top of page

Fylde Coast Festival 2024 - Saturday and Sunday - Results

Updated: Mar 21

Saturday 2nd March 2024



NL Adult Beginners WQ

1st- Craig Middleton and Vivienne Middleton

2nd- Paul Pritchard and Lena Pritchard (Cheslyn Hay)

3rd- Evie Oneill and Emily Buckland (Preston)


NL Adult Novice WT

1st- Kathleen Harker and Jim Harker (Middleton Saint George)

2nd- Jon Garrit and Julia Harries (Altrincham)

3rd- Craig Middleton and Vivienne Middleton

4th- Donal Logan and Leonie Gallagher (Ireland)

5th- Ian Palfreyman and Andrea Palfreyman (Matlock)

6th- Evie Oneill and Emily Buckland (Preston)

7th- Paul Pritchard and Lena Pritchard (Cheslyn Hay)


Open Novice 1 Dance Q

1st- Kathleen Harker and Jim Harker (Middleton Saint George)

2nd- Donal Logan and Leonie Gallagher (Ireland)

3rd- Craig Middleton and Vivienne Middleton

4th- Ian Palfreyman and Andrea Palfreyman (Matlock)

5th- Paul Pritchard and Lena Pritchard (Cheslyn Hay)

6th- Evie Oneill and Emily Buckland (Preston)



NL U35 Intermediate TQ

1st- Callum Macdonald and Anita Pop (Altrincham)

2nd- Evie Oneill and Emily Buckland (Preston)


NL 035 Intermediate TQ

1st- Neil Pendlebury and Shauny Godwin (United Kingdom)

2nd- John Walsh and Jacinta Walsh (Ireland )

3rd- Carole Booty and Robert Booty (Beverley)

4th- Kathleen Harker and Jim Harker (Middleton Saint George)

5th- Alan Roberts and Tracy Roberts (Warrington)

6th- Kevin Groos and Sharon Groos (Carrington Manchester)

7th- Michael Penver and Anna Penver (Stoke on Trent)


NL U35 Pre-Amateur WFQ

1st- Lewis Tabarn and Eleanor Smith (Preston)

2nd- Callum Macdonald and Anita Pop (Altrincham)

3rd- Alexander Milne and Laura Milne (Sale Greater Manchester)


NL O35 Pre-Amateur WFQ

1st- Richard Gibbons and Nicola Gibbons (Selby)

2nd- Alan Mee and Suzann Rose (Blackburn)

3rd- Neil Pendlebury and Shauny Godwin (United Kingdom)

4th- Wayne Laville and Janice Simpson (Middlesbrough)

5th- Stephen Hill and Susan Ottaway (Ravenshead)

6th- Alan Goddard and Margaret Goddard (Burscough)

7th- Carole Booty and Robert Booty (Beverley)

8th- Eric Parkinson and Trish Parkinson (Sutton Coldfield)


NL Flyde Coast Senior Trophy WTVFQ

1st- Jonathan Noblett and Jennifer Kilheeney (Kirkham )

2nd- Alan Valentine and Wendy Greenwood (Manchester)

3rd- Adam Cawood and Patricia Cawood (Leeds)

4th- Neil Pendlebury and Shauny Godwin (United Kingdom)

Number 88 withdrew


NL Flyde Coast O50s Trophy WTFQ

1st- Adam Cawood and Patricia Cawood (Leeds)

2nd- Neil Bayliss and Carol Bayliss (Walsall)

3rd- Lui Loydon and Tracey loydon (England )

4th- David Coles and Jane Coles (Brackley)

5th- Paul Herd and Joy Herd (Cleethorpes )

6th- Wayne Laville and Janice Simpson (Middlesbrough)


Flyde Coast Senior 3 Trophy WTFQ

1st- Paul Herd and Joy Herd (Cleethorpes )

2nd- Neil Bayliss and Carol Bayliss (Walsall)

3rd- Lui Loydon and Tracey loydon (England )

