top of page

Iceland Dance Festival - Results

15th - 17th March 2024


Under 6 Couples Ballroom W

1st- Stefn Slvason and Hanna Kristn gsdttir (HK Iceland)


Under 8 Couples Ballroom W

1st- Hjortur Snaer Gislason and stros Davidsdottir (Iceland)

2nd- Gunnar Emil Baldursson and Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland)

3rd- Hkon Baldur Bjarkason and Katla D smundsdttir (Iceland)


Under 8 Ballroom Couples WQ

1st- Hjortur Snaer Gislason and stros Davidsdottir (Iceland)

2nd - Gunnar Emil Baldursson and Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland)

3rd-  Hkon Baldur Bjarkason and Katla D smundsdttir (Iceland)


Under 8 Couples Ballroom WTQ

1st- Gunnar Emil Baldursson and Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland)

2nd- Hjortur Snaer Gislason and stros Davidsdottir (Iceland)


Under 10 Couples Ballroom WQ

1st- Bjorgvin Runar Gislason and Audur Soffia Haraldsdottir (Iceland)

2nd- Hjlmar Bjarni and Marta Isabel (Iceland)

3rd- Svavar Erlendsson and Emilia Kristinsdottir (Iceland)

4th- Benjamin Thor Mariuson and Bryndis Aria Armannsdottir (Iceland)

5th- La Bjrk Hjaltadttir and lafur rn Hlm Gunnarsson (Iceland)

6th- Victor Orri Andrason and Marna Elena Hafsteinsdttir (Iceland )

7th- Gunnar Emil Baldursson and Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland)


Under 10 Couples Ballroom WTQ

1st- 111 Bjorgvin Runar Gislason and Audur Soffia Haraldsdottir (Iceland)

2nd- 89 Svavar Erlendsson and Emilia Kristinsdottir (Iceland)

3rd- 83 Hjlmar Bjarni and Marta Isabel (Iceland)

4th- 34 Benjamin Thor Mariuson and Bryndis Aria Armannsdottir (Iceland)

5th- 41 La Bjrk Hjaltadttir and lafur rn Hlm Gunnarsson (Iceland)

6th- 118 Victor Orri Andrason and Marna Elena Hafsteinsdttir (Iceland )

7th- 119 -


Under 12 Couples Ballroom WTQ

1st- Baldwin Berg Elefsen and Briana Holm Johannsdottir (Iceland)

2nd- Alex li Jnsson and Birna Bjrnsdttir (Iceland)

3rd- Bjorgvin Runar Gislason and Audur Soffia Haraldsdottir (Iceland)

4th- Jon Ingi Erlendsson and Sigurros Carmen Hjartardottir (Iceland)

5th- Rbert Le Eirksson and Viktora Sl Vfilsdttir (iceland)

6th- La Bjrk Hjaltadttir and lafur rn Hlm Gunnarsson (Iceland)


Under 12 Couples Ballroom WTFQ

1st- Baldwin Berg Elefsen and Briana Holm Johannsdottir (Iceland)

2nd- Alex li Jnsson and Birna Bjrnsdttir (Iceland)

3rd- Jon Ingi Erlendsson and Sigurros Carmen Hjartardottir (Iceland)

4th- Hjlmar Bjarni and Marta Isabel (Iceland)


Under 14 Couples Latin CSRJ

1st- Jon Ingi Erlendsson and Sigurros Carmen Hjartardottir (Iceland)


Under 14 Couples Latin CSRPJ

1st- Soffa sabella Bjarnadttir and Ragnar Hersir Ingvarsson (Iceland)

2nd- Eidur Fannar Gapunay and Thordis Birna Kristmannsdttir (Kpavogur)

3rd- Mikael Kristall marsson and Emma Lsa Hlynsdttir (Reykjavk )

4th- Gunnar El Svavarsson and Bra Lf Gunnarsdttir (Iceland )

5th- Elmar Ingi Hreggvisson and Henn Lind rnadttir (Iceland)


Under 6 Couples Latin CCC

1st- Stefn Mr Slvason and Hanna Kristn gsdttir (HK Iceland)


Under 8 Couples Latin CCC

1st- Gunnar Emil Baldursson and Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland)

2nd- Hjortur Snaer Gislason and stros Davidsdottir (ICELAND)

3rd- Benedikt Heiar Bogason and Sara Margrt Unnarsdttir (Iceland)

4th- Hkon Baldur Bjarkason and Katla D smundsdttir (Iceland)


Under 8 Couples Latin CJ

1st- Gunnar Emil Baldursson and Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland)

2nd- Hkon Baldur Bjarkason and Katla D smundsdttir (Iceland)

3rd- Hjortur Snaer Gislason and stros Davidsdottir (ICELAND)


Under 8 Couples Latin CSJ

1st- Gunnar Emil Baldursson and Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland)

2nd- Hjortur Snaer Gislason and stros Davidsdottir (ICELAND)


Under 10 Couples Latin CJ

1st- Bjorgvin Runar Gislason and Audur Soffia Haraldsdottir (Iceland)

2nd- Benjamin Thor Mariuson and Bryndis Aria Armannsdottir (Iceland)

3rd- Svavar Erlendsson and Emilia Kristinsdottir (Iceland)

4th- La Bjrk Hjaltadttir and lafur rn Hlm Gunnarsson (Iceland)

5th- Victor Orri Andrason and Marna Elena Hafsteinsdttir (Iceland )

6th- Gunnar Emil Baldursson and Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland)


Under 10 Couples Latin CSJ

1st- Bjorgvin Runar Gudvardarson and Audur Soffia Haraldsdottir (Iceland)

