top of page

Results - DPA National League and Super League Day - Results

Updated: Mar 21

Sunday 25th February 2024




Super League Juvenile Couples Ballroom

1st - Louie Robinson and Lilly Gurnhill (Blackpool )

2nd - Jensen Campbell and Evie McGrath (Liverpool)

3rd - Tymofii Afanasov and Josephine Byrnes (Solihull)

4th - Gracie-Mae Harry and Indie Bodman (Caerphilly)

5th - Aaron Zicman and Georgia Trindade (Sheffield)

6th - Archer Edwards and Bella OBrien (Caerphilly Borough)


Super League Junior Couples Ballroom

1st - Kaynan Barfoot and Polly Welford (Stoke-on-Trent )

2nd - Finley Featonby and Poppy Reynolds (England )

3rd - Andrey Chernov and Nadine Serban (London)

4th - Giovanni Gelardi and Scarlett Hargreaves (Liverpool )

5th - Darcy Wilson and Charlotte Walton (Hull)


National League Juvenile Latin Couples Four Dance

1st - Louie Robinson and Lilly Gurnhill (Blackpool )

2nd - Jensen Campbell and Evie McGrath (Liverpool)

3rd - Tymofii Afanasov and Josephine Byrnes (Solihull)

4th - Gracie-Mae Harry and Indie Bodman (Caerphilly)

5th - William Powell and Louisa Clarke (Northampton )

6th - Aaron Zicman and Georgia Trindade (Sheffield)


Super League Junior Latin Couples Five Dance

1st - Andrey Chernov and Nadine Serban (London)

2nd - Danyil Kaslov and Emilia Buggie (Cannock

3rd - )Giovanni Gelardi and Scarlett Hargreaves (Liverpool )

4th - Darcy Wilson and Charlotte Walton (Hull)


Super League Amateur Ballroom

1st - Sanna Saidy and Sadie Wild (England)

2nd - Christopher Richardson-Hall and Amy Louise Richardson-Hall (Isle of Man)

3rd - Lewis Tabarn and Eleanor Smith (Preston)

4th - Damian Devoy and Louise Devoy (Watford)


Super League Senior 1 Ballroom

1st - Slawek Lukawczyk and Janine-Nicole Desai (England)

2nd - Jonathan Noblett and Jennifer Kilheeney (Kirkham)

3rd - Russ Holden and Yaryna Holden (LONDON)

4th - Nikolay Chernov and Ashley Flores (London)

5th - Vincent Robert-Nicoud and Nathalie Raunet (Birmingham)

6th - Paul Woolhead and Heather Clark


Super League Over 50's Ballroom Trophy

1st - Paul Woolhead and Heather Clark (Leighton Buzzard )

2nd - John Francis and Elizabeth Foley (Ireland)

3rd - Adrian Hibberd and Sharon Alflatt (Nottingham)

4th - Trevor Daniel-Martin and Michelle Daniel-Martin (York)

5th - Paul Herd and Joy Herd (Cleethorpes)

6th - Neil Bayliss and Carol Bayliss (Walsall)


Super League Amateur Latin

1st - Sanna Saidy and Sadie Wild (England)

2nd - Emmanuel Hlouverakis and Julia Urbanowicz (Birmignham)

3rd - Alan Valentine and Wendy Greenwood (Manchester)


Super League 050's Latin

1st - Ian Miller and Lynne Atkins (Newton Abbot)

2nd - Trevor Daniel-Martin and Michelle Daniel-Martin (York)

3rd - Paul Woolhead and Heather Clark (Leighton Buzzard )

4th - Roy Osbourne and Lorraine Osbourne (Northampton )

5th - Kieran Barry and Gail Saxon

6th - Peter Apostolakopoulos and Corinne Edwards (Solihull)


Super League Senior 1 Latin

1st - Alan Valentine and Wendy Greenwood (Manchester)

2nd - Slawek Lukawczyk and Janine-Nicole Desai (England)

3rd - Nikolay Chernov and Ashley Flores (London)

4th - Trevor Daniel-Martin and Michelle Daniel-Martin (York)

5th - Ian Miller and Lynne Atkins (Newton Abbot)

