top of page

Results - Epsom Trophy Day 5th May 2024


Juv Solo U10 WQ (NL)

1st- Ekaterina Evdokimova

2nd- Chloe Towers

3rd- Ruby Holmes

4th- Anastasia Salvage

5th- Nicholas Grygorenko

6th- Scarlett Allen


Juv Solo Open SR

1st- Julia Pietka

2nd- Paishey Saunders

3rd- Ula Auguste

4th- Ekaterina Evdokimova

5th- Skylar Blu Copeland

6th- Amelie Westbrook

7th- Lily-June Davies-Janson


Juv Solo U8 C

1st- Nova Osborn

2nd- Anastasia Salvage

3rd- Dusty Holloway

4th- Freya Saker

5th- Holly Towers

6th- Bonnie Carr


Jun Solo U14 CJ (NL)

1st- Karoline Jadkowska

2nd- Eleanor Waller

3rd- Laila Rees

4th- Julia Maj

5th- Siena Upton

6th-  Olivia Bassett


Jun Solo U16 CS (NL)

1st- Natalia Nowakowicz-Essex

2nd- Ella Church

3rd- Ilinca Buga

4th- Karoline Jadkowska

5th- Julia Szeloch

6th- Katherine Healey


Jun Solo Open SR

1st- Natalia Nowakowicz-Essex

2nd- Ilinca Buga

3rd- Ella Church

4th- Karoline Jadkowska

5th- Katherine Healey

6th- Julia Szeloch


Juv Couples Beginners CJ

1st- Teddie Osborn And Scarlett Allen

2nd- Michael Nedashkivskyi And Michelle Nedashkivska

3rd- Jurgen Kurtaj And Joana Kurtaj

4th- Sevillo Hearn And Macey Smith

5th- Angelo Hearn And Dacia Fisher

6th- Antony Siala And Isabele

7th- Emily Smith And Isabelle Keogh


Juv Couples Novice CJ

1st- Teddie Osborn And Scarlett Allen

2nd- Michael Nedashkivskyi And Michelle Nedashkivska

3rd- Freya Smart And Jessica Ward

4th- Angelo Hearn And Dacia Fisher

5th- Jurgen Kurtaj And Joana Kurtaj

6th- Sevillo Hearn And Macey Smith


Juv Couples Under 10s RC (NL)

1st- Ace Holloway And Ruby Dikyar

2nd- Michael Nedashkivskyi And Michelle Nedashkivska

3rd- Teddie Osborn And Scarlett Allen

4th- Sevillo Hearn And Macey Smith

5th- Angelo Hearn And Dacia Fisher

6th- Antony Siala And Isabele

7th- Jurgen Kurtaj And Joana Kurtaj


Juv Couples All girls CS (NL)

1st- Freya Smart And Jessica Ward


Juv Couples Open 2 Dance RJ

1st- Tobias Wilson And Alexia Brooks

2nd- Illiya Bondarenko And Biba Holloway

3rd- Kieran Ettridge And Lena Skrzypczynska

4th- Leo Jury And Summer Denton

5th- Ace Holloway And Ruby Dikyar

6th- Teddie Osborn And Scarlett Allen


Juv Solo U12 WT (NL)

1st- Paishey Saunders

2nd- Julia Pietka

3rd- Veronika Gourzoulidis

4th- Amelie Westbrook

5th- Ula Auguste

6th- Ekaterina Evdokimova


Juv Couples CSRJ (NL)

1st- Tobias Wilson And Alexia Brooks

2nd- Illiya Bondarenko And Biba Holloway

3rd- Kieran Ettridge And Lena Skrzypczynska

4th- Leo Jury And Summer Denton

5th- Ace Holloway And Ruby Dikyar

6th- Teddie Osborn And Scarlett Allen


Jun Couples Under 14s RC (NL)

1st- River Hicks And Amelie Gruar

2nd- Jack Murphy And Isla Hughes

3rd- Will Grant And Bay-Rose

4th- Dominykas Mockapetryte And Grace Bloom

5th- Katie Jauncey And Joshika Deo

6th- Myles Adams And Phoebe-Mae Bearman


Juv Couples All girls CS (NL)