2nd- Baltasar r Magnsson and Sunna Bjrk Jnasdttir (Iceland-Reykjavik)

3rd- Benjamin Thor Mariuson and Bryndis Aria Armannsdottir (Iceland)

4th- Hjlmar Bjarni and Marta Isabel (Iceland)

5th- Svavar Erlendsson and Emilia Kristinsdottir (Iceland)

6th- La Bjrk Hjaltadttir and lafur rn Hlm Gunnarsson (Iceland)

7th- Victor Orri Andrason and Marna Elena Hafsteinsdttir (Iceland )


Under 12 Couples Latin CSJ

1st- Soley Reeve and Emil Darri (Iceland)

2nd- Baldwin Berg Elefsen and Briana Holm Johannsdottir (Iceland)

3rd- Bjorgvin Runar Gudvardarson and Audur Soffia Haraldsdottir (Iceland)

4th- Alex li Jnsson and Birna Bjrnsdttir (Iceland)

5th- Rbert Le Eirksson and Viktora Sl Vfilsdttir (iceland)

6th- Jon Ingi Erlendsson and Sigurros Carmen Hjartardottir (Iceland)


Under 12 Couples Latin CSRJ

1st- Baldwin Berg Elefsen and Briana Holm Johannsdottir (Iceland)

2nd- Soley Reeve and Emil Darri (Iceland)

3rd- Alex li Jnsson and Birna Bjrnsdttir (Iceland)

4th- Jon Ingi Erlendsson and Sigurros Carmen Hjartardottir (Iceland)

5th- Hjlmar Bjarni and Marta Isabel (Iceland)


Under 14 Couples Ballroom WTFQ

1st- 27 -

2nd-  7 Jon Ingi Erlendsson and Sigurros Carmen Hjartardottir (Iceland)


Under 14 Couples Ballroom WTVFQ

1st- Eidur Fannar Gapunay and Thordis Birna Kristmannsdttir (Kpavogur)

2nd- Mikael Kristall marsson and Emma Lsa Hlynsdttir (Reykjavk )

3rd- Soffa sabella Bjarnadttir and Ragnar Hersir Ingvarsson (Iceland)

4th- Magns Torfi Jhannsson and Selma Katrn Unnarsdttir (Iceland)

5th- Elmar Ingi Hreggvisson and Henn Lind rnadttir (Iceland)

6th- Gunnar El Svavarsson and Bra Lf Gunnarsdttir (Iceland )


Under 16 Couples Latin CSRPJ

1st- 13 Soffa sabella Bjarnadttir and Ragnar Hersir Ingvarsson (Iceland)

2nd- 10 Eidur Fannar Gapunay and Thordis Birna Kristmannsdttir (Kpavogur)

3rd- 85 Gsli Svanur Reynisson and Auur Laufey Reynisdttir (Iceland)

4th- 58 Aron Dav skarsson and Isabella Erla Johnson (Iceland)

5th- 27 -

6th- 106 Gunnar El Svavarsson and Bra Lf Gunnarsdttir (Iceland )

7th- 42 Birgir Hrafn Andrason and Emila sis Nkkvadttir (Iceland)


Under 16 Couples Ballroom WTVFQ

1st- 85 Gsli Svanur Reynisson and Auur Laufey Reynisdttir (Iceland)

2nd- 58 Aron Dav skarsson and Isabella Erla Johnson (Iceland)

3rd- 10 Eidur Fannar Gapunay and Thordis Birna Kristmannsdttir (Kpavogur)

4th- 27 -

5th- 106 Gunnar El Svavarsson and Bra Lf Gunnarsdttir (Iceland )

6th- 42 Birgir Hrafn Andrason and Emila sis Nkkvadttir (Iceland)


Under 19 Couples Latin CSRPJ

1st- 128 -

2nd- 58 Aron Dav skarsson and Isabella Erla Johnson (Iceland)

3rd- 42 Birgir Hrafn Andrason and Emila sis Nkkvadttir (Iceland)


Under 21 Couples Latin CSRPJ

1st- Kacper Boczar and Isabel Milton (Swansea )


Open Ama Couples Ballroom WTVFQ

1st- 1 GLENN RICHARD BOYCE and CAROLY JANES (ENGLAND)

2nd- 110 Gudjon Erik Oskarsson and Christa Hronn Davidsdottir (Iceland)

3rd- 53 Hilmar Mar Sigurpalsson and Freydis Maria Sigurdardottir (Iceland)

4th- 128 -

5th- 48 Alexander Karl Thorhallsson and Hrafnhildur Eva Davidsdottir (Iceland)


Under 19 Couples Ballroom WTVFQ

1st- Gudjon Erik Oskarsson and Christa Hronn Davidsdottir (Iceland)

2nd- Hilmar Mar Sigurpalsson and Freydis Maria Sigurdardottir (Iceland)

3rd- Eden Olafsson and Freyja Ork Sigurdardottir (Iceland)

4th- Alexander Karl Thorhallsson and Hrafnhildur Eva Davidsdottir (Iceland)

5th- Aron Dav skarsson and Isabella Erla Johnson (Iceland)

6th- Birgir Hrafn Andrason and Emila sis Nkkvadttir (Iceland)


Under 6 Solo W

1st- 12 -

2nd- 101 Thordis Stella Haraldsdottir (Iceland)

3rd- 64 Heiur Esja smundsdttir (Iceland)


Under 6 Solo TF Q

1st- Hrafnhildur Fjola Erlendsdottir (Iceland)


Under 8 Solo W

1st- Hanna Palfi (Iceland Reykjavik)

2nd- Gunnar Emil Baldursson (Iceland)