6th - Viktor Stepanovs and Mandeep Dhami (England)


National League U10 Solo Ballroom

1st - Payton Anderson (Gainsborough)

2nd - Eleanor Lawton (RuffordLancs)

3rd - Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland)

4th - Sarah Walker (Hull)Sophia Piana (Hull)

5th - Madeline Vickers (United Kingdom)


National League U12 Solo Ballroom

1st - Lacey Martell-Smith (Colchester)

2nd - Paishey Saunders (West Malling )

3rd - Rebekah Onuoah

4th - Alejandro Louis Bradley (Bridlington)

5th - Kiera Bevan (Bedworth )

6th - Lexi hughes (Caerphilly)


National League U10 Solo Latin

1st - Madeline Vickers (United Kingdom)

2nd - Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland)

3rd - Payton Anderson (Gainsborough)

4th - Sarah Walker (Hull)

5th - Eleanor Lawton (RuffordLancs)

6th - Aaron Zicman (Sheffield)


National League U12 Solo Latin

1st - Paishey Saunders (West Malling )

2nd - LACEY LONERGAN

3rd - Lexi hughes (Caerphilly)

4th - Millie Tevfik (Kent)

5th - Kiera Bevan (Bedworth )

6th - Niamh Murphy (Solihull)


National League U14 Solo Ballroom

1st - William Cooper (Solihull)

2nd - Ana-Erika Tudor (Northampton )

3rd - Annalise Walker (Northants)

4th - Lucy Lonergan

5th - Miruna Avram (Stoke on Trent)

6th - Jessica Louise Wilkinson (Southminster)


National League U16 Solo Ballroom

1st - William Cooper (Solihull)

2nd - Ana-Erika Tudor (Northampton )

3rd - Imogen Brand (Wrexham)

4th - Annalise Walker (Northants)

5th - Grace Quinn (Derby)

6th - Olivia Bielawska (Nottingham )

7th - Olivia Webster (Hull)


National league U14 Solo Latin

1st - Ana-Erika Tudor (Northampton )

2nd - William Cooper (Solihull)

3rd - Annalise Walker (Northants)

4th - Amelia Lister

5th - Jessica Louise Wilkinson (Southminster)

6th - Miruna Avram (Stoke on Trent)


National League U16 Solo Latin

1st - Ana-Erika Tudor (Northampton )

2nd - William Cooper (Solihull)

3rd - Olivia Webster (Hull)

4th - Annalise Walker (Northants)

5th - Eleanor Webb (Stratford-upon-Avon )


National League U21 Solo Ballroom

1st - Clarice Hartwell (Daventry )

2nd - Bonnie-Rae Adams (Marple)

3rd - Krystina Isabella (Loughborough)


National League U21 Solo Latin

1st - Clarice Hartwell (Daventry )

2nd - Bonnie-Rae Adams (Marple)

3rd - Krystina Isabella (Loughborough)


Juvenile Beginners Ballroom

1st - William Powell and Louisa Clarke (Northampton )

2nd - Joshua Onuoha and Lavinia Vitharana (Solihull)

3rd - Aaron Zicman and Georgia Trindade (Sheffield)

4th - Archer Edwards and Bella OBrien (Caerphilly Borough)


Juvenile Open VW

1st - Louie Robinson and Lilly Gurnhill (Blackpool )

2nd - Jensen Campbell and Evie McGrath (Liverpool)

3rd - Tymofii Afanasov and Josephine Byrnes (Solihull)

4th - Gracie-Mae Harry and Indie Bodman (Caerphilly)


Juvenile Open Tango

1st - Louie Robinson and Lilly Gurnhill (Blackpool )

2nd - Jensen Campbell and Evie McGrath (Liverpool)

3rd -Tymofii Afanasov and Josephine Byrnes (Solihull)

4th - William Powell and Louisa Clarke (Northampton )

5th - Joshua Onuoha and Lavinia Vitharana (Solihull)

6th - Gracie-Mae Harry and Indie Bodman (Caerphilly)

7th - Aaron Zicman and Georgia Trindade (Sheffield)


Juvenile Open Ballroom Two Dance

1st - Louie Robinson and Lilly Gurnhill (Blackpool )