4th- David Coles and Jane Coles (Brackley)

5th- Alan Mee and Suzann Rose (Blackburn)

6th- Eric Parkinson and Trish Parkinson (Sutton Coldfield)


Flyde Coast Senior 4 Trophy WTFQ

1st- Richard Miles and Annette Miles (Stoulton Worcestershire)

2nd- Eric Parkinson and Trish Parkinson (Sutton Coldfield)

3rd- Carole Booty and Robert Booty (Beverley)

4th- Alan Goddard and Margaret Goddard (Burscough)

5th- Laurence Nicolson and Joan Hodson (Southport)

6th- Michael Penver and Anna Penver (Stoke on Trent)

7th- Jon Garrit and Julia Harries (Altrincham)


NL Flyde Coast Youth Trophy WTVFQ

1st- Christopher Buttle and Keira Bickley (Rotherham )

2nd- Callum Macdonald and Anita Pop (Altrincham)


Flyde coast U19s Trophy WTFQ

1st- Christopher Buttle and Keira Bickley (Rotherham )

2nd- Lewis Tabarn and Eleanor Smith (Preston)


Flyde Coast Open Foxtrot

1st- Christopher Buttle and Keira Bickley (Rotherham )

2nd- Jonathan Noblett and Jennifer Kilheeney (Kirkham )

3rd- Lewis Tabarn and Eleanor Smith (Preston)

4th- Alan Valentine and Wendy Greenwood (Manchester)

5th- Callum Macdonald and Anita Pop (Altrincham)

6th- Neil Bayliss and Carol Bayliss (Walsall)

7th- Richard Gibbons and Nicola Gibbons (Selby)


NL Adult Beginners CJ

1st- Craig Middleton and Vivienne Middleton


NL Adult Novice CS

1st- Jon Garrit and Julia Harries (Altrincham)


NL U35 Intermediate CR

1st- Callum Macdonald and Anita Pop (Altrincham)

2nd- Simon Bishop and Helen Ibbetson (Manchester )


NL O35 Intermediate CR

1st- Carole Booty and Robert Booty (Beverley)

2nd- Jon Garrit and Julia Harries (Altrincham)

3rd- Graeme Mathieson and Jenny Mathieson (Broxburn)


NL U35 Pre- Amateur CSJ

1st- Lewis Tabarn and Eleanor Smith (Preston)

2nd- Callum Macdonald and Anita Pop (Altrincham)

3rd- Simon Bishop and Helen Ibbetson (Manchester )

4th- Evie Oneill and Emily Buckland (Preston)


NL O35 Pre-Amateur CSJ

1st- Richard Gibbons and Nicola Gibbons (Selby)

2nd- Carole Booty and Robert Booty (Beverley)


NL Flyde Coast Senior Trophy CSRPJ

1st- Alan Valentine and Wendy Greenwood (Manchester)

2nd- Adam Cawood and Patricia Cawood (Leeds)


NL Flyde Coast O50s Trophy CSRJ

1st- Adam Cawood and Patricia Cawood (Leeds)

2nd- Jon Garrit and Julia Harries (Altrincham)

3rd- Graeme Mathieson and Jenny Mathieson (Broxburn)


NL Flyde Coast Youth Trophy CSRPJ

1st- Christopher Buttle and Keira Bickley (Rotherham )

2nd- Callum Macdonald and Anita Pop (Altrincham)

3rd- Evie Oneill and Emily Buckland (Preston)


Flyde Coast U19s Trophy CSRJ

1st- Christopher Buttle and Keira Bickley (Rotherham )

2nd- Lewis Tabarn and Eleanor Smith (Preston)

3rd- Evie Oneill and Emily Buckland (Preston)


Flyde Coast Open Rumba

1st- Christopher Buttle and Keira Bickley (Rotherham )

2nd- Alan Valentine and Wendy Greenwood (Manchester)

3rd- Lewis Tabarn and Eleanor Smith (Preston)