3rd- Bryndis Aria Armannsdottir (Iceland)

4th- Hjortur Snar Gislason (Iceland)

5th- Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

6th- Hrafnhildur Fjola Erlendsdottir (Iceland)


Under 8 Solo WQ

1st- Gunnar Emil Baldursson (Iceland)

2nd- Bryndis Aria Armannsdottir (Iceland)

3rd- Hanna Palfi (Iceland Reykjavik)

4th- Hjortur Snar Gislason (Iceland)

5th- Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

6th- lava (sland)


Under 8 Solo TF

1st- 86 -

2nd- 92 Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

3rd- 12 Hrafnhildur Fjola Erlendsdottir (Iceland)


Under 10 Solo Waltz

1st-  67 -

2nd- 62 -

3rd- 86 -

4th- 95 -

5th- 44 -

6th- 70 -

7th- 16 -


Under 10 Solo WQ

1st- Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

2nd- Emily Suciu (Ipswich)

3rd- Naiya Horrocks (Ipswich)

4th- Sollilja Davidsdottir (ICELAND)

5th- Svavar Erlendsson (Iceland)

6th- Hanna Palfi (Iceland Reykjavik)


Under 8 Solo WTQ

1st-   44 Hanna Palfi (Iceland Reykjavik)

2nd-  86 Bryndis Aria Armannsdottir (Iceland)

3rd-   92 Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

4th-   59 Gunnar Emil Baldursson (Iceland)

5th- 124 -

6th-   12 Hrafnhildur Fjola Erlendsdottir (Iceland)

7th-   33 Katla D smundsdttir (HK Iceland)


Under 10 Solo WTQ

1st- Viktor Mr Unnarsson (Iceland)

2nd- Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

3rd- Emily Suciu (Ipswich)

4th- Sollilja Davidsdottir (ICELAND)

5th- Naiya Horrocks (Ipswich)

6th- Svavar Erlendsson (Iceland)

7th- Barbare Chkhitunidze (ICELAND)


Under 10 Solo WTFQ

1st- Viktor Mr Unnarsson (Iceland)

2nd- Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

3rd- Emily Suciu (Ipswich)

4th- Svavar Erlendsson (Iceland)

5th- Hjalmar Bjarni Kristmannsson (Kpavogur)

6th- Sollilja Davidsdottir (ICELAND)

7th- Naiya Horrocks (Ipswich)


Under 12 Solo WTQ

1st- Brontë Nixon (Ipswich)

2nd- Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

3rd- Viktor Mr Unnarsson (Iceland)

4th- Katrin Heida Valdimarsdottir (Iceland)

5th- Amira Una Sigurvinsdottir (Iceland)

6th- Kolfinna Jara Halldorsdottir (ICELAND)


Under 12 Solo WTVFQ

1st- 107 Brontë Nixon (Ipswich)

2nd- 127 -

3rd- Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

4th- Katrin Heida Valdimarsdottir (Iceland)

5th- Amira Una Sigurvinsdottir (Iceland)

6th- Sollilja Davidsdottir (ICELAND)


Under 21 Couples Ballroom WTVFQ

1st- Gudjon Erik Oskarsson and Christa Hronn Davidsdottir (Iceland)

2nd- Hilmar Mar Sigurpalsson and Freydis Maria Sigurdardottir (Iceland)

3rd- Eden Olafsson and Freyja Ork Sigurdardottir (Iceland)

4th- Alexander Karl Thorhallsson and Hrafnhildur Eva Davidsdottir (Iceland)


Under 12 Solo WTFQ

1st- Brontë Nixon (Ipswich)

2nd- Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

3rd- Amira Una Sigurvinsdottir (Iceland)

4th- Kolfinna Jara Halldorsdottir (ICELAND)

5th- Stefania Yr Olafsdottir (ICELAND)


Under 14 Solo CSJ

1st- 116 Gudrun Helga Arnadottir (Iceland)

2nd- 39 Anita Ngoc Bao Nguyen (Iceland)

3rd-  69 -

4th-  23 Katrin Heida Valdimarsdottir (Iceland)

5th-  80 Angelika Osk Gasiewska (ICELAND)

6th-    3 Stefania Yr Olafsdottir (ICELAND)


Under 14 Solo CSRJ

1st- 116 Gudrun Helga Arnadottir (Iceland)

2nd- 127 -

3rd-  69 -

4th-  39 Anita Ngoc Bao Nguyen (Iceland)

5th-  23 Katrin Heida Valdimarsdottir (Iceland)

6th-  80 Angelika Osk Gasiewska (ICELAND)

7th- 104 Gloey Osk Hjaltadottir (Gardabaer)

8th-     3 Stefania Yr Olafsdottir (ICELAND)


Under 14 Solo CSRPJ

1st- 32 Kolfreyja Klara Tmasdttir (Iceland) -

2nd- 116 -

3rd- 127 -

4th- 39 Anita Ngoc Bao Nguyen (Iceland)

5th- 69 -

6th- Gloey Osk Hjaltadottir (Gardabaer)

7th- 3 Stefania Yr Olafsdottir (ICELAND)


Under 16 Solo CSJ

1st- 19

2nd- 74

3rd- 116

4th- 39

5th- 80


Under 16 Solo CSRJ

1st- 19 Freya Hawley (Ipswich)

2nd- 74 Lena Gudrun Tamara (Iceland)

3rd- 116

4th- 39 Anita Ngoc Bao Nguyen (Iceland)

5th- 80 Angelika Osk Gasiewska (ICELAND)

6th- 104 Gloey Osk Hjaltadottir (Gardabaer)


