top of page

Results - City of Birmingham- Sunday 21st April 2024


SL Juvenile Latin (CSRJ)

1st- David Dobo Williams & Avarose Boliver

2nd-  Daniel Dobo Holland & Abigail Curzon

3rd- Tymofii Afanasov & Josephine Brynes

4th- Gracie-Mae Harry & Indie Bodman

5th- Olivia Mole & Esme France

6th- Toby Wood & Isabelle Mole


Juvenile Open Paso Doble

1st- David Dobo Williams & Avarose Boliver

2nd- Daniel Dobo Holland & Abigail Curzon

3rd-  Gracie-Mae Harry & Indie Bodman

4th- Olivia Mole & Esme France

5th- Conor Cannon & Maisie Tweed

6th- Elsie Dyke & Ameila Edwards


NL Under 10 (CR)

1st- Daniel Dobo Holland & Abigail Curzon

2nd- Toby Wood & Isabelle Mole

3rd- Archer Edwards & Bella OBrien


Nl Juvenile All Girls (CSJ)

1st- Olivia Mole & Esme France

2nd- Gracie-Mae Harry & Indie Bodman

3rd- Elsie Dyke & Ameila Edwards

4th- Ava Jones & Imogen Mounsey


Juvenile Beginners (CJ)

1st- Toby Wood & Isabelle Mole

2nd- Conor Cannon & Maisie Tweed

3rd- Archer Edwards & Bella OBrien

4th- Elsie Dyke & Ameila Edwards

5th- Jacob Foster & Siena Woolridge

6th-  Sebastian Stones & Lucie Campbell

7th- Ava Jones & Imogen Mounsey


SL Junior Ballroom (WTFQ)

1st- Mason Davies-English & Isabelle Blowers

2nd-  Erin Morley & Mia France

3rd- Jamie Page & Rosetta Lachowicz

4th- Darcy Wilson & Charlotte Walton

5th- Joseph Morgan & Alice Barron


Junior Open Viennese waltz

1st- Mason Davies-English & Isabelle Blowers

2nd- Erin Morley & Mia France

3rd- Jamie Page & Rosetta Lachowicz

4th- Darcy Wilson & Charlotte Walton

5th- Joseph Morgan & Alice Barron





NL Under 14 (WFQ)

1st- Erin Morley & Mia France

2nd- Jamie Page & Rosetta Lachowicz

3rd- Joseph Morgan & Alice Barron


NL Junior All Girls (WTQ)

1st- Erin Morley & Mia France

2nd-  Darcy Wilson & Charlotte Walton


SL Juvenile Ballroom (WTFQ))

1st- David Dobo Williams & Avarose Boliver

2nd- Daniel Dobo Holland & Abigail Curzon

3rd- Tymofii Afanasov & Josephine Brynes

4th- Conor Cannon & Maisie Tweed

5th- Olivia Mole & Esme France

6th- Gracie-Mae Harry & Indie Bodman


Juvenile Open Viennese waltz

1st- David Dobo Williams & Avarose Boliver

2nd- Daniel Dobo Holland & Abigail Curzon

3rd- Tymofii Afanasov & Josephine Brynes

4th- Olivia Mole & Esme France

5th- Conor Cannon & Maisie Tweed

6th- Gracie-Mae Harry & Indie Bodman

7th- Sebastian Stones & Lucie Campbell


NL Under 10 (WF)

1st- Daniel Dobo Holland & Abigail Curzon

2nd- Toby Wood & Isabelle Mole

3rd- Archer Edwards & Bella OBrien


NL Juvenile All Girls (WTQ)

1st- Olivia Mole & Esme France

2nd- Gracie-Mae Harry & Indie Bodman

3rd- Ava Jones & Imogen Mounsey


Juvenile Beginners (WQ)

1st- Conor Cannon & Maisie Tweed

2nd- Toby Wood & Isabelle Mole

3rd- Archer Edwards & Bella OBrien

4th- Sebastian Stones & Lucie Campbell

5th- Jacob Foster & Siena Woolridge

6th- Ava Jones & Imogen Mounsey


SL Junior Latin (CSRJ)