2nd - Jensen Campbell and Evie McGrath (Liverpool)

3rd - Tymofii Afanasov and Josephine Byrnes (Solihull)

4th - Gracie-Mae Harry and Indie Bodman (Caerphilly)

5th - Aaron Zicman and Georgia Trindade (Sheffield)

6th - Archer Edwards and Bella OBrien (Caerphilly Borough)


NL Junior All Girl Ballroom

1st - Darcy Wilson and Charlotte Walton (Hull)


Junior Open VW

1st - Finley Featonby and Poppy Reynolds (England )

2nd - TIE Andrey Chernov and Nadine Serban (London)

2nd - TIE Giovanni Gelardi and Scarlett Hargreaves (Liverpool)

3rd - Darcy Wilson and Charlotte Walton (Hull)


Junior Open Tango

1st - Andrey Chernov and Nadine Serban (London)

2nd - Giovanni Gelardi and Scarlett Hargreaves (Liverpool )

3rd - Darcy Wilson and Charlotte Walton (Hull)


Junior Open Ballroom Two Dance

1st - Andrey Chernov and Nadine Serban (London)

2nd - Giovanni Gelardi and Scarlett Hargreaves (Liverpool )

3rd - Darcy Wilson and Charlotte Walton (Hull)


NL Juvenile Latin U10

1st - Joshua Onuoha and Lavinia Vitharana (Solihull)

2nd - Sophie Williams and Georgia Broughall (Caerphilly )

3rd - Archer Edwards and Bella OBrien (Caerphilly Borough)


Juvenile Latin Couples Beginners

1st - Joshua Onuoha and Lavinia Vitharana (Solihull)

2nd - Aaron Zicman and Georgia Trindade (Sheffield)

3rd - Sophie Williams and Georgia Broughall (Caerphilly )

4th - William Powell and Louisa Clarke (Northampton )

5th - Archer Edwards and Bella OBrien (Caerphilly Borough)


Juvenile Latin Couples Open Paso Doble

1st - Louie Robinson and Lilly Gurnhill (Blackpool )

2nd - Gracie-Mae Harry and Indie Bodman (Caerphilly)

3rd - Sophie Williams and Georgia Broughall (Caerphilly )


Juvenile Latin Couples Open Samba

1st - Louie Robinson and Lilly Gurnhill (Blackpool )

2nd - Jensen Campbell and Evie McGrath (Liverpool)

3rd - Tymofii Afanasov and Josephine Byrnes (Solihull)

4th - Gracie-Mae Harry and Indie Bodman (Caerphilly)

5th - William Powell and Louisa Clarke (Northampton )

6th - Aaron Zicman and Georgia Trindade (Sheffield)


Juvenile Latin Couples Open Two Dance

1st - Louie Robinson and Lilly Gurnhill (Blackpool )

2nd - Jensen Campbell and Evie McGrath (Liverpool)

3rd - Tymofii Afanasov and Josephine Byrnes (Solihull)

4th - Gracie-Mae Harry and Indie Bodman (Caerphilly)

5th - William Powell and Louisa Clarke (Northampton )

6th - Aaron Zicman and Georgia Trindade (Sheffield)


Junior Latin Couples Open Paso Doble

1st - Andrey Chernov and Nadine Serban (London)

2nd - Danyil Kaslov and Emilia Buggie (Cannock)

3rd- Giovanni Gelardi and Scarlett Hargreaves (Liverpool )

4th - Darcy Wilson and Charlotte Walton (Hull)


Junior Latin Couples Open Samba

1st - Danyil Kaslov and Emilia Buggie (Cannock)

2nd - Andrey Chernov and Nadine Serban (London)

3rd - Giovanni Gelardi and Scarlett Hargreaves (Liverpool )

4th - Darcy Wilson and Charlotte Walton (Hull)


Junior Latin Couples Open Two Dance

1st - Andrey Chernov and Nadine Serban (London)

2nd - Danyil Kaslov and Emilia Buggie (Cannock)

3rd - Giovanni Gelardi and Scarlett Hargreaves (Liverpool )

4th - Darcy Wilson and Charlotte Walton (Hull)


