Phoebe Thomas


NL Over 35 Prechamp CRJ

1st- Del Meakin & Lynn Dowding

2nd- Peter Apostolakopoulos & Corinne Edwards

3rd- Bert Park & Rita Park


Under 10 Restricted WT

1st- Rianna Ellis & Muireann Ni Bhriain

2nd-  Anastasia Salvage

3rd- Alessia D’Orazi & Ellie Mae Anderton

4th- Gabriela Wolowiec & Phoebe Lowman

5th- Gabriela Wolowiec & Julia Tolysz

6th- Reece Waters & Victoria Wencel


Under 10 Restricted CR

1st- Rianna Ellis & Muireann Ni Bhriain

2nd- Anastasia Salvage

3rd- Gabriela Wolowiec & Phoebe Lowman

4th- Reece Waters & Victoria Wencel

5th- Gabriela Wolowiec & Julia Tolysz

6th- Alessia D’Orazi & Ellie Mae Anderton


Under 12 Restricted WT

1st- Sergiy Bondarenko & Rosie Eacott

2nd- Oliver long & Evie OCallaghan

3rd- Alessia D’Orazi & Taylor Goodfellow

4th- Gabriela Wolowiec & Gabriela Tolysz

5th- Gabriela Wolowiec & Emily Wozniak


Under 12 Restricted CR

1st- Alessia D’Orazi & Taylor Goodfellow

2nd- Oliver long & Evie OCallaghan

3rd-  Gabriela Wolowiec & Emily Wozniak

4th- Gabriela Wolowiec & Gabriela Tolysz


12-13 Unrestricted WF

1st- Rianna Ellis & Amber Longman

       Nicola caporusso & Daniella Burdyga


12-13 Unrestricted SR

1st- Rianna Ellis & Amber Longman


14-15 Restricted WF

1st- Rianna Ellis & Emily Longman

2nd- Sergiy Bondarenko & Abigail McCormick


14-15 Restricted SR

1st- Oliver LongMaia & Metcalf Caiza

2nd- Rianna Ellis & Emily Longman

3rd- Sergiy Bondarenko & Abigail McCormick


14-15 Unrestricted WF

1st- Oliver Long & Daisy Jackson-Lee


14-15 Unrestricted SR

1st- Oliver Long & Daisy Jackson-Lee


16-25 Restricted FQ

1st- Reece Waters & Gabriela Wolwiec

2nd- Ollie Long & Claire Fisher



16-35 Restricted CJ

1st- Reece Waters & Gabriela Wolwiec

2nd-  Ollie Long & Claire Fisher


16-25 Unrestricted FQ

1st- Oliver Long & Zuzanna Oliver


16-25 Unrestricted CJ

1st- Oliver Long & Zuzanna Oliver


Under 40 Unrestricted WT

1st- Nicola caporusso & Amelia bridie

2nd- Ollie Long & Claire Fisher



Under 40 Unrestricted SR

1st- Ollie Long & Claire Fisher





Under 40 Restricted WT

1st- Serg Bondarenko & Lesley Page

2nd- Steven Dean & Sophie Cockayne

3rd- Nicola caporusso & Mila gevorkia


Under 40 Restricted SR

1st- Serg Bondarenko & Lesley Page


Over 40 Unrestricted WT

1st- Serg Bondarenko & Tracy Oliver


Over 40 Unrestricted SR

1st- Serg Bondarenko & Tracy Oliver


Juvenile WTF

1st- Rianna Ellis & Muireann Ni Bhriain

2nd- Alessia D’Orazi & Taylor Goodfellow

3rd- Oliver long & Evie OCallaghan

4th- Alessia D’Orazi & Ellie Mae Anderton


Juvenile CRJ

1st- Rianna Ellis & Muireann Ni Bhriain

2nd- Sergiy Bondarenko & Rosie Eacott

3rd- Alessia D’Orazi & Taylor Goodfellow

4th- Oliver long & Evie OCallaghan

5th- Alessia D’Orazi & Ellie Mae Anderton


Junior WTF

1st- Oliver Long & Daisy Jackson-Lee

2nd- Nicola caporusso & Daniella Burdyga


Junior CRJ

1st- Oliver LongMaia & Metcalf Caiza


Youth WTF

1st- Oliver Long & Zuzanna Oliver


Youth CRJ

1st- Oliver Long & Zuzanna Oliver


Under 40 WTF

1st- Nicola caporusso & Amelia bridie


Under 40 CRJ

1st- Ollie Long & Claire Fisher


Over 40 WTF

1st- Serg Bondarenko & Tracy Oliver

2nd- Nicola caporusso & Naomi green


Over 40 CRJ

1st- Serg Bondarenko & Lesley Page


For more results please visit easycompsoftware.co.uk

0 comments

Commenti


Breaking News:

bottom of page