top of page

Results - City of Bristol Championships

NL Junior Modern Champ WTVFQ

1st- Oliver Tiplady & Julia Skrzypcznska

2nd- Freya Davies & Ella Gunstone


Junior Open V

1st- Oliver Tiplady & Julia Skrzypcznska

2nd- Freya Davies & Ella Gunstone


U16 PC FQ

1st- Oliver Tiplady & Julia Skrzypcznska

2nd- Freya Davies & Ella Gunstone


NL U16 All Girls WFQ

1st- Freya Davies & Ella Gunstone


NL Juv Open 4-D Ballroom WTFQ

1st- Kieran Ettridge & Lena Skrzypczynska

2nd- Eva Sorenne & Hollie Soffia

3rd- Gracie-Mae Harry & Indie Bodman

4th- Archer Edwards & Bella Obrien


Juv Open V

1st- Kieran Ettridge & Lena Skrzypczynska

2nd- Gracie-Mae Harry & Indie Bodman


U12 PC FQ

1st- Eva Sorenne & Hollie Soffia

2nd- Gracie-Mae Harry & Indie Bodman


NL U10 Trophy WQ

1st- Archer Edwards & Bella Obrien


NL U12 All Girls WFQ

1st- Eva Sorenne & Hollie Soffia

2nd- Gracie-Mae Harry & Indie Bodman


U12 Beginners WQ

1st- Archer Edwards & Bella Obrien


NL U16 SOLO WTFQ

1st- Hannah Bartholomew

2nd- Bailey Taylour

3rd- Olivia Stepien

4th- Owen Hoggarth


U16 SOLO FQ

1st- Hannah Bartholomew

2nd- Bailey Taylour

3rd- Olivia Stepien

4th- Owen Hoggarth



NL U14 SOLO WTQ

1st- Olivia Stepien

2nd- Jada Bruening


NL U12 SOLO WTFQ

1st- Chloe Towers

2nd- Amelie Westbrook

3rd- Emily Iddon

4th- Emily Kovalenko

5th- Anna Kochoian

6th- Lexi Hughes


U12 SOLO FQ

1st- Chloe Towers

2nd- Amelie Westbrook

3rd- Emily Iddon

4th- Emily Kovalenko

5th- Anna Kochoian

6th- Lexi Hughes


NL U10 SOLO WQ

1st- Chloe Towers

2nd- Jenson Laven-Brown

3rd- Anna Kochoian

4th- Carys Jones

5th- Nirvana Baily

6th- Nia Harvey-Pugh

7th- Layla-Grace Aubrey


U8 SOLO WQ

1st- Holly Towers

2nd- Layla-Grace Aubrey


U16 StudTeach WQ

1st- Owen Hoggarth


NL Junior Latin Champ CSRPJ

1st- Oliver Tiplady & Julia Skrzypcznska

2nd- Freya Davies & Ella Gunstone


Junior Open Paso

1st- Oliver Tiplady & Julia Skrzypcznska

2nd- Freya Davies & Ella Gunstone


U16 Pc RJ

1st- Oliver Tiplady & Julia Skrzypcznska

2nd- Freya Davies & Ella Gunstone

3rd- Sonny East & Freya Williams


NL Under 14s CRS

1st- Sonny East & Freya Williams

2nd- Erin Bowden & Kylan Toghill


NL U16 All Girls CRS

1st- Freya Davies & Ella Gunstone


U16 Novice RJ

1st- Sonny East & Freya Williams

2nd- Erin Bowden & Kylan Toghill

U16 Beginners CJ

1st- Sonny East & Freya Williams

2nd- Erin Bowden & Kylan Toghill


NL Juv Open 4-D Latin CSRJ

1st- Kieran Ettridge & Lena Skrzypczynska

2nd- Eva Sorenne & Hollie Soffia

3rd- Leo Harris & Lily-Grace Roberts

4th- Gracie-Mae Harry & Indie Bodman

5th- Archer Edwards & Bella Obrien

6th- Belle Channon & Sienna Lock

7th- Elsie Mills & Phoebe Bock

8th- Hollie Watkins & Rosie Doonan


Juv Open Paso

1st- Eva Sorenne & Hollie Soffia

2nd- Kieran Ettridge & Lena Skrzypczynska

3rd- Gracie-Mae Harry & Indie Bodman


U12 Pc RJ

1st- Gracie-Mae Harry & Indie Bodman

2nd- Archer Edwards & Bella Obrien

3rd- Leo Harris & Lily-Grace Roberts

4th- Belle Channon & Sienna Lock

5th- Hollie Watkins & Rosie Doonan

6th- Elsie Mills & Phoebe Bock


NL U10 Trophy CJ

1st- Archer Edwards & Bella Obrien

2nd- Belle Channon & Sienna Lock

3rd-  Elsie Mills & Phoebe Bock

4th- Hollie Watkins & Rosie Doonan


NL U12 All Girls CRJ

1st- Eva Sorenne & Hollie Soffia

2nd- Gracie-Mae Harry & Indie Bodman

3rd- Belle Channon & Sienna Lock

4th- Elsie Mills & Phoebe Bock

5th- Hollie Watkins & Rosie Doonan


U12 Novice CR

