top of page

Results - The Emerald Ball

31st May 2024 - Las Vegas


Stay tuned for more results!

Catch the livestream dancetvltd.com/livestreams


Closed Silver Scholarship S1

1. Mary Beth Cecil & Konstantin Karchanov

2. Mary Lou Quinlan & Mayo Alanen

3. Cindy Lindsay & Shane Jensen

4. Kimberlee Nichols & Rostislav Liduch

5. Lisa Learn & Mark Baker

6. Joelle Petit Adkins & Aaron Pierce


LFN Closed Bronze Scholarship B — Men's

1. Anthony Wong & Sergio Brilhante

2. Sam Britton & Denise Sobiewski

3. Glenn Miller & Anastasiia Zhuchenko

4. Charlie Allen & Andrea Rupley


LFN Closed Bronze Scholarship A — Men's

1. George Bradea & Melanie Sandvig


Closed Bronze Scholarship B

1. Isabel Errázuriz & Daniel Vasco

2. Christy Hamilton & Darren Paul

3. Sarah Olson & Mark Baker

4. Jan Lin & Adrian Brian

5. Lily Hancock & Andrew Escolme

6. Sarah Lundeen & Benjamin Welch

7. Colleen Herskovits & James Williard


Closed Bronze Scholarship S2

1. Barbara Renick & Rostislav Liduch

2. Lynn Irvin & Mark Baker

3. Kris Thomas & Jason Daly

4. Margaret Minkwitz & Riccardo Papi

5. Lina Espinosa & Adrian Brian

6. Ann Jacks & Drew Innis


Closed Bronze Scholarship C

1. Natasha Sullivan & Antonio Núñez

2. Leslie Brown & Andrew Escolme

3. Cheryl Phillips & Aaron Pierce

4. TIE Cecilia Benevich & Marcus Johnson

5. TIE Irene Hendrickson & Mark Baker

6. Katie McCall & Igor Dogoter


Closed Bronze Scholarship S1

1. Barbara Renick & Rostislav Liduch

2. Paula Helm & Trevor Guthrie

3. Elaine Krieger & Michael Neil

4. Lynn Cozart & Darren Paul

5. LeAnn Brown & Serhiy Titarenko

6. Monique Shevel & Daniel Vasco


Closed Bronze Scholarship A

1. Geraldine Isaza Serna & Daniel Lee Tran

2. Lily Hancock & Andrew Escolme

3. Angie Keefe & Mark Baker

4. TIE George Bradea & Melanie Sandvig

5. TIE Colleen Herskovits & James Williard

6. Chinara Shabaka & Drew Innis


Closed Silver Scholarship C

1. Sandy Kirby & Andrew Escolme

2. Susan LeCoq & Clement Joly

3. Karen Parker & Eddie Rivera

4. Kimberlee Nichols & Rostislav Liduch

5. Tamara Morenc Romano & Mattia Bielli

6. Barbara Stone & Israel Pena


LFN Closed Silver Scholarship A

1. Thomas Huber & Melanie Sandvig

2. Tolga Bakircioglu & Esther Frances


LFN Closed Silver Scholarship B

1. Cesar DeVillava & Kateryna Kyrylenko

2. Buck (Winford) Lindsay & Shannon Jensen

3. Michael Knight & Lisa Holt

4. Thomas Huber & Melanie Sandvig

5. Jerry Bursh & Amy Hanson


Closed Silver Scholarship S1

1. Mary Beth Cecil & Konstantin Karchanov

2. Mary Lou Quinlan & Mayo Alanen

3. Cindy Lindsay & Shane Jensen

4. Kimberlee Nichols & Rostislav Liduch

5. Lisa Learn & Mark Baker

6. Joelle Petit Adkins & Aaron Pierce


Closed Silver Scholarship S2

1. Penelope Parmes & Mikal Watkins

2. Nadine Kawaguchi & Dmitry Nikolaev

3. TIE Marty Barr & Brian Baker.

4. TIE Florence Ricks & Ryan Lewis

5. Candace Caplin & Ronny Dutra

6. Buck (Winford) Lindsay & Shannon Jensen

7. Lydia Luitje & Mark Baker


Closed Silver Scholarship A

1. Helen Mills-Selch & Andriy Fedorenko

2. Claire Patla & Mark Baker

3. Hermelinda Abcede & Jason Daly

4. Brianna Nelson & Jim Clark

5. Ana Mendoza & Daniel Vasco


Closed Silver Scholarship B

1. Claire Patla & Mark Baker

2. Jose Ricardo Colon & Eddie Rivera

3. Hermelinda Abcede & Jason Daly

4. Sandy Kirby & Andrew Escolme

5. TIE Christy Hamilton & Darren Paul

6. Christy Hamilton & Darren Paul


Top Studio and Most Enthusiastic Studio - Night Club

Oregon Dancesport


Top Female Student - Night Club

Esperanza Chavez with Teacher Pavlo Barsuk


Top Male Student - Night Club

Jerry Bursh with Teacher Amy Hanson



0 comments

Comentários


Breaking News:

bottom of page