SL U21 Ballroom

1st - Lewis Tabarn and Eleanor Smith (Preston)


Senior 2 Ballroom

1st - Slawek Lukawczyk and Janine-Nicole Desai (England)

2nd - Nikolay Chernov and Ashley Flores (London)

3rd - Paul Woolhead and Heather Clark (Leighton Buzzard )


Senior 3 Ballroom

1st - John Francis and Elizabeth Foley (Ireland)

2nd - Paul Herd and Joy Herd (Cleethorpes)

3rd - Neil Bayliss and Carol Bayliss (Walsall)

4th - Eddie Longworth and Diana Longworth (Telford )

5th - Alan Mee and Suzann Rose (Blackburn)


Senior 4 Ballroom

1st - Richard and Annette Miles

2nd - Eddie Longworth and Diana Longworth (Telford )

3rd - Michael Penver and Anna Penver (Stoke on Trent)


NL U35 Pre Amateur Ballroom

1st - Lewis Tabarn and Eleanor Smith (Preston)


NL O35 Pre Amateur Ballroom

1st - Michael Dobson and Paula Hyde (Hull)

2nd - Adam Walker and Cheryl Natalie Wood (Altrincham )

3rd - Alan Mee and Suzann Rose (Blackburn)

4th - Graham Cheney and Sarah Cheney (Nuneaton)

5th - Andrew Sigsworth and Lisa Sigsworth (Alfreton)

6th - Michael Penver and Anna Penver (Stoke on Trent)


NL O35 Adult Intermediate Ballroom

1st - Andrew Sigsworth and Lisa Sigsworth (Alfreton

2nd - Graham Cheney and Sarah Cheney (Nuneaton)

3rd - Kathleen Harker and James Harker (MIddleton Saint George)

4th - Donal Logan and Leonie Gallagher (Ireland)

5th - Michael Penver and Anna Penver (Stoke on Trent)

6th - Alan Roberts and Tracy Roberts (Warrington)


NL Open Adult Novice Ballroom

1st - Kathleen Harker and James Harker (MIddleton Saint George)

2nd - Ian Palfreyman and Andrea Palfreyman (Matlock

3rd - Donal Logan and Leonie Gallagher (Ireland)

4th - Allistair Burns and Gemma East (Sherington )

5th - Paul Pritchard and Lena Pritchard (Cheslyn Hay)


NL Open Adult Beginners Ballroom

1st - Allistair Burns and Gemma East (Sherington )

2nd Paul Pritchard and Lena Pritchard (Cheslyn Hay)


Adult Open Foxtrot

1st - Slawek Lukawczyk and Janine-Nicole Desai (England)

2nd - Jonathan Noblett and Jennifer Kilheeney (Kirkham)

3rd - Christopher Richardson-Hall and Amy Louise Richardson-Hall (Isle of Man)

4th -

5th - Vincent Robert-Nicoud and Nathalie Raunet (Birmingham)

6th - Russ Houlden and Yaryna Houlden (London)


Adult Open Waltz

1st - Slawek Lukawczyk and Janine-Nicole Desai (England)

2nd - Jonathan Noblett and Jennifer Kilheeney (Kirkham)

3rd - Christopher Richardson-Hall and Amy Louise Richardson-Hall (Isle of Man)

4th -

5th - Russ Houlden and Yaryna Houlden (London)

6th - Vincent Robert-Nicoud and Nathalie Raunet (Birmingham)


Senior 2 Latin

1st - Nikolay Chernov and Ashley Flores (London)

2nd - Ian Miller and Lynne Atkins (Newton Abbot)

3rd - Viktor Stepanovs and Mandeep Dhami (England)

4th - Paul Woolhead and Heather Clark (Leighton Buzzard )

5th - Roy Osbourne and Lorraine Osbourne (Northampton )


NL U35 Pre Amateur Latin

1st - Lewis Tabarn and Eleanor Smith (Preston)


NL O35 Pre Amateur Latin

1st - Vincent Robert-Nicoud and Nathalie Raunet (Birmingham)

2nd - Kieran Barry and Gail Saxon

3rd - Graham Cheney and Sarah Cheney (Nuneaton)