Under 16 Solo CSRPJ

1st-  74 Lena Gudrun Tamara (Iceland)

2nd- 19 Freya Hawley (Ipswich)

3rd-  32 Kolfreyja Klara Tmasdttir (Iceland) -

4th- 116 -

5th-   39 Anita Ngoc Bao Nguyen (Iceland)

6th-   76 Jonina Asrun Sveinsdottir (Reykjavik iceland)

7th-  104 Gloey Osk Hjaltadottir (Gardabaer)


Under 19 Solo Latin CSRPJ

1st- Adalheidur Osk Stefansdottir (Iceland)


Under 25 Solo CRJ

1st- Angel Grey (Ipswich)

2nd- Adalheidur Osk Stefansdottir (Iceland)

3rd- Maria Torres-Lopez (Ipswich)


Under 25 Solo CSRPJ

1st- Angel Grey (Ipswich)

2nd- Maria Torres-Lopez (Ipswich)

3rd- Adalheidur Osk Stefansdottir (Iceland)


Senior (O35) Couples Latin

1st- Viktor Stepanovs and Mandeep Dhami (England)


Amateur Couples Latin CSRPJ

1st- Kacper Boczar and Isabel Milton (Swansea )


ICE Professional Latin CSRPJ

1st- Nikita Bazev and Hanna Rn Bazev ladttir (Iceland)


Under 6 Solo CCC

1st- Hrafnhildur Fjola Erlendsdottir (Iceland)

2nd- Thordis Stella Haraldsdottir (Iceland)

3rd- Heiur Esja smundsdttir (Iceland)


Under 6 Solo R S J

1st- Hrafnhildur Fjola Erlendsdottir (Iceland)


Under 8 Solo CCC

1st- Bryndis Aria Armannsdottir (Iceland)

2nd- Hrafnhildur Fjola Erlendsdottir (Iceland)

3rd- Hanna Palfi (Iceland Reykjavik)

4th- Gunnar Emil Baldursson (Iceland)

5th- Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)


Under 10 Solo CCC

1st- 95

2nd- 86

3rd- 67

4th- 70

5th- 12


Under 8 Solo CJ

1st- Bryndis Aria Armannsdottir (Iceland)

2nd- Hrafnhildur Fjola Erlendsdottir (Iceland)

3rd- Hanna Palfi (Iceland Reykjavik)

4th- Arana sk Andradttir (Iceland )

5th- Hjortur Snar Gislason (Iceland)

6th- lava (sland)


Under 8 Solo R S

1st- Bryndis Aria Armannsdottir (Iceland)

2nd- Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

3rd- Hrafnhildur Fjola Erlendsdottir (Iceland)

4th- Gunnar Emil Baldursson (Iceland)


Under 10 Solo CJ

1st- Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

2nd- Hanna Palfi (Iceland Reykjavik)

3rd- Emily Suciu (Ipswich)

4th- Naiya Horrocks (Ipswich)

5th- Barbare Chkhitunidze (ICELAND)


Under 8 Solo CSJ

1st- Bryndis Aria Armannsdottir (Iceland)

2nd- Hanna Palfi (Iceland Reykjavik)

3rd- Hrafnhildur Fjola Erlendsdottir (Iceland)

4th-  Gunnar Emil Baldursson (Iceland)

5th- Arana sk Andradttir (Iceland )

6th- lava (sland)

7th- Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)


Teacher Student Under 6 Waltz

1st- Hrafnhildur Fjola Erlendsdottir and Briet Reeve (Iceland)

2nd- Thordis Stella Haraldsdottir and Sara Rs Jakobsdttir (Iceland)

3rd- Heiur Esja smundsdttir and Partner (HK Iceland)

4th- Jkull Ernir Gslason and Nels Einarsson (Iceland )


Teacher Student Under 6 WQ

1st- Hrafnhildur Fjola Erlendsdottir and Briet Reeve (Iceland)


Teacher Student Under 8 W

1st- 115 -

2nd- 82 Bryndis Aria Armannsdottir and Partner (Iceland)

3rd- 93 Arana sk Andradttir and Freyja rk Sigurardttir (Iceland )

4th- 68 Astros Davidsdottir and Eva Karen Olafsdottir (Iceland)

5th- 98 Sara Jakobsdottir and Ylfa Thordis Garcia (Gardabaer)

6th- 84 Anna Munda Marudttir and partner (Iceland)


Teacher Student Under 8 WQ

1st- Hjortur Snaer Gislason and stros Davidsdottir (ICELAND)

2nd- Arana sk Andradttir and Freyja rk Sigurardttir (Iceland )

3rd- Maria Tinna Hauksdottir and Gunnar Emil Baldursson (Reykjavk Iceland )

4th- Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir and Maria Tinna Hauksdottir (Iceland )

5th- Briet Lara Gudmundsdottir and Partner (HK Iceland)

6th- Anna Munda Marudttir and partner (Iceland)


Teacher Student Under 8 WTQ

1st- Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir and Maria Tinna Hauksdottir (Iceland )

2nd- Maria Tinna Hauksdottir and Gunnar Emil Baldursson (Reykjavk Iceland )

3rd- Arana sk Andradttir and Freyja rk Sigurardttir (Iceland )

4th- Katla D smundsdttir and Partner (HK Iceland)

5th- Hkon Baldur Bjarkason and Partner (HK Iceland)


Teacher Student Under 12 WTQ

1st- Esther Carter and Isabel Milton (Carmarthen)

2nd- Brontë Nixon and Emma Hawley (Ipswich)

3rd- Naiya Horrocks and Zac Hawley (Ipswich)