1st- Meadhran Vaughan And Isla Smith-Thompson

2nd- Katie Jauncey And Joshika Deo


Jun Couples Rising Star RSJ

1st- River Hicks And Amelie Gruar

2nd- Oliver Tiplady And Julia Skrzypczynska

3rd- Alexander Moldovan And Wiktoria Pietka

4th- Daniel Morgan And Asha Mei Bhabuta

5th- Will Grant And Bay-Rose

6th- Jack Murphy And Isla Hughes


Jun Couples CSRPJ (NL)

1st- Caleb Arslan And Kristyna Fatuliaj

2nd- River Hicks And Amelie Gruar

3rd- Oliver Tiplady And Julia Skrzypczynska

4th- Alexander Moldovan And Wiktoria Pietka

5th- Jack Murphy And Isla Hughes

6th- Daniel Morgan And Asha Mei Bhabuta


Juv Couples Beginners WQ

1st- Michael Nedashkivskyi And Michelle Nedashkivska

2nd- Teddie Osborn And Scarlett Allen

3rd- Sevillo Hearn And Macey Smith

4th- Angelo Hearn And Dacia Fisher

5th- Antony Siala And Isabele

6th- Emily Smith And Isabelle Keogh


Juv Couples Novice WQ

1st- Michael Nedashkivskyi And Michelle Nedashkivska

2nd- Freya Smart And Jessica Ward

3rd- Teddie Osborn And Scarlett Allen

4th- Sevillo Hearn And Macey Smith

5th- Angelo Hearn And Dacia Fisher

6th- Antony Siala And Isabele

7th- Emily Smith And Isabelle Keogh


Juv Couples Under 10s WT (NL)

1st- Michael Nedashkivskyi And Michelle Nedashkivska

2nd- Ace Holloway And Ruby Dikyar

3rd- Sevillo Hearn And Macey Smith

4th- Angelo Hearn And Dacia Fisher

5th- Antony Siala And Isabele


Juv Solo Open TQ

1st- Paishey Saunders

2nd- Julia Pietka

3rd- Veronika Gourzoulidis

4th-  Ekaterina Evdokimova

5th- Amelie Westbrook

6th- Lily-June Davies-Janson


Juv Couples All girls WQ (NL)

1st- Freya Smart And Jessica Ward

2nd- Emily Smith And Isabelle Keogh


Juv Couples Open 2 Dance TQ

1st- Tobias Wilson And Alexia Brooks

2nd- Illiya Bondarenko And Biba Holloway

3rd- Leo Jury And Summer Denton

4th- Kieran Ettridge And Lena Skrzypczynska

5th- Ace Holloway And Ruby Dikyar

6th- Freya Smart And Jessica Ward


Juv Couples WTFQ (NL)

1st- Tobias Wilson And Alexia Brooks

2nd- Illiya Bondarenko And Biba Holloway

3rd- Kieran Ettridge And Lena Skrzypczynska

4th- Leo Jury And Summer Denton

5th- Ace Holloway And Ruby Dikyar

6th- Freya Smart And Jessica Ward


Jun Couples Under 14s WT (NL)

1st- River Hicks And Amelie Gruar

2nd- Jack Murphy And Isla Hughes

3rd- Will Grant And Bay-Rose

4th- Dominykas Mockapetryte And Grace Bloom

5th- Katie Jauncey And Joshika Deo

6th- Myles Adams And Phoebe-Mae Bearman


Jun Couples All girls WQ (NL)

1st- Meadhran Vaughan And Isla Smith-Thompson

2nd- Katie Jauncey And Joshika Deo


Jun Couples Rising Star WFQ

1st- Alexander Moldovan And Wiktoria Pietka

2nd- River Hicks And Amelie Gruar

3rd- Daniel Morgan And Asha Mei Bhabuta

4th- Oliver Tiplady And Julia Skrzypczynska

5th- Jack Murphy And Isla Hughes

6th- Will Grant And Bay-Rose


Jun Couples WTFVFQ (NL)