4th - Peter Apostolakopoulos and Corinne Edwards (Solihull)


O35 Intermediate Latin

1st - Graham Cheney and Sarah Cheney (Nuneaton)


NL Novice Latin

1st - Allistair Burns and Gemma East (Sherington )


NL Beginners Latin

1st - Allistair Burns and Gemma East (Sherington )


Adult Open Rumba

1st - TIE Alan Valentine and Wendy Greenwood (Manchester)

1st - TIE Emmanuel Hlouverakis and Julia Urbanowicz

3rd - Slawek Lukawczyk and Janine-Nicole Desai (England)

4th - Lewis Tabarn and Eleanor Smith (Preston)

5th - Nikolay Chernov and Ashley Flores

6th - Viktor Stepanovs and Mandeep Dhami (England)


Adult Open Jive

1st - Alan Valentine and Wendy Greenwood (Manchester)

2nd - Emmanuel Hlouverakis and Julia Urbanowicz (Birmignham)

3rd - Lewis Tabarn and Eleanor Smith (Preston)

4th - Slawek Lukawczyk and Janine-Nicole Desai (England)

5th - Viktor Stepanovs and Mandeep Dhami (England)

6th - Vincent Robert-Nicoud and Nathalie Raunet (Birmingham)


Open Solo Juvenile Ballroom Two Dance

1st - Lacey Martell-Smith (Colchester)

2nd- Paisley Saunders (West Malling )

3rd - Rebekah Onuoha

4th - Niamh Murphy (Solihull)

5th - Rachel Onuoha

6th - Payton Anderson (Gainsborough)


Open Solo Juvenile VW

1st - Lacey Martell-Smith (Colchester)

2nd - Niamh Murphy (Solihull)

3rd - Payton Anderson (Gainsborough)

4th - Rebekah Onuoha

5th - Kiera Bevan (Bedworth )

6th - Eleanor Lawton (RuffordLancs)

7th - Lexi Hughes (Caerphilly)


Open Solo Juvenile Foxtrot

1st - Lacey Martell-Smith (Colchester)

2nd - Paisley Saunders (West Malling )

3rd - Rebekah Onuoha

4th - Alejandro Louis Bradley (Bridlington)

5th - Lexi Hughes (Caerphilly)


U8 Solo Waltz

1st - Sarah Walker (Hull)

2nd - Edde-Grace Sainsbury (HULL)

3rd - Ariana Onuoha (Solihull)

4t - Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland)

5th - Nela Antalicova (Hull)


Juvenile Beginners Solo Waltz

1st - Ailie Ling (Solihull)

2nd - Hay Na Hannah Yung (Solihull)

3rd - Naomi Layla Evans (Llantrisant )

4th - Simona Antalicova (Hull)

5th - Sarah Walker (Hull

6th - Alice Webb (Stratford-upon-Avon )

7th - Madeline Vickers (United Kingdom)


Juvenile Latin Open Solo 2 Dance

1st - Paisley Saunders (West Malling )

2nd - Lexi Hughes (Caerphilly)

3rd - Lacey Lonergan

4th - Madeline Vickers (United Kingdom)

5th - Lacey Martell-Smith (Colchester) Kiera Bevan (Bedworth )


Juvenile Solo Open Paso Doble

1st - Lexi Hughes (Caerphilly)

2nd - Millie Tevfik (Kent)

3rd - Paisley Saunders (West Malling )

4th - Lacey Lonergan

5th - Kiera Bevan (Bedworth

6th - Naomi Layla Evans (Llantrisant )


Juvenile Latin Solo Open Jive

1st - Paislley Saunders (West Malling )

2nd - Lexi Hughes (Caerphilly)

3rd - Lacey Lonergan

4th - Millie Tevfik (Kent)

5th - Kiera Bevan (Bedworth )


U8 Solo Cha Cha

1st - Sarah Walker (Hull)

2nd - Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland)

3rd - Edde-Grace Sainsbury (HULL)

4th - Ariana Onuoha

5th - Nela Antalicova (Hull)

5th - Serena Zicman (Sheffield)


Juvenile Beginners Solo Cha Cha and Jive

1st - Madeline Vickers (United Kingdom)