4th- Emily Suciu and Emma Hawley (Ipswich)

5th- Sigurros Carmen Hjartardottir and Teacher Gujon Erik Oskarsson (Iceland)

6th- Kolfinna Jara Halldorsdottir and Partner (ICELAND)


Teacher Student Under 12 WTVFQ

1st- 31 Brontë Nixon and Emma Hawley (Ipswich)

2nd-25  Esther Carter and Isabel Milton (Carmarthen)

3rd- 114 Nicolo Barbizi and Maria Run Jonsdottir (Gardabaer)

4th- 60 Maria Tinna Hauksdottir and Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfj

5th- 17 Emily Suciu and Emma Hawley (Ipswich)

6th- 91-

7th- 96 Naiya Horrocks and Zac Hawley (Ipswich)


Teacher Student Under 16 WTQ

1st- 49 Freya Hawley and Zac Hawley (Ipswich)

2nd- 123 -


Teacher Student Under 16 WTVFQ

1st- 49 Freya Hawley and Zac Hawley (Ipswich)

2nd-  100 Anita Ngoc Bao Nguyen and Partner (HK Iceland)

3rd- 123 -

4th- 117 Gley sk Hjaltadttir and Nicol Barbizi (Iceland)


Teacher Student Under 40 WTQ

1st- 102 Angel Grey and Zac Hawley (Ipswich)

2nd- 29 Maria Torres-Lopez and Zac Hawley (Ipswich)

3rd- 114 -


Under 10 Solo CSJ

1st-122  -

2nd- 40 Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

3rd- 73 Emily Suciu (Ipswich)

4th- 67 Svavar Erlendsson (Iceland)

5th- 37 Naiya Horrocks (Ipswich)

6th- 95 Barbare Chkhitunidze (ICELAND)


Teacher Student Under 40 WTVFQ

1st- Angel Grey and Zac Hawley (Ipswich)

2nd- Maria Torres-Lopez and Zac Hawley (Ipswich)


Under 10 Solo CSRPJ

1st- 122-

2nd- 40 Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

3rd- 73 Emily Suciu (Ipswich)

4th- 78 Sollilja Davidsdottir (ICELAND)

5th- 67 Svavar Erlendsson (Iceland)

6th- 37 Naiya Horrocks (Ipswich)

7th- 92 Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)


Under 12 Solo CSJ

1st- Esther Carter (Carmarthen)

2nd- Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

3rd- Brontë Nixon (Ipswich)

4th- Katrin Heida Valdimarsdottir (Iceland)

5th- Barbare Chkhitunidze (ICELAND)

6th- Amira Una Sigurvinsdottir (Iceland)


Under 12 Solo CSRJ

1st- Isabella birta Unnarsdottir

2nd- Esther Carter (Carmarthen)

3rd- Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

4th- Brontë Nixon (Ipswich)

5th- Katrin Heida Valdimarsdottir (Iceland)

6th- barbare Chkhitunidze


Under 12 Solo CSRPJ

1st- Isabella Birta Unnarsdottir

2nd- Esther Carter (Carmarthen)

3rd- Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

4th- Maria Run Jonsdottir (Gardabaer)

5th- Brontë Nixon (Ipswich)

6th- Katrin Heida Valdimarsdottir (Iceland)


Under 14 Solo WTQ

1st-  116 Gudrun Helga Arnadottir (Iceland)

2nd- 69  -

3rd- 39 Anita Ngoc Bao Nguyen (Iceland)

4th- 23 Katrin Heida Valdimarsdottir (Iceland)

5th-   3 Stefania Yr Olafsdottir (ICELAND)


Under 14 Solo WTFQ

1st- 69 -

2nd- 116 Gudrun Helga Arnadottir (Iceland)

3rd- 39 Anita Ngoc Bao Nguyen (Iceland)

4th- 104 Gloey Osk Hjaltadottir (Gardabaer)

5th-     3 Stefania Yr Olafsdottir (ICELAND)


Under 14 Solo WTVFQ

1st- 69 -

2nd- 116 Gudrun Helga Arnadottir (Iceland)

3rd- 39 Anita Ngoc Bao Nguyen (Iceland)

4th-   9  Maria Run Jonsdottir (Gardabaer)

5th-   23 Katrin Heida Valdimarsdottir (Iceland)

6th-  104 Gloey Osk Hjaltadottir (Gardabaer)

7th-      3 Stefania Yr Olafsdottir (ICELAND)


Under 16 Solo WTQ

1st- 19 Freya Hawley (Ipswich)

2nd- 74 Lena Gudrun Tamara (Iceland)

3rd- 116 -

4th- 39 Anita Ngoc Bao Nguyen (Iceland)

5th- 76 Jonina Asrun Sveinsdottir (Reykjavik iceland)


Under 16 Solo WTFQ

1st- 74 Lena Gudrun Tamara (Iceland)

2nd- 19 Freya Hawley (Ipswich)

3rd- 116 -

4th- 39 Anita Ngoc Bao Nguyen (Iceland)

5th- 76 Jonina Asrun Sveinsdottir (Reykjavik iceland)

6th- 104 Gloey Osk Hjaltadottir (Gardabaer)


Teacher Student Under 6 CCC

1st- 45 Hrafnhildur Fjola Erlendsdottir and Briet Reeve (Iceland)

2nd- 108 Thordis Stella Haraldsdottir and Sara Rs Jakobsdttir (Iceland)

3rd- 81 -


Teacher Student Under 6 CJ

1st- 45 Hrafnhildur Fjola Erlendsdottir and Briet Reeve (Iceland)


Teacher Student Under 8 CCC

1st- Bryndis Aria Armannsdottir and Partner (Iceland)