1st- Caleb Arslan And Kristyna Fatuliaj

2nd- Alexander Moldovan And Wiktoria Pietka

3rd- River Hicks And Amelie Gruar

4th- Daniel Morgan And Asha Mei Bhabuta

5th- Oliver Tiplady And Julia Skrzypczynska

6th- Will Grant And Bay-Rose


Juv Solo U8 W

1st- Anastasia Salvage

2nd- Dusty Holloway

3rd- Freya Saker

4th- Holly Towers

5th- Isabele Tbc

6th- Emily Smith And Isabelle Keogh

7th- Nazli Nehir Mert


Adult Solo WQ

1st- Rachel Haskell

2nd- Troy Bryon


Adult Solo Foxtrot

1st- Rachel Haskell

2nd- Troy Bryon


Adult Solo Tango

1st- Rachel Haskell

2nd- Troy Bryon


Adult Solo CJ

1st- Troy Bryon

Adult Solo Rumba

1st- Troy Bryon


Adult Solo Samba

1st- Troy Bryon


Adult Beginners WQ (NL)

1st- Christopher Higgins And Rebecca Clayton-Higgins

2nd- Philip Hunt And Zillah Webb

3rd- Ken Stannard And Anna-Marie Mason

4th- Melanie Salmon And Christine Goodrich

5th- Richard Law And Vanessa Law


Over 35 Beginners WQ

1st- Christopher Higgins And Rebecca Clayton-Higgins

2nd- Philip Hunt And Zillah Webb

3rd- Ken Stannard And Anna-Marie Mason

4th- Melanie Salmon And Christine Goodrich

5th- Richard Law And Vanessa Law


Adult Novice WT (NL)

1st- Christopher Higgins And Rebecca Clayton-Higgins

2nd- Ian Palfreyman And Andrea Palfreyman

3rd- Philip Hunt And Zillah Webb

4th- Ken Stannard And Anna-Marie Mason


Jun Solo U14 WQ (NL)

1st- Eleanor Waller

2nd- Evie Crofton Martin

3rd- Julia Maj

4th- Lilia Wrench

5th- Siena Upton


Over 35 Novice WT

1st- Christopher Higgins And Rebecca Clayton-Higgins

2nd- Philip Hunt And Zillah Webb

3rd- Ian Palfreyman And Andrea Palfreyman

4th- Ken Stannard And Anna-Marie Mason

5th- Melanie Salmon And Christine Goodrich


Senior 2 WTFQ

1st- Phil Holding And Melina Harrison

2nd- Graham Simpson And Kristina Downing

3rd- Keith Cartwright And Alexandra Hadalin

4th- Howard Lewis And Gillian Lewis

5th- Norberto Santangelo And Justine Hollyer

6th- Oscar Lidaka And Claire Howard Robinson


Senior 3 WTFQ

1st- Graham Diles And Helen Diles

2nd- Ian Ogden And Karen Ogden

3rd- Howard Lewis And Gillian Lewis

4th- Lui Loydon And Tracey Loydon

5th- Stephen Peirce And Michelle Hamilton

6th- John Sutton And Annette Sutton


All Ladies WT

1st- Sarah Hughes And Diane Willmott-Stiles


Senior WTVFQ (NL)

1st- Phil Holding And Melina Harrison

2nd- Nikolay Chernov And Ashley Flores

3rd- Keith Cartwright And Alexandra Hadalin

4th- Vincent Robert-Nicoud And Nathalie Raunet

5th- Lewis Callaghan And Brenda Masterson-Rawkins

6th- Oscar Lidaka And Claire Howard Robinson


Over 50s WTFQ (NL)

1st- Graham Simpson And Kristina Downing

2nd- Howard Lewis And Gillian Lewis

3rd- Graham Diles And Helen Diles

4th- Ian Ogden And Karen Ogden

5th- Norberto Santangelo And Justine Hollyer

6th- Del Meakin And Lynn Dowding


U21 WFVTQ (NL)

1st- Oli Engeham And Sasha Blackshaw


Amateur WTVFQ (NL)