4th- Callum Macdonald and Anita Pop (Altrincham)

5th- Simon Bishop and Helen Ibbetson (Manchester )

6th- Richard Gibbons and Nicola Gibbons (Selby)


Flyde Coast Open Waltz

1st- Jonathan Noblett and Jennifer Kilheeney (Kirkham )

2nd- Lewis Tabarn and Eleanor Smith (Preston)

3rd- Alan Valentine and Wendy Greenwood (Manchester)

4th- Callum Macdonald and Anita Pop (Altrincham)

5th- Alexander Milne and Laura Milne (Sale Greater Manchester)

6th- Richard Gibbons and Nicola Gibbons (Selby)


Flyde Coast Open Cha

1st- Alan Valentine and Wendy Greenwood (Manchester)

2nd- Lewis Tabarn and Eleanor Smith (Preston)

3rd- Callum Macdonald and Anita Pop (Altrincham)

4th- Simon Bishop and Helen Ibbetson (Manchester )

5th- Richard Gibbons and Nicola Gibbons (Selby)

6th- Evie Oneill and Emily Buckland (Preston)

7th- Graeme Mathieson and Jenny Mathieson (Broxburn)





Sunday 3rd March 2024


Flyde Coast Amateur 10 Dance- C

1st- Sanna Saidy and Sadie Wild (Kingston upon Hull)

2nd- Johnny Millar and Polina Myroshnychenko (Scotland)


Flyde Coast Amateur 10 Dance- F

1st- Sanna Saidy and Sadie Wild (Kingston upon Hull)

2nd- Johnny Millar and Polina Myroshnychenko (Scotland)


Flyde Coast Amateur 10 Dance

1st- Sanna Saidy and Sadie Wild (Kingston upon Hull)

2nd- Johnny Millar and Polina Myroshnychenko (Scotland)


Flyde Coast Amateur 10 Dance- J

1st- Sanna Saidy and Sadie Wild (Kingston upon Hull)

2nd- Johnny Millar and Polina Myroshnychenko (Scotland)


Flyde Coast Amateur 10 Dance- P

1st- Sanna Saidy and Sadie Wild (Kingston upon Hull)

2nd- Johnny Millar and Polina Myroshnychenko (Scotland)


Flyde Coast Amateur 10 Dance- Q

1st- Sanna Saidy and Sadie Wild (Kingston upon Hull)

2nd- Johnny Millar and Polina Myroshnychenko (Scotland)


Flyde Coast Amateur 10 Dance- R

1st- Sanna Saidy and Sadie Wild (Kingston upon Hull)

2nd- Johnny Millar and Polina Myroshnychenko (Scotland)


Flyde Coast Amateur 10 Dance- S

1st- Sanna Saidy and Sadie Wild (Kingston upon Hull)

2nd- Johnny Millar and Polina Myroshnychenko (Scotland)


Flyde Coast Amateur 10 Dance- T

1st- Sanna Saidy and Sadie Wild (Kingston upon Hull)

2nd- Johnny Millar and Polina Myroshnychenko (Scotland)


Flyde Coast Amateur 10 Dance- V

1st- Sanna Saidy and Sadie Wild (Kingston upon Hull)

2nd- Johnny Millar and Polina Myroshnychenko (Scotland)


Flyde Coast Amateur 10 Dance- W

1st- Sanna Saidy and Sadie Wild (Kingston upon Hull)

2nd- Johnny Millar and Polina Myroshnychenko (Scotland)


Juvenile Beginners WQ

1st- Jasper Tudor-Williams and Pamela Kwan (Liverpool )


Juvenile U10 Beginners WT

1st- Jasper Tudor-Williams and Pamela Kwan (Liverpool )


NL Juvenile U10 Open WQ

1st-Jasper Tudor-Williams and Pamela Kwan (Liverpool )


Juvenile Open Q

1st- Oleg Kovalenko and Lily Holden (Blackpool)

2nd- Jasper Tudor-Williams and Pamela Kwan (Liverpool )