2nd- Arana sk Andradttir and Freyja rk Sigurardttir (Iceland )

3rd- Hjortur Snaer Gislason and stros Davidsdottir (ICELAND)

4th- Astros Davidsdottir and Eva Karen Olafsdottir (Iceland)

5th- Hkon Baldur Bjarkason and Partner (HK Iceland)

6th- Anna Munda Marudttir and partner (Iceland)


Teacher Student Under 8 CJ

1st- Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir and Maria Tinna Hauksdottir (Iceland )

2nd- Hjortur Snaer Gislason and stros Davidsdottir (ICELAND)

3rd- Arana sk Andradttir and Freyja rk Sigurardttir (Iceland )

4th- Maria Tinna Hauksdottir and Gunnar Emil Baldursson (Reykjavk Iceland )

5th- Anna Munda Marudttir and partner (Iceland)

6th- Briet Lara Gudmundsdottir and Partner (HK Iceland)

7th- Katla D smundsdttir and Partner (HK Iceland)


Teacher Student Under 8 CSJ

1st- Arana sk Andradttir and Freyja rk Sigurardttir (Iceland )

2nd- Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir and Maria Tinna Hauksdottir (Iceland )

3rd- Maria Tinna Hauksdottir and Gunnar Emil Baldursson (Reykjavk Iceland )


Teacher Student Under 12 CRJ

1st- Brontë Nixon and Emma Hawley (Ipswich)

2nd- Sigurros Carmen Hjartardottir and Teacher Gujon Erik Oskarsson (Iceland)

3rd- Emily Suciu and Emma Hawley (Ipswich)

4th- Barbare Chkhitunidze and Partner (ICELAND)

5th- Naiya Horrocks and Zac Hawley (Ipswich)

6th- Kolfinna Jara Halldorsdottir and Partner (ICELAND)


Teacher Student Under 12 CSRPJ

1st- Maria Tinna Hauksdottir and Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfj

2nd- Brontë Nixon and Emma Hawley (Ipswich)

3rd- Emily Suciu and Emma Hawley (Ipswich)

4th- Naiya Horrocks and Zac Hawley (Ipswich)


Teacher Student Under 16 CRJ

1st- Lena Gudrun Tamara (Iceland)

2nd- Freya Hawley and Zac Hawley (Ipswich)


Teacher Student Under 16 CSRPJ

1st- Lena Gudrun Tamara (Iceland)

2nd- Freya Hawley and Zac Hawley (Ipswich)


Teacher Student Under 40 CRJ

1st- Angel Grey and Zac Hawley (Ipswich)

2nd- Maria Torres-Lopez and Zac Hawley (Ipswich)

3rd- Nicolo Barbizi and Karolina Wichlinska (Iceland)


Under 16 Solo W TF V Q

1st- 19 Freya Hawley (Ipswich)

2nd-74  Lena Gudrun Tamara (Iceland)

3rd- 39 Anita Ngoc Bao Nguyen (Iceland) -

4th- 116 -

5th- 76 -

6th- 104 Gloey Osk Hjaltadottir (Gardabaer)


Teacher Student Under 40 CSRPJ

1st- Angel Grey and Zac Hawley (Ipswich)

2nd- Maria Torres-Lopez and Zac Hawley (Ipswich)


Under 19 Solo Ballroom WTVFQ

1st- 5 Adalheidur Osk Stefansdottir (Iceland)

2nd- 74 -

3rd- 56 -


Under 25 Solo WTF

1st- Adalheidur Osk Stefansdottir (Iceland)

2nd- Angel Grey (Ipswich)

3rd- Maria Torres-Lopez (Ipswich)


Under 25 Solo WTVFQ

1st- Adalheidur Osk Stefansdottir (Iceland)

2nd- Angel Grey (Ipswich)

3rd- Maria Torres-Lopez (Ipswich)


Ice Rising Star Juv Ballroom WQ

1st- Baldwin Berg Elefsen and Briana Holm Johannsdottir (Iceland)

2nd- Alex li Jnsson and Birna Bjrnsdttir (Iceland)

3rd- Svavar Erlendsson and Emilia Kristinsdottir (Iceland)

4th- Victor Orri Andrason and Marna Elena Hafsteinsdttir (Iceland )


Ice Rising Star Juv Ballroom WTFQ

1st- Baldwin Berg Elefsen and Briana Holm Johannsdottir (Iceland)

2nd-  Alex li Jnsson and Birna Bjrnsdttir (Iceland)

3rd- Jon Ingi Erlendsson and Sigurros Carmen Hjartardottir (Iceland)


Ice Rising Star Jun Ballroom WQ

1st- Amira Una Sigurvinsdttir and Viktor Breki Herbertsson (Iceland)


Ice Rising Star Jun Ballroom WTFQ

1st- Soffa sabella Bjarnadttir and Ragnar Hersir Ingvarsson (Iceland)

       Mikael Kristall marsson and Emma Lsa Hlynsdttir (Reykjavk )

3rd- Gunnar El Svavarsson and Bra Lf Gunnarsdttir (Iceland )


Ice Rising Star Juvenile Latin CJ

1st-     2 Baldwin Berg Elefsen and Briana Holm Johannsdottir (Iceland)

2nd - 36  -

3rd-  15 Alex li Jnsson and Birna Bjrnsdttir (Iceland)

4th- 89 Svavar Erlendsson and Emilia Kristinsdottir (Iceland)

5th- 118 Victor Orri Andrason and Marna Elena Hafsteinsdttir (Iceland )


Ice Rising Star Juv Latin CSRJ

1st- Baldwin Berg Elefsen and Briana Holm Johannsdottir (Iceland)