2nd - Georgia Trindade (Sheffield)

3rd - Sarah Walker (Hull)

4th - Hay Na Hannah Yung (Solihull)

5th - Simona Antalicova (Hull)

6th - Aaron Zicman (Sheffield)


Junior Ballroom Open Solo Waltz and Quickstep

1st - William Cooper (Solihull)

2nd - Ana-Erika Tudor (Northampton )

3rd - Imogen Brand (Wrexham)

4th - Olivia Bielawska (Nottingham )

5th - Eleanor Webb (Stratford-upon-Avon )


Junior Ballroom Open Solo VW

1st - William Cooper (Solihull)

2nd - Ana-Erika Tudor (Northampton )

3rd - Imogen Brand (Wrexham)

4th - Annalise Walker (Northants)

5th - Eleanor Webb (Stratford-upon-Avon )

6th - Miruna Avram (Stoke on Trent)

7th - Leon Norfolk (Castleford)


Junior Ballroom Open Solo Foxtrot

1st - William Cooper (Solihull)

2nd- Ana-Erika Tudor (Northampton )

3rd - Imogen Brand (Wrexham)

4th - Annalise Walker (Northants)

5th - Olivia Webster (Hull)

6th - Leon Norfolk (Castleford)


Junior Beginners Solo Ballroom Waltz and Quickstep

1st - Ellie Everard Padilla (Burnham-on-Crouch)

2nd - Olga Cretu (Corby)


Junior Open Solo Cha Cha and Jive

1st - Ana-Erika Tudor (Northampton )

2nd - William Cooper (Solihull)

3rd - Harriette Phillips (Sittingbourne)

4th - Annalise Walker (Northants)

5th - Olivia Webster (Hull)

6th - Eleanor Webb (Stratford-upon-Avon )

7th - Jessica Louise Wilkinson (SOUTHMINSTER)

8th - Libbi Booth (Solihull)


Junior Open Solo Paso Doble

1st - Ana-Erika Tudor (Northampton )

2nd - TIE Olivia Webster (Hull)

2nd - TIE Annalise Walker (Northants)

4th - Eleanor Webb (Stratford-upon-Avon )

5th - Harriette Phillips (Sittingbourne)

6th - Miruna Avram (Stoke on Trent)


Junior Open Solo Samba

1st - Ana-Erika Tudor (Northampton )

2nd - William Cooper (Solihull)

3rd - Eleanor Webb (Stratford-upon-Avon )

4th - Annalise Walker (Northants)

5th - Olivia Webster (Hull

6th - Miruna Avram (Stoke on Trent)


Junior Beginners Solo Cha Cha and Jive

1st - Bianca Cernei (Corby)


U19 Solo Ballroom Foxtrot and Quickstep

1st - Clarice Hartwell (Daventry

2nd - Krystina Isabella (Loughborough)


Adult Open Solo Ballroom VW

1st - Bonnie-Rae Adams (Marple)

2nd - Clarice Hartwell (Daventry )

3rd - Krystina Isabella (Loughborough)


Adult Open Solo Ballroom Waltz

1st - Bonnie-Rae Adams (Marple)

2nd - Clarice Hartwell (Daventry )

3rd - Krystina Isabella (Loughborough)


Adult Open Solo Ballroom Quickstep

1st - Clarice Hartwell (Daventry )

2nd - Bonnie-Rae Adams (Marple)

3rd - Krystina Isabella (Loughborough)


Adult Solo U19 Cha Cha and Samba

1st - Clarice Hartwell (Daventry )

2nd - Krystina Isabella (Loughborough)


Adult Open Solo Paso Doble

1st - Clarice Hartwell (Daventry )

2nd- Bonnie-Rae Adams (Marple)


Adult Open Solo Jive

1st - Clarice Hartwell (Daventry )

2nd - Bonnie-Rae Adams (Marple)

3rd - Krystina Isabella (Loughborough)


Adult Open Solo Samba

1st - Clarice Hartwell (Daventry )

2nd - Bonnie-Rae Adams (Marple)

3rd - Krystina Isabella (Loughborough)



For more results please visit easycompsoftware.co.uk

















0 comments

Comments


Breaking News:

bottom of page