top of page

Blackpool Junior Dance Festival 5th April 2024 - Results



BRITISH JUVENILE LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP

1st | Zixuan Liu and Qiaoyu Deng

2nd | Nazar Melnychuk and Mira Hrinchenko

3rd | Luca Ivanets and Pebble Rose Spratt

4th | Michael Novikov and Angelina Novikova

5th | Oleh Lytvynenko and Emiliia Rudovska

6th | Michael Wong and Selene Wang



BRITISH JUNIOR CLASSICAL SEQUENCE CHAMPIONSHIP

1st | Evan O'Dea and Lula-Belle Findlay

2nd | Ethan Cadman and Tamzin Barlow

3rd | Emily Wilkinson and Heidi Smith

4th | Daniel Shuker and Freya Carruthers

5th | Jorgi Gemmell and Zoe Patterson

6th | Ruby Day and Annaliesa Walters



JUNIOR JIVE COMPETITION

1st | Xian Lin and Bomiao Shen

2nd | Kirill Zakirzyanov and Fiona Bye

3rd | Ivan Tiupa and Yekateryna Galamai

4th | Mykhailo Shynkarenko and Anhelina

5th | Davide Borza and Saoirse Merrigan

6th | Arman Tulepbergenov and Zerip Madikyzy

7th | Kostiantyn Turchyn and Khrystyna Shvydchenko

8th | Elia tedesco and Brenda Gozzoli



JUVENILE OPEN CLASSICAL SEQUENCE FORMATION COMPETITION

1st | Expressions Matilda Team

2nd | Annandale Juvenile Formation Team

3rd | Annandale Mini Formation Team

4th | Expressions Beauty and The Beast Team



JUNIOR OPEN CLASSICAL SEQUENCE FORMATION COMPETITION

1st | Expressions Phantom Team - Dudley

2nd | Annandale Junior Formation Team - Annan

3rd | Expressions Les Miserables Team - Dudley



SAUNTER REVE AND RIALTO TWO STEP COMPETITION

1st | Owen McGregor and Macy Oliver

2nd | Rosie Shuker and Nancy Marshall

3rd | James Pagan and Rosie Ramshaw

4th | Amelie Reynolds and Lily Opie



JUVENILE MODERN SEQUENCE COMPETITION

1st | ElIsie Flounders and Melanie Louise Gibbs - Hartlepool (1st, 1st)

2nd | William Powell and Louisa Clarke

3rd | Emilie Pope and Sophia Giles

4th | Aalin Cowley and Amber Thomas

5th | Alexis Stephenson and Layla Goodburn

6th | Lucy Parker and Alice Webber



UNDER 10 YEARS VELETA AND BOSTON TWO STEP COMPETITION

1st | Poppy Mae Oldknow and Emilia Roach

2nd | Alia Lupton and Elise Bell

3rd | Cora Parsons and Evie Leigh Johnston

4th | Evelyn Laidlaw and Lyla Murchison

5th | Anya Melville and Madeline Gibbs

6th | Eleanor Sercombe and Lola Sercombe



JUVENILE ALL GIRL BALLROOM COUPLE COMPETITION

1st | Ellsie Flounders and Melanie Louise Gibbs

2nd | Emilie Pope and Sophia Giles

3rd | Aalin Cowley and Amber Thomas

4th | Alexis Stephenson and Layla Goodburn



JUVENILE FYLDE WALTZ AND WASHINGTON TWO STEP COMPETITION

1st | Emilie Pope and Sophia Giles

2nd | Milly Cornbill and Minnie Webb

3rd | Alexis Stephenson and Layla Goodburn

4th | William Powell and Louisa Clarke

5th | Lucy Parker and Alice Webber

6th | Aalin Cowley and Amber Thomas



JUNIOR ALL GIRL LATIN COUPLE COMPETITION

1st | Ruby Day and Annaliesa Walters

2nd | Jorgi Gemmell and Zoe Patterson

3rd | Megan Callin and Summer Kelly


Image Credit: Dancefile.eu


1 comment

1 Comment


Breaking News:

bottom of page