2nd- Soley Reeve and Emil Darri (Iceland)

3rd- Alex li Jnsson and Birna Bjrnsdttir (Iceland)

4th- Jon Ingi Erlendsson and Sigurros Carmen Hjartardottir (Iceland)


Ice Rising Star Junior Latin CSRJ

1st- Soffa sabella Bjarnadttir and Ragnar Hersir Ingvarsson (Iceland)

2nd- Mikael Kristall marsson and Emma Lsa Hlynsdttir (Reykjavk )

3rd- Gunnar El Svavarsson and Bra Lf Gunnarsdttir (Iceland )


Ice Rising Star U21 Latin CSRJ

1st- Kacper Boczar and Isabel Milton (Swansea )


Ice Rising Star Senior Latin CSRJ

1st-  Viktor Stepanovs and Mandeep Dhami (England)


Ice Rising Star Amateur Latin

1st- Kacper Boczar and Isabel Milton (Swansea )


U10 Juvenile Solo Ballroom WQ

1st- Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

2nd- Naiya Horrocks (Ipswich)

3rd- Emily Suciu (Ipswich)

4th- Svavar Erlendsson (Iceland)

5th- Barbare Chkhitunidze (ICELAND)

6th- Alexandra Rut (Iceland)

7th- Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)


U12 Juvenile Solo Ballroom WQ

1st- Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

2nd- Brontë Nixon (Ipswich)

3rd- Esther Carter (Carmarthen)

4th- Katrin Heida Valdimarsdottir (Iceland)

5th- Amira Una Sigurvinsdottir (Iceland)

6th- Barbare Chkhitunidze (ICELAND)


Under 14 Junior Solo Ballroom WQ

1st- 69 -

2nd- 116 Gudrun Helga Arnadottir (Iceland)

3rd- 23  Katrin Heida Valdimarsdottir (Iceland)

4th- 39 Anita Ngoc Bao Nguyen (Iceland)

5th- 6 lafur Le Waage (Iceland )

6th- 3 Stefania Yr Olafsdottir (ICELAND)


Under 16 Junior Solo Ballroom WQ

1st- Lena Gudrun Tamara (Iceland)

2nd- Freya Hawley (Ipswich)

3rd- Anita Ngoc Bao Nguyen (Iceland)

4th- lafur Le Waage (Iceland )


Under 21 Adult Solo Ballroom WQ

1st- Adalheidur Osk Stefansdottir (Iceland)

2nd- Angel Grey (Ipswich)


U10 Juvenile Solo Ballroom FT

1st- Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

2nd- Emily Suciu (Ipswich)

3rd- Svavar Erlendsson (Iceland)

4th- Naiya Horrocks (Ipswich)

5t- Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)


U12 Juvenile Solo Ballroom FT

1st- Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

2nd- Esther Carter (Carmarthen)

3rd- Brontë Nixon (Ipswich)

4th- Kolfinna Jara Halldorsdottir (ICELAND)

5th- Amira Una Sigurvinsdottir (Iceland)

6th- Stefania Yr Olafsdottir (ICELAND)


Under 14 Junior Solo Ballroom FT

1st- 116 Gudrun Helga Arnadottir (Iceland)

2nd- 69 -

3rd- 39 Anita Ngoc Bao Nguyen (Iceland)

4th- 3 Stefania Yr Olafsdottir (ICELAND)


Under 16 Junior Solo Ballroom FT

1st- Lena Gudrun Tamara (Iceland)

2nd- Freya Hawley (Ipswich)

3rd- Anita Ngoc Bao Nguyen (Iceland)


Under 21 Adult Solo Ballroom FT

1st- Adalheidur Osk Stefansdottir (Iceland)

2nd- Angel Grey (Ipswich)


Under 10 Juvenile Solo Latin CJ

1st- Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

2nd- Emily Suciu (Ipswich)

3rd- Barbare Chkhitunidze (ICELAND)

4th- Naiya Horrocks (Ipswich)

5th- Svavar Erlendsson (Iceland)

6th- Hrafnhildur Fjola Erlendsdottir (Iceland)


Under 12 Juvenile Solo Latin CJ

1st- Esther Carter (Carmarthen)

2nd- Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

3rd- Brontë Nixon (Ipswich)

4th- Katrin Heida Valdimarsdottir (Iceland)

5th- Barbare Chkhitunidze (ICELAND)

6th- Kolfinna Jara Halldorsdottir (ICELAND)


Under 14 Junior Solo Latin CJ

1st- 116- Gudrun Helga Arnadottir (Iceland)

2nd- 69 -

3rd- 23  Katrin Heida Valdimarsdottir (Iceland)

4th- 39  Anita Ngoc Bao Nguyen (Iceland)

5th- 80 Angelika Osk Gasiewska (ICELAND)

6th- 3 Stefania Yr Olafsdottir (ICELAND)


Under 16 Junior Solo Latin CJ

1st- Lena Gudrun Tamara (Iceland)

2nd- Freya Hawley (Ipswich)

3rd- Anita Ngoc Bao Nguyen (Iceland)

4th- Angelika Osk Gasiewska (ICELAND)


Under 21 Adult Solo Latin CJ

1st- Adalheidur Osk Stefansdottir (Iceland)

2nd-  Angel Grey (Ipswich)


Under 10 Juvenile Solo Latin RS

1st- Isabella Birta Unnarsdottir (ICELAND)

2nd- Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

3rd- Svavar Erlendsson (Iceland)

4th- Naiya Horrocks (Ipswich)

5th- Emily Suciu (Ipswich)