Junior Open 2 Dance FQ

1st- Giovanni Gelardi and Scarlett Hargreaves (Liverpool )

2nd- Daniel Morgan and Asha Mei Bhabuta (Brownhills)

3rd- Jamie Page and Rosetta Lachowicz (Shrewsbury)


NL Junior U14s WTFQ

1st- Jamie Page and Rosetta Lachowicz (Shrewsbury)


NL Junior All Girls WTQ

1st Meadhran Vaughan and Isla Smith-Thompson (Rainham)


Junior Open Q

1st- Giovanni Gelardi and Scarlett Hargreaves (Liverpool )

2nd- Daniel Morgan and Asha Mei Bhabuta (Brownhills)

3rd- Jamie Page and Rosetta Lachowicz (Shrewsbury)


Flyde Coast Junior 10 Dance C

1st- Giovanni Gelardi and Scarlett Hargreaves (Liverpool )

2nd- Daniel Morgan and Asha Mei Bhabuta (Brownhills)

3rd- Jamie Page and Rosetta Lachowicz (Shrewsbury)


Flyde Coast Junior 10 Dance F

1st- Giovanni Gelardi and Scarlett Hargreaves (Liverpool )

2nd- Daniel Morgan and Asha Mei Bhabuta (Brownhills)

3rd- Jamie Page and Rosetta Lachowicz (Shrewsbury)



Flyde Coast Junior 10 Dance

1st- Giovanni Gelardi and Scarlett Hargreaves (Liverpool )

2nd- Daniel Morgan and Asha Mei Bhabuta (Brownhills)

3rd- Jamie Page and Rosetta Lachowicz (Shrewsbury)



Flyde Coast Junior 10 Dance J

1st- Giovanni Gelardi and Scarlett Hargreaves (Liverpool )

2nd- Daniel Morgan and Asha Mei Bhabuta (Brownhills)

3rd- Jamie Page and Rosetta Lachowicz (Shrewsbury)



Flyde Coast Junior 10 Dance P

1st- Giovanni Gelardi and Scarlett Hargreaves (Liverpool )

2nd- Daniel Morgan and Asha Mei Bhabuta (Brownhills)

3rd- Jamie Page and Rosetta Lachowicz (Shrewsbury)


Flyde Coast Junior 10 Dance Q

1st- Giovanni Gelardi and Scarlett Hargreaves (Liverpool )

2nd- Daniel Morgan and Asha Mei Bhabuta (Brownhills)

3rd- Jamie Page and Rosetta Lachowicz (Shrewsbury)


Flyde Coast Junior 10 Dance R

1st-  Daniel Morgan and Asha Mei Bhabuta (Brownhills)

2nd- Giovanni Gelardi and Scarlett Hargreaves (Liverpool )

3rd- Jamie Page and Rosetta Lachowicz (Shrewsbury)


Flyde Coast Junior 10 Dance S

1st- Giovanni Gelardi and Scarlett Hargreaves (Liverpool )

2nd- Daniel Morgan and Asha Mei Bhabuta (Brownhills)

3rd- Jamie Page and Rosetta Lachowicz (Shrewsbury)


Flyde Coast Junior 10 Dance T

1st- Giovanni Gelardi and Scarlett Hargreaves (Liverpool )

2nd- Daniel Morgan and Asha Mei Bhabuta (Brownhills)

3rd- Jamie Page and Rosetta Lachowicz (Shrewsbury)


Flyde Coast Junior 10 Dance V

1st- Giovanni Gelardi and Scarlett Hargreaves (Liverpool )

2nd- Daniel Morgan and Asha Mei Bhabuta (Brownhills)

3rd- Jamie Page and Rosetta Lachowicz (Shrewsbury)


Flyde Coast Junior 10 Dance W

1st- Giovanni Gelardi and Scarlett Hargreaves (Liverpool )

2nd- Daniel Morgan and Asha Mei Bhabuta (Brownhills)