1st- Mason Davies-English & Isabelle Blowers

2nd- Jamie Page & Rosetta Lachowicz

3rd- Erin Morley & Mia France

4th- Darcy Wilson & Charlotte Walton

5th- Joseph Morgan & Alice Barron


Junior Open Paso Doble

1st- Mason Davies-English & Isabelle Blowers

2nd- Joseph Morgan & Alice Barron

3rd- Jamie Page & Rosetta Lachowicz

4th- Erin Morley & Mia France

5th- Darcy Wilson & Charlotte Walton





NL Under 14 (RSJ)

1st- Jamie Page & Rosetta Lachowicz

2nd- Erin Morley & Mia France

3rd- Joseph Morgan & Alice Barron


NL Junior All Girls (CSJ)

1st- Darcy Wilson & Charlotte Walton

2nd- Erin Morley & Mia France


Under 8 Solo (CJ)

1st- Candice Ma

2nd- Bobbie Rae Francis

3rd- Amelia Bulat

4th- Layla Grace Aubery

5th- Milana Cucuruzac

6th- Danyil Afanasov


NL Under 10 Solo (CJ)

1st- Zoe Bowen

2nd- Nia Harvey-Pugh

3rd- Violet Barker

4th- Candice Ma

5th- Carys Jones

6th- Hazel Dillon


Under 12 Solo (CJ)

1st- Lexi Hughes

2nd- Coral Brush-Davies

3rd- Emily Iddon

4th- Zoe Bowen

5th- Naomi Layla Evans

6th-  Nia Harvey-Pugh


NL Under 12 Solo (RS)

1st- Lexi Hughes

2nd- Coral Brush-Davies

3rd- Emily Iddon

4th- Naomi Layla Evans

5th- Zoe Bowen

6th- Nia Harvey-Pugh


NL Under 14 Solo (WQ)

1st- LillaMay Fowle

2nd- Lucy Donelly


Under 14 Solo (TF)

1st- LillaMay Fowle

2nd- Lucy Donelly


Under 16 Solo (WT)

1st- Ana Erika Tudor

2nd- Imogen Brand

3rd- Rose Donohue

4th- Maria Paleczek-Pawelska

5th- Chloe Hale

6th- Lucy Donelly




NL Under 16 Solo Four Dance (WTFQ)

1st- Imogen Brand

2nd- Ana Erika Tudor

3rd- LillaMay Fowle

4th- Maria Paleczek-Pawelska

5th- Rose Donohue

6th- Chloe Hale

7th- Lucy Donelly


Under 8 Solo (WQ)

1st- Candice Ma

2nd- Amelia Bulat

3rd- Bobbie Rae Francis

4th- Milana Cucuruzac

5th- Layla Grace Aubery

6th- Danyil Afanasov


NL Under 10 Solo (WQ)

1st- Zoe Bowen

2nd- Violet Barker

3rd- Nia Harvey-Pugh

4th- Candice Ma

5th- Carys Jones

6th- Hazel Dillon


Under 12 Solo (WQ)

1st- Coral Brush-Davies

2nd- Emily Iddon

3rd- Harrison Breeze

4th- Lexi Hughes

5th- Zoe Bowen

6th- Naomi Layla Evans


NL Under 12 Solo (FT)

1st- Coral Brush-Davies

2nd- Harrison Breeze

3rd- Emily Iddon

4th- Zoe Bowen

5th- Lexi Hughes

6th- Naomi Layla Evans


NL Under 14 Solo (CJ)

1st- LillaMay Fowle

2nd- Isla-Rose Flood

3rd- Kristen Williams

4th- Lucy Donelly


Under 14 Solo (SR)

1st- Isla-Rose Flood

2nd-  LillaMay Fowle

3rd- Kristen Williams

4th- Lucy Donelly


Under 16 Solo (RS)

1st- Ana Erika Tudor

2nd- Isla-Rose Flood

3rd- LillaMay Fowle

4th- Rose Donohue

5th- Imogen Hurley


NL Under 16 Solo Four Dance (CSPJ)

1st- Ana Erika Tudor

2nd-  Isla-Rose Flood

3rd-  LillaMay Fowle

4th- Rose Donohue

5th- Chloe Hale

6th- Imogen Hurley

7th- Imogen Brand


SL Amateur Ballroom (WTFQ)

1st- Max Appleby & Niamh Harding

2nd- Josh Chalcraft & Phoebe Cooper


SL Under 21s Ballroom (WTFQ)

1st- Lewis Tabarn & Eleanor Smith

2nd- Finlay Walker & Amelia Simmonds


SL Open Senior Ballroom (WTFQ)