1st- Nikita Lobchenko And Anna Stovba

2nd- Thomas Winter And Anna Duncan

3rd- Peter Bath And Rosanna Shurvinton

4th- Pawel Plesniak And Joanna Stevens

5th- Benjamin Biggs And Zo Mcgee

6th- Nikita Pussa And Kiera Feldon


Open Foxtrot

1st- Nikita Lobchenko And Anna Stovba

2nd- Phil Holding And Melina Harrison

3rd- Thomas Winter And Anna Duncan

4th- Peter Bath And Rosanna Shurvinton

5th- Pawel Plesniak And Joanna Stevens

6th- Benjamin Biggs And Zo Mcgee

7th- Graham Simpson And Kristina Downing


U35 Intermediate FQ (NL)

1st- Richard Bennett And Fern Hughes

2nd- Louis Snaith And Elena Byerley

3rd- Ollie Benjamin And Freya Lewis

4th- Ashley Walls And Amy Glover

5th- Alistair Mcmurray And Izumi Kurokawa

6th- George Bull And Alessia Oliveri


Jun Solo U16 WT (NL)

1st- Ilinca Buga

2nd- Natalia Nowakowicz-Essex

3rd- Evie Crofton Martin

4th- Eleanor Waller

5th- Julia Maj

6th- Karoline Jadkowska


O35 Intermediate FQ (NL)

1st- Warren Martin And Kate Martin

2nd- Stephen Rayment And Ania Wilk

3rd- Antony Ardeman And Laurie Ardeman

4th- Sarah Hughes And Diane Willmott-Stiles

5th- Ian Palfreyman And Andrea Palfreyman

6th- Andrew Cox And Ottilie Godfrey


OPEN Nov Inter TF

1st- Ollie Benjamin And Freya Lewis

2nd- Louis Snaith And Elena Byerley

3rd- Ashley Walls And Amy Glover

4th- Stephen Rayment And Ania Wilk

5th- Ian Palfreyman And Andrea Palfreyman

6th- Andrew Cox And Ottilie Godfrey


U35 Pre Champ WTF (NL)

1st- Peter Bath And Rosanna Shurvinton

2nd- Pawel Plesniak And Joanna Stevens

3rd- Benjamin Biggs And Zo Mcgee

4th- Nikita Pussa And Kiera Feldon

5th- Richard Bennett And Fern Hughes

6th- Oli Engeham And Sasha Blackshaw


O35 Pre Champ WTF (NL)

1st- Ben Thomas And Tanya Goldhaber

2nd- Warren Martin And Kate Martin

3rd- Stephen Rayment And Ania Wilk

4th- Ross Ranson And Marion Jordan

5th- Peter Apostolakopoulos And Corinne Edwards

6th- Aitor Quintana And Magdalena Helmer


Adult Beginners CJ (NL)

1st- Ken Stannard And Anna-Marie Mason

2nd- Christopher Higgins And Rebecca Clayton-Higgins

3rd- Philip Hunt And Zillah Webb

4th- Melanie Salmon And Christine Goodrich

5th- Richard Law And Vanessa Law


O35 Beginners CJ

1st- Ken Stannard And Anna-Marie Mason

2nd- Christopher Higgins And Rebecca Clayton-Higgins

3rd- Philip Hunt And Zillah Webb

4th- Melanie Salmon And Christine Goodrich

5th- Richard Law And Vanessa Law


Adult Novice RC (NL)

1st- Ken Stannard And Anna-Marie Mason

2nd- Christopher Higgins And Rebecca Clayton-Higgins

3rd-  Philip Hunt And Zillah Webb


O35 Novice RC

1st- Ken Stannard And Anna-Marie Mason

2nd- Christopher Higgins And Rebecca Clayton-Higgins

3rd- Melanie Salmon And Christine Goodrich

4th- Philip Hunt And Zillah Webb


U35 Intermediate RS (NL)

1st- George Bull And Alessia Oliveri

2nd- Ollie Benjamin And Freya Lewis

3rd- Daniel Garcia Valero And Sarah Garcia Valero

4th- Louis Snaith And Elena Byerley

5th- Ashley Walls And Amy Glover


O35 Intermediate RS (NL)