3rd- Jamie Page and Rosetta Lachowicz (Shrewsbury)


Juvenile Beginners CJ

1st- Oleg Kovalenko and Brooke Cadwallader (Blackpool)

2nd- Jasper Tudor-Williams and Pamela Kwan (Liverpool )


Juvenile U10 Beginners CS

1st- Jasper Tudor-Williams and Pamela Kwan (Liverpool )


NL Juvenile U10 Open SJ

1st- Jasper Tudor-Williams and Pamela Kwan (Liverpool )


Juvenile Open R

1st- Oleg Kovalenko and Brooke Cadwallader (Blackpool)

2nd- Jasper Tudor-Williams and Pamela Kwan (Liverpool )


Junior Open 2 Dance RJ

1st- Giovanni Gelardi and Scarlett Hargreaves (Liverpool )

2nd- Daniel Morgan and Asha Mei Bhabuta (Brownhills)

3rd- Jamie Page and Rosetta Lachowicz (Shrewsbury)


NL Junior U14s CSRJ

1st- Jamie Page and Rosetta Lachowicz (Shrewsbury)


NL Junior All Girls CSJ

1st- Meadhran Vaughan and Isla Smith-Thompson (Rainham)


Junior Open R

1st- Daniel Morgan and Asha Mei Bhabuta (Brownhills)

2nd- Giovanni Gelardi and Scarlett Hargreaves (Liverpool )

3rd- Jamie Page and Rosetta Lachowicz (Shrewsbury)


Open Invitation W (Addl Needs)

1st- Freddie Creaser (Hull)


Open Invitation C (Addl Needs)

1st- Freddie Creaser (Hull)


U8 Open Solo Q

1st- Sarah Walker (Hull)

2nd- Pamela Kwan (Warrington)

3rd- Eddé-Grace (Hull)


Juvenile Beginners Solo W

1st- Aaron Zicman (Sheffield)

2nd- Nancy Cassidy (Liverpool )

3rd- Sophie Piana (Hull)

4th- Emilia Walton (Brough)

5th- Hazel Dillon (Liverpool)


Juvenile Open Solo WT

1st- Alejandro Louis Bradley (Bridlington)

2nd- Eleanor Lawton (Rufford)

3rd- Zoe Bowen (Dudley)

4th- abbey smith (Liverpool)

5th- Eleanor Morgan (Brownhills)

6th- Sophia Florence (Liverpool England)


NL Juvenile U10s Solo WTQ

1st- Eleanor Lawton (Rufford)

2nd- Zoe Bowen (Dudley)

3rd- Nancy Kerr (Southport )

4th- Aaron Zicman (Sheffield)

5th- Sophie Piana (Hull)

6th- Sarah Walker (Hull)


NL Juvenile U12s Solo WFQ

1st- Alejandro Louis Bradley (Bridlington)

2nd- Eleanor Lawton (Rufford)

3rd- Zoe Bowen (Dudley)

4th- abbey smith (Liverpool)

5th- Ella Wood (Altrincham )

6th- Sophia Florence (Liverpool England)


Junior Beginners Solo W

1st- Grace banham (United Kingdom)

2nd- Ellie Hart (Blackpool)


Junior Open Solo WF

1st- Tilly Ellel (Whalley)

2nd-Imogen Brand (Wrexham)

3rd- Annalise Walker (Northamptonshire)

4th- Olivia Webster (Hull)

5th- Lottie Halton (Preston )

6th- Rose Donohue (Northampton)


NL Junior U14s Solo WTQ

1st- Annalise Walker (Northamptonshire)

2nd- Lottie Halton (Preston )

3rd- Isabelle Hassett (Liverpool)

4th- Grace banham (United Kingdom)

5th- Ellie Hart (Blackpool)


NL Junior U16s Solo WTFQ

1st- Tilly Ellel (Whalley)

2nd- Imogen Brand (Wrexham)

3rd- Annalise Walker (Northamptonshire)