6th- Hrafnhildur Fjola Erlendsdottir (Iceland)

7th- Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)


Under 12 Juvenile Solo Latin RS

1st- Isabella Birta Unnarsdottir (ICELAND)

2nd- Esther Carter (Carmarthen)

3rd- Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

4th- Brontë Nixon (Ipswich)

5th- Katrin Heida Valdimarsdottir (Iceland)

6th- Kolfinna Jara Halldorsdottir (ICELAND)

7th- Stefania Yr Olafsdottir (ICELAND)


Under 14 Junior Solo Latin RS

1st-  69 -

2nd- 116 Gudrun Helga Arnadottir (Iceland)

3rd- 32 Kolfreyja Klara Tmasdttir (Iceland)

4th- 39 Anita Ngoc Bao Nguyen (Iceland)

5th- 23 Katrin Heida Valdimarsdottir (Iceland)

6th-  80 Angelika Osk Gasiewska (ICELAND)

7th- 3 Stefania Yr Olafsdottir (ICELAND)


Under 16 Junior Solo Latin RS

1st- Freya Hawley (Ipswich)

2nd- Lena Gudrun Tamara (Iceland)

3rd- Kolfreyja Klara Tmasdttir (Iceland)

4th- Anita Ngoc Bao Nguyen (Iceland)

5th- Angelika Osk Gasiewska (ICELAND)


Under 21 Adult Solo Latin RS

1st- Adalheidur Osk Stefansdottir (Iceland)

2nd- Angel Grey (Ipswich)


Under 10 Solo WTQ

1st- Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

2nd- Svavar Erlendsson (Iceland)

3rd-  Barbare Chkhitunidze (ICELAND)


Under 10 Solo WTFQ

1st- Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

2nd- Svavar Erlendsson (Iceland)


Under 10 Solo CSJ

1st- Isabella Birta Unnarsdottir (ICELAND)

2nd- Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

3rd- Barbare Chkhitunidze (ICELAND)

4th- Margret Unnur Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)


Under 10 Solo CSRJ

1st-  50 Isabella Birta Unnarsdottir (ICELAND)

2nd- 40 Lovisa Lilja Brim Thorarinsdottir (Iceland Hafnarfjordur)

3rd- 92 -


Under 12 Solo WTQ

1st- 26 Esther Carter (Carmarthen)

2nd- 91 -

3rd - 79 Kolfinna Jara Halldorsdottir (ICELAND)

4th- 3 -


Under 12 Solo WTFQ

1st- 26 Esther Carter (Carmarthen)

2nd- 91 -

3rd - 79 Kolfinna Jara Halldorsdottir (ICELAND)

4th- 3 -


Under 12 Solo CSJ

1st- Isabella Birta Unnarsdottir (ICELAND)

2nd- Esther Carter (Carmarthen)

3rd- Barbare Chkhitunidze (ICELAND)

4th- Kolfinna Jara Halldorsdottir (ICELAND)

5th- Stefania Yr Olafsdottir (ICELAND)


Under 12 Solo CSRJ

1st- Isabella Birta Unnarsdottir (ICELAND)

2nd- Esther Carter (Carmarthen)

3rd- Kolfinna Jara Halldorsdottir (ICELAND)

4th- Stefania Yr Olafsdottir (ICELAND)


Teacher Student U40 Ballroom WT

1st- Nicolo Barbizi and Karolina Wichlinska (Iceland)


Teacher Student Under 40 Latin CS

1st- Nicolo Barbizi and Karolina Wichlinska (Iceland)


Teacher Student Under 40 Latin RJ

1st- Nicolo Barbizi and Karolina Wichlinska (Iceland)


Icebreaker Junior Latin

1st- Ragnar Hersir Ingvarsson and Soffia Isabella Bjarnadottir

2nd- Gisli Svann and Andur Laufey

3rd- Mikael and Emma

4th- Elmar Ingi Hreggviosson and Henny Lind Arnadottir

5th- Gunnar Eli Svavarsson and Bara Lif Gunnarsdottir


Icebreaker Juvenile Latin

1st- Baldwin Berg Elefsen and Brina Holm Arnadottir

2nd- Emil Darri Birgisson and Soley Mist Reeve

3rd- Alex Oli Jonsson and Birna Bjornsdottir

4th- Bjorgvin Runar Gislason and Auour Soffia Haraldsdottir

5th- Robert Leo Eiriksson and Viktoria Sol Vifilsdottir

6th- Viktor Breki Herbertsson and Amira Una Sigurvinsdottir


Icebreaker Youth and Couples Ballroom

1st- Eudson Erik Oskasson and Christa Hronnn Davidsdottir

2nd- Hilmar Mar Sigurpalsson and Freydis Maria Sigurdardottir

3rd- Eden Olafsson and Freyja Ork Siguroardottir

4th- Hrafnhildur Eva Davidsdottir and Alexander Karl Thorhallsson


JUNIOR ICE BREAKER SOLO C S R P J

1st- 201 Lena Guorun

2nd- 218 Freya Hawley

3rd- 202 Kjartan Osk Gasiewska

4th- 212 Guorun Helga Arnadottir

5th- 219 -

6th- 214 Angelika Osk Gasiewska


JUVENILE ICE BREAKER SOLO C S J

1st- Isabella Birta Unnarsdottir

2nd- Esther Carter

3rd- Lovisa Lija Brim Thorarinsd

4th- Katrin Heioa Valdimarsdottir

5th- Babrabe Chkhitunidze

6th-  Kolfinna Jara Halldorsdottir


For more results please visit easycompsoftware.co.uk

0 comments

コメント


Breaking News:

bottom of page