1st- Ross Ranson And Marion Jordan

2nd- Aitor Quintana And Magdalena Helmer

3rd - Sarah Hughes And Diane Willmott-Stiles


Jun Solo Open FQ

1st- Ilinca Buga

2nd- Natalia Nowakowicz-Essex

3rd- Eleanor Waller

4th- Evie Crofton Martin

5th- Julia Maj

6th- Julia Szeloch


OPEN Nov Inter CJ

1st- Simon Minko And Milena Sheveleva

2nd- Louis Snaith And Elena Byerley

3rd- Daniel Garcia Valero And Sarah Garcia Valero

4th- Ollie Benjamin And Freya Lewis

5th- Ashley Walls And Amy Glover

6th- Ken Stannard And Anna-Marie Mason


U35 Pre Champ RSJ (NL)

1st- Peter Bath And Rosanna Shurvinton

2nd- Nikita Pussa And Kiera Feldon

3rd- Simon Minko And Milena Sheveleva

4th- Oli Engeham And Sasha Blackshaw

5th- Benjamin Biggs And Zo Mcgee

6th- Louis Snaith And Elena Byerley


O35 Pre Champ RSJ (NL)

1st- Vincent Robert-Nicoud And Nathalie Raunet

2nd- Ross Ranson And Marion Jordan

3rd- Del Meakin And Lynn Dowding

4th- Peter Apostolakopoulos And Corinne Edwards

5th- Aitor Quintana And Magdalena Helmer

6th- Sarah Hughes And Diane Willmott-Stiles


Open Rumba

1st- Athos Vacanas And Adela Capilnasiu

2nd- Grant Connor And Anna Duncan

3rd- Peter Bath And Rosanna Shurvinton

4th- Devon Anthony And Katie Chow

5th- Simon Minko And Milena Sheveleva

6th- Nikita Pussa And Kiera Feldon

7th- Darren Whitby And Vishesh Mehta

8th- Benjamin Biggs And Zo Mcgee


Senior CSRPJ (NL)

1st- Nikolay Chernov And Ashley Flores

2nd- Ian Miller And Lynne Atkins

3rd- Oscar Lidaka And Claire Howard Robinson

4th- George Tzoulas And Michael Hall

5th- Vincent Robert-Nicoud And Nathalie Raunet


Senior 2 4 dance CSRJ

1st- Ian Miller And Lynne Atkins

2nd- Oscar Lidaka And Claire Howard Robinson

3rd- Graham Diles And Helen Diles

4th- George Tzoulas And Michael Hall

5th- Del Meakin And Lynn Dowding

6th- Stephen Peirce And Michelle Hamilton

7th- Aitor Quintana And Magdalena Helmer


Over 50s CSRJ (NL)

1st- Ian Miller And Lynne Atkins

2nd- George Tzoulas And Michael Hall

3rd- Graham Diles And Helen Diles

4th- Del Meakin And Lynn Dowding

5th- Stephen Peirce And Michelle Hamilton

6th- Peter Apostolakopoulos And Corinne Edwards

7th- Aitor Quintana And Magdalena Helmer


Senior 3 4 dance CSRJ

1st- Stephen Peirce And Michelle Hamilton

2nd- Ross Ranson And Marion Jordan

3rd- Sarah Hughes And Diane Willmott-Stiles


U21 CSRPJ (NL)

1st- Simon Minko And Milena Sheveleva

2nd- Oli Engeham And Sasha Blackshaw


All Ladies CS

1st- Sarah Hughes And Diane Willmott-Stiles


Juv Solo U10 CJ (NL)

1st- Ekaterina Evdokimova

2nd- Skylar Blu Copeland

3rd- Chloe Towers

4th- Elizabeth Vaicekauskas

5th- Anastasia Salvage

6th- Mary Bassey

7th- Nova Osborn


Amateur CSRPJ (NL)

1st- Dragos Hepcas And Chloe Blackshaw

2nd- Tianci Ma And Emmy Pearson

3rd- Athos Vacanas And Adela Capilnasiu

4th- Dylan Wyatt And Laura Garncarek

5th- Philip Kaloyanov And Elena De Leon

6th- Grant Connor And Anna Duncan


Juv Solo U12 CS (NL)

1st- Paishey Saunders

2nd- Julia Pietka

3rd- Ula Auguste

4th- Ekaterina Evdokimova

5th- Amelie Westbrook

6th- Skylar Blu Copeland



For more results please visit easycompsoftware.co.uk

0 comments

댓글


Breaking News:

bottom of page