1st-  Leo Harris & Lily-Grace Roberts

2nd- Archer Edwards & Bella Obrien

3rd- Belle Channon & Sienna Lock

4th-  Elsie Mills & Phoebe Bock

5th- Hollie Watkins & Rosie Doonan


U12 Beginners CJ

1st- Archer Edwards & Bella Obrien

2nd- Belle Channon & Sienna Lock

3rd- Leo Harris & Lily-Grace Roberts

4th- Hollie Watkins & Rosie Doonan

5th- Elsie Mills & Phoebe Bock


U16 SOLO CRSJ

1st- Bailey Taylour

2nd- Nancy Clark

3rd- Hannah Bartholomew

4th- Maddison Reardon

5th- Lowri-Ffion Williams

6th- Olivia Stepien

7th- Holly Beynon


U16 SOLO RS

1st- Nancy Clark

2nd- Bailey Taylour

3rd- Hannah Bartholomew

4th- Maddison Reardon

5th- Lowri-Ffion Williams

6th- Olivia Stepien


NL U14 SOLO CSJ

1st- Olivia Stepien

2nd- Jada Bruening


NL U12 SOLO CSRJ

1st- Lexi Hughes

2nd- Amelie Westbrook

3rd- Emily Iddon

4th- Anna Kochoian

5th- Chloe Towers

6th- Naomi Evans


U12 SOLO CS

1st- Lexi Hughes

2nd- Emily Iddon

3rd- Amelie Westbrook

4th- Chloe Towers

5th- Anna Kochoian

6th- Rosie Cross


NL U10 SOLO CJ

1st- Chloe Towers

2nd-Anna Kochoian

3rd- Alba Thomas

4th- Carys Jones

5th- Nirvana Baily

6th- Nia Harvey-Pugh


U8 SOLO CJ

1st- Alba Thomas

2nd- Ivy Barnett

3rd- Layla-Grace Aubrey

4th- Holly Towers


U16 StudTeacher CS

1st- Owen Hoggarth


NL Amateur Champ WTVFQ

1st- Francis Carty & Ruma Baker

2nd- Daniel Ettridge & May Reid

3rd- Luke Spencer & Isabella Moore

4th- Christopher & Amy Louise Richardson-Hall

5th- Maxwell Saban & Ruth Steele

6th- Peter Bath & Rosanna Shurvinton




Open Fox F

1st- Luke Spencer & Isabella Moore

2nd- Christopher & Amy Louise Richardson-Hall

3rd- Maxwell Saban & Ruth Steele

4th- Peter Bath & Rosanna Shurvinton

5th- Michael O Leary & Nicola Banyard

6th- Graham Simpson & Kristina Downing


NL Under 21s WTVFQ

1st- Francis Carty & Ruma Baker

2nd- Daniel Ettridge & May Reid

3rd- Luke Spencer & Isabella Moore

4th- Finlay Walker & Amelia Simmonds

5th- Siobhan Edwards & Lorna Byles


NL Senior 1 Champ WTVFQ

1st- Michael O Leary & Nicola Banyard

2nd- Adrian Jackson & Tanya Powell

3rd- Robert Eylert & Cheryl Davies

4th- Vincent-Robert Nicoud & Nathalie Raunet

5th- Oscar Lidaka & Claire Howard-Robinson

6th- John Atkinson & Louise Thornton


NL Over 50 Champ WTFQ

1st- Graham Simpson & Kristina Downing

2nd- Adrian Jackson & Tanya Powell

3rd- Graham & Helen Diles

4th- Neil & Carol Bayliss

5th- John & Susan Kerr

6th- Allin Jeffery & Tess Boon


Senior 2 WTFQ

1st- Graham Simpson & Kristina Downing

2nd- Allin Jeffery & Tess Boon

3rd- Steve & Deborah Foxon


Senior 3 WTFQ

1st- Graham & Helen Diles

2nd- John & Angie Speake

3rd- John & Susan Kerr

4th- Neil & Carol Bayliss

5th- Allin Jeffery & Tess Boon

6th- Nick & Anne Hirschman


Senior 4 WTFQ

1st- Richard & Annette Miles

2nd- John & Angie Speake

3rd- Christopher & Julie Sykes


U21 All Girls WFQ

1st- Megan Parry & Imogen Larcombe

2nd- Siobhan Edwards & Lorna Byles


NL U35 PC WTFQ

1st- Peter Bath & Rosanna Shurvinton

2nd- Josh Chalcroft & Phoebe Cooper

3rd- James Searle & Lucy Herbert

4th- Megan Parry & Imogen Larcombe

5th- Man Hin Morrison Kong & Phoebe Thomas

6th- Finlay Walker & Amelia Simmonds


NL O35 PC WTFQ

1st- Steve & Deborah Foxon

2nd- Nick & Anne Hirschman

3rd- Chris & Anita Horsell

4th- Warren & Kate Martin

5th- Sheldon Ware & Janine Jansen

6th- Yat Chow & Heather Atkins

7th- Kevin & Sarah Woodrow


Students WQ

1st- Olga Nechyporuk & Kexin Huang