4th- Olivia Webster (Hull)

5th- Rose Donohue (Northampton)

6th- Lottie Halton (Preston )


Adult Open Solo WFQ

1st- Bonnie-Rae Adams (Marple)

2nd- Anita Pop (Altrincham)

3rd- Maddison Edwards (Hull)

4th- Cerise Danson (United Kingdom)

5th- Natalie Stipetic (Darlington)


Adult Over 21s 1 Dance Solo W

1st- Natalie Stipetic (Darlington)


Adult U29s Solo WQ

1st- Anita Pop (Altrincham)

2nd- Cerise Danson (United Kingdom)


NL Adult U21s WTFQ

1st- Bonnie-Rae Adams (Marple)

2nd- Maddison Edwards (Hull)

3rd- Anita Pop (Altrincham)

4th- Cerise Danson (United Kingdom)


U8 Open Solo J

1st- Sarah Walker (Hull)

2nd- Eddé-Grace (Hull)

3rd- Pamela Kwan (Warrington)


Juvenile Beginners Solo C

1st- Nancy Cassidy (Liverpool )

2nd- Sophie Piana (Hull)

3rd-Sarah Walker (Hull)

4th- Aaron Zicman (Sheffield)

5th- Emilia Walton (Brough)

6th- Zaina Alaredy (Blackpool )


Juvenile Open Solo SJ

1st- Zoe Bowen (Dudley)

2nd- Abbey smith (Liverpool)

3rd- Nicole Allenby (Lutterworth)

4th- Ella Wood (Altrincham )

5th- Alejandro Louis Bradley (Bridlington)

6th- Nancy Kerr (Southport )


NL Juvenile U10s CSJ

1st- Zoe Bowen (Dudley)

2nd- Nancy Kerr (Southport )

3rd- Eleanor Lawton (Rufford)

4th- Aaron Zicman (Sheffield)

5th- Sarah Walker (Hull)

6th- Sophie Piana (Hull)


NL Juvenile U12s Solo CRJ

1st-Zoe Bowen (Dudley)

2nd- Abbey smith (Liverpool)

3rd- Ella Wood (Altrincham )

4th-Nicole Allenby (Lutterworth)

5th- Alejandro Louis Bradley (Bridlington)

6th-Eleanor Lawton (Rufford)


Junior Beginners Solo C

1st- Grace banham (United Kingdom)

2nd- Ellie Hart (Blackpool)


Junior Open Solo SR

1st- Tilly Ellel (Whalley)

2nd-Rose Donohue (Northampton)

3rd- olivia Webster (Hull)

4th- Annalise Walker (Northamptonshire)

5th- Imogen Brand (Wrexham)

6th- Lottie Halton (Preston )


NL Junior U14s Solo CSJ

1st-Annalise Walker (Northamptonshire)

2nd- Isabelle Hassett (Liverpool)

3rd- Lottie Halton (Preston )

4th- Grace banham (United Kingdom)

5th- Ellie Hart (Blackpool)


NL Junior U16s Solo CSRJ

1st- Tilly Ellel (Whalley)

2nd- Olivia Webster (Hull)

3rd- Annalise Walker (Northamptonshire)

4th-  Rose Donohue (Northampton)

5th- Imogen Brand (Wrexham)

6th- Lottie Halton (Preston )


Adult Open Solo CSJ

1st- Bonnie-Rae Adams (Marple)

2nd-Anita Pop (Altrincham)

3rd- Maddison Edwards (Hull)

4th- Cerise Danson (United Kingdom)


Adult U19s Solo CS

1st- Anita Pop (Altrincham)

2nd- Cerise Danson (United Kingdom)


NL Adult U21s Solo CSRJ

1st- Bonnie-Rae Adams (Marple)

2nd-Anita Pop (Altrincham)

3rd- Maddison Edwards (Hull)

4th- Cerise Danson (United Kingdom)



0 comments

Comments


Breaking News:

bottom of page