1st- Jonathan Noblett & Jennifer Kilheeney

2nd- Adrian Jackson & Tanya Powell

3rd- Michael Dobson & Paula Hyde


Senior 3 Four Dance Ballroom (WTFQ)

1st- Darren Dyke & Sandra Dyke

2nd- Neil Bayliss & Carol Bayliss

3rd- Nick Hirschman & Anne Hirschman

4th- Christopher Horsell & Anita Horsell

5th- Jim Hillyer & Betty Hillyer


Senior 4 Four Dance Ballroom (WTFQ)

1st- Jim Hillyer & Betty Hillyer

2nd- Stephen Emmett & Wendy Emmett


SL Over 50s Ballroom (WTFQ)

1st- Adrian Jackson & Tanya Powell

2nd-  Darren Dyke & Sandra Dyke

3rd- Neil Bayliss & Carol Bayliss

4th- Nick Hirschman & Anne Hirschman

5th- Stephen Hill & Susan Ottaway


NL Under 35s Prechamp (WTQ)

1st- Lewis Tabarn & Eleanor Smith

2nd- Josh Chalcraft & Phoebe Cooper

3rd- Runar Bjorhovde & Anabelle Parton-Blades

4th- Megan Parry & Imogen Larcombe

5th- Finlay Walker & Amelia Simmonds

6th- Theo Priest & Jessica Emery


NL Over 35s Pre-Champ (WFQ)

1st- Michael Dobson & Paula Hyde

2nd- Nick Hirschman & Anne Hirschman

3rd- Martin Lawton & Jean Etherington

4th- Ian Blackie & Lisa Eastwood

5th- Christopher Horsell & Anita Horsell

6th- Stephen Hill & Susan Ottaway

7th- Ahmet Mehmet & Hazel Mills


All Ladies Over 16 (WTQ)

1st- Megan Parry & Imogen Larcombe


Open Foxtrot

1st- Max Appleby & Niamh Harding

2nd- Jonathan Noblett & Jennifer Kilheeney

3rd- Lewis Tabarn & Eleanor Smith

4th- Josh Chalcraft & Phoebe Cooper

5th- Adrian Jackson & Tanya Powell


Open Viennese waltz

1st- Max Appleby & Niamh Harding

2nd- Lewis Tabarn & Eleanor Smith

3rd- Jonathan Noblett & Jennifer Kilheeney

4th- Josh Chalcraft & Phoebe Cooper

5th- Adrian Jackson & Tanya Powell

6th- Darren Dyke & Sandra Dyke


NL Under 35s Intermediate (WF)

1st- Runar Bjorhovde & Anabelle Parton-Blades

2nd- Theo Priest & Jessica Emery

3rd- Ashley Walls & Amy Glover

4th- Richard Horridge & Hannah Bollows

5th- Troy Bryan & Stephanie Mitchell


NL Over 35s Intermediate (WT)

1st- Ian Blackie & Lisa Eastwood

2nd- Martin Lawton & Jean Etherington

3rd- Damian Smyth & Donne Walker

4th- Duncan Hale & Eira Hale

5th- Ahmet Mehmet & Hazel Mills


NL Open Novice (WT)

1st- Damian Smyth & Donne Walker

2nd-  Daniel Kelsey & Rebecca Kelsey

3rd- Duncan Hale & Eira Hale

4th- Ralph Jay & Charlotte Norridge


NL Open beginners (WQ)

1st- Daniel Kelsey & Rebecca Kelsey

2nd-  Damian Smyth & Donne Walker

3rd-  Ralph Jay & Charlotte Norridge


Mixed Solo (WQ)

1st- Rhianna Culverhouse

2nd- Ellie Alexander

3rd- Troy Bryan & Stephanie Mitchell

4th- Natalie Stipetic

5th- Georgia Edwards

6th- Elle Hough

7th- Fiona Bourne


Mixed Solo (TF)

1st- Rhianna Culverhouse

2nd- Ellie Alexander

3rd- Natalie Stipetic

4th- Troy Bryan & Stephanie Mitchell

5th- Elle Hough

6th- Fiona Bourne





Mixed Viennese Waltz Solo

1st- Rhianna Culverhouse

2nd- Ellie Alexander

3rd- Troy Bryan & Stephanie Mitchell

4th- Georgia Edwards

5th- Elle Hough

6th- Fiona Bourne


Mixed Four Dance Solo (WTFQ)