2nd- Richard Sawyer & Jasmine Yang

3rd- Siobhan Edwards & Lorna Byles

4th- William Budd & Belle Miller


NL U35 Interm WFQ

1st- James Searle & Lucy Herbert

2nd- Olga Nechyporuk & Kexin Huang

3rd- Alex Illing & Taisiia Oleshko

4th- Richard Sawyer & Jasmine Yang

5th- Alan Lea & Sophie Osbourne

6th- Kitt Richardson & Emily Davis

7th- Daniel Coxon & Elizabeth Hayes


NL O35 Intern WTQ

1st- Warren & Kate Martin

2nd- Martin Fripp & Jacquelien Saunders

3rd-Sheldon Ware & Janine Jansen

4th- Yat Chow & Heather Atkins

5th- Kevin & Sarah Woodrow

6th- Ian & Andrea Palfreyman


U35 Novice WTQ

1st- Siobhan Edwards & Lorna Byles

2nd- Daniel Coxon & Elizabeth Hayes

3rd- William Budd & Belle Miller


O35 Novice WFQ

1st- Martin Fripp & Jacquelien Saunders

2nd- Dale Williamson & Carolyn Coughlan

3rd- Ian & Andrea Palfreyman


NL Open Beginners WQ

1st- Siobhan Edwards & Lorna Byles

2nd- William Budd & Belle Miller

3rd- Luke Morgan & Zoe O Neill

4th- Rory Rumsey & Angel Byles


NL Amateur Champ CSRPJ

1st- Daniel Ettridge & May Reid

2nd- Francis Carty & Ruma Baker

3rd- Peter Bath & Rosanna Shurvinton

4th- Neil Gandhi & Kate Uzar

5th- Oscar Lidaka & Claire Howard-Robinson




Open Rumba R

1st- Peter Bath & Rosanna Shurvinton

2nd- Michael O Leary & Nicola Banyard

3rd- Neil Gandhi & Kate Uzar

4th- Robert Eylert & Cheryl Davies

5th- Oscar Lidaka & Claire Howard-Robinson

6th- Finlay Walker & Amelia Simmonds


NL Under 21s CSRPJ

1st- Daniel Ettridge & May Reid

2nd- Francis Carty & Ruma Baker

3rd-  Finlay Walker & Amelia Simmonds

4th- Siobhan Edwards & Lorna Byles


NL Senior 1 Champ CSRPJ

1st- Michael O Leary & Nicola Banyard

2nd- Robert Eylert & Cheryl Davies

3rd- Ian Miller & Lynne Atkins

4th- Oscar Lidaka & Claire Howard-Robinson

5th- Vincent-Robert Nicoud & Nathalie Raunet

6th- John Atkinson & Louise Thornton

7th- Dominique Corolleur & Diane Cottee


NL Over 50 Trophy CSRPJ

1st- Ian Miller & Lynne Atkins

2nd- Graham & Helen Diles

3rd- Peter Apostolakopoulos & Corinne Edwards

4th- Dominique Corolleur & Diane Cottee


Senior 2 CSRPJ

1st- Ian Miller & Lynne Atkins

2nd- Graham & Helen Diles

3rd- Steve & Deborah Foxon

4th- Dominique Corolleur & Diane Cottee


U21 All Girls CRS

1st- Siobhan Edwards & Lorna Byles


NL U35 PC CSRJ

1st- Peter Bath & Rosanna Shurvinton

2nd- James Searle & Lucy Herbert

3rd- Finlay Walker & Amelia Simmonds

4th- Man Hin Morrison Kong & Phoebe Thomas


NL O35 PC CSRJ

1st- Vincent-Robert Nicoud & Nathalie Raunet

2nd- Steve & Deborah Foxon

3rd- Peter Apostolakopoulos & Corinne Edwards

4th- Sheldon Ware & Janine Jansen


Students CJ

1st- Siobhan Edwards & Lorna Byles

2nd- William Budd & Belle Miller


NL U35 Intern CRJ

1st- James Searle & Lucy Herbert

2nd- Finlay Walker & Amelia Simmonds

3rd- Man Hin Morrison Kong & Phoebe Thomas

4th- Siobhan Edwards & Lorna Byles


NL O35 Intern CRJ

1st- Sheldon Ware & Janine Jansen


U35 Novice CRJ

1st- Siobhan Edwards & Lorna Byles

2nd- Daniel Coxon & Elizabeth Hayes

3rd- William Budd & Belle Miller

4th- Rory Rumsey & Angel Byles


O35 Novice CRJ

1st- Simon & Rebecca Hocking


NL Open Beginners CJ

1st- Daniel Coxon & Elizabeth Hayes

2nd- William Budd & Belle Miller

3rd- Simon & Rebecca Hocking

4th- Rory Rumsey & Angel Byles

5th- Luke Morgan & Zoe O Neill


O21 SOLO CRJ

1st- Mengyuan Zhang


For more results please visit easycompsoftware.co.uk

0 comments

Comments


Breaking News:

bottom of page