1st- Rhianna Culverhouse

2nd- Ellie Alexander

3rd- Natalie Stipetic

4th- Troy Bryan & Stephanie Mitchell

5th-  Elle Hough

6th- Fiona Bourne


SL Amateur Latin (CSRJ)

1st- Tomas Rodrigues & Sophie Blowers

2nd- Emmanuel Hlouverakis & Julia Urbanowicz

3rd- Dylan Jones & Lexie Joinson


SL Under 21s Latin (CSRJ)

1st- Tomas Rodrigues & Sophie Blowers

2nd-  Dylan Jones & Lexie Joinson

3rd- Lewis Tabarn & Eleanor Smith

4th-  Finlay Walker & Amelia Simmonds


Senior 3 Four Dance Latin

1st- Darren Dyke & Sandra Dyke


Senior 4 Four Dance Latin (CSRJ)

1st- Jim Hillyer & Betty Hillyer


SL Over 50s Latin (CSRJ)

1st- Darren Dyke & Sandra Dyke

2nd-  Kieran Barry & Gail Saxon

3rd- Ahmet Mehmet & Hazel Mills

4th- Duncan Hale & Eira Hale


NL Under 35s Pre-Champ (CSJ)

1st- Lewis Tabarn & Eleanor Smith

2nd- Finlay Walker & Amelia Simmonds

3rd- Theo Priest & Jessica Emery

4th- Richard Horridge & Hannah Bollows

5th- Troy Bryan & Stephanie Mitchell


NL Over 35s Pre-Champ (CRJ)

1st- Kieran Barry & Gail Saxon

2nd- Duncan Hale & Eira Hale

3rd- Ahmet Mehmet & Hazel Mills


Open Rumba

1st- Tomas Rodrigues & Sophie Blowers

2nd- Emmanuel Hlouverakis & Julia Urbanowicz

3rd- Dylan Jones & Lexie Joinson

4th- Lewis Tabarn & Eleanor Smith

5th- Theo Priest & Jessica Emery

6th- Finlay Walker & Amelia Simmonds

7th- Ashley Walls & Amy Glover


Open Paso Doble

1st- Tomas Rodrigues & Sophie Blowers

2nd- Emmanuel Hlouverakis & Julia Urbanowicz

3rd- Dylan Jones & Lexie Joinson

4th- Lewis Tabarn & Eleanor Smith

5th- Theo Priest & Jessica Emery

6th- Finlay Walker & Amelia Simmonds


NL Under 35s Intermediate (SJ)

1st- Finlay Walker & Amelia Simmonds

2nd- Theo Priest & Jessica Emery

3rd- Ashley Walls & Amy Glover

4th- Richard Horridge & Hannah Bollows

5th- Troy Bryan & Stephanie Mitchell


NL Over 35s Intermediate (RJ)

1st- Duncan Hale & Eira Hale

2nd- Damian Smyth & Donne Walker

3rd- Ahmet Mehmet & Hazel Mills


NL Open Novice (CS)

1st- Damian Smyth & Donne Walker

2nd-  Daniel Kelsey & Rebecca Kelsey

3rd- Ralph Jay & Charlotte Norridge


NL Open Beginners (CJ)

1st- Damian Smyth & Donne Walker

2nd-  Daniel Kelsey & Rebecca Kelsey

3rd- Ralph Jay & Charlotte Norridge


Mixed Solo (CJ)

1st- Ellie Alexander

2nd- Rhianna Culverhouse

3rd- Natalie Stipetic

4th- Troy Bryan & Stephanie Mitchell

5th- Elle Hough

6th- Georgia Edwards

7th- Fiona Bourne


Mixed Solo (RS)

1st- Ellie Alexander

2nd- Rhianna Culverhouse

3rd- Natalie Stipetic

4th- Troy Bryan & Stephanie Mitchell

5th- Elle Hough

6th- Fiona Bourne


Mixed Paso Doble

1st- Ellie Alexander

2nd- Rhianna Culverhouse

3rd- Troy Bryan & Stephanie Mitchell

4th- Elle Hough

5th- Fiona Bourne


Mixed Four Dance Solo (CSRJ)

1st-Ellie Alexander

2nd- Rhianna Culverhouse

3rd- Natalie Stipetic

4th- Troy Bryan & Stephanie Mitchell

5th- Elle Hough

6th- Fiona Bourne


For more results please visit easycompsoftware.co.uk

0 comments

댓글


Breaking News:

bottom of page