top of page

Quick Quick Slow Dance Awards - Results

Updated: Mar 26

18th February 2024


NL Juvenile 4 Dance WTFQ

1st- TYMOFII AFANASOV & JOSEPHINE BYRNES

2nd- CONOR CANNON & MAISIE TWEED

3rd- ELIOTT KURILA & CHARLOTTE KURILOVA


Juvenile Beginners WQ

1st- ELIOTT KURILA & CHARLOTTE KURILOVA

2nd- CONOR CANNON & MAISIE TWEED


Juvenile Open Viennese Waltz

1st- TYMOFII AFANASOV & JOSEPHINE BYRNES

2nd- ELIOTT KURILA & CHARLOTTE KURILOVA

3rd- CONOR CANNON & MAISIE TWEED


Juvenile Open Foxtrot

1st- TYMOFII AFANASOV & JOSEPHINE BYRNES

2nd- CONOR CANNON & MAISIE TWEED

3rd- ELIOTT KURILA & CHARLOTTE KURILOVA


Juvenile Open TQ

1st- TYMOFII AFANASOV & JOSEPHINE BYRNES

2nd- CONOR CANNON & MAISIE TWEED

3rd- ELIOTT KURILA & CHARLOTTE KURILOVA


NL Junior 5 Dance WTVFQ

1st- KAYANA BARFOOT & POLLY WELFORD

2nd- HARRY Le FONDRE & ISABELLE BURNETT

3rd- GIOVANNI GELARDI & SCARLETT HARGREAVES

4th- ABIGAIL BLEWITT & TEIGAN-PAIGE COTTRELL

5th- DARCY WILSON & CHARLOTTE WALTON


NL Junior All Girls WTQ

1st- ABIGAIL BLEWITT & TEIGAN-PAIGE COTTRELL

2nd- DARCY WILSON & CHARLOTTE WALTON


NL Junior Under 14 WF

1st- HARRY Le FONDRE & ISABELLE BURNETT


Junior Open Viennese waltz

1st- GIOVANNI GELARDI & SCARLETT HARGREAVES

2nd- HARRY Le FONDRE & ISABELLE BURNETT

3rd- ABIGAIL BLEWITT & TEIGAN-PAIGE COTTRELL

4th- DARCY WILSON & CHARLOTTE WALTON


Junior Open Foxtrot

1st- HARRY Le FONDRE & ISABELLE BURNETT

2nd-  GIOVANNI GELARDI & SCARLETT HARGREAVES

3rd- ABIGAIL BLEWITT & TEIGAN-PAIGE COTTRELL

4th- DARCY WILSON & CHARLOTTE WALTON





Junior Open TQ

1st- HARRY Le FONDRE & ISABELLE BURNETT

2nd- GIOVANNI GELARDI & SCARLETT HARGREAVES

3rd- ABIGAIL BLEWITT & TEIGAN-PAIGE COTTRELL

4th- DARCY WILSON & CHARLOTTE WALTON


NL Juvenile 4 Dance CSRJ

1st- TYMOFII AFANASOV & JOSEPHINE BYRNES

2nd- CONOR CANNON & MAISIE TWEED

3rd- ELIOTT KURILA & CHARLOTTE KURILOVA


Juvenile Beginners CJ

1st- CONOR CANNON & MAISIE TWEED

2nd-  21 ELIOTT KURILA & CHARLOTTE KURILOVA


Juvenile Open Paso Doble

1st- CONOR CANNON & MAISIE TWEED

2nd- ELIOTT KURILA & CHARLOTTE KURILOVA


Juvenile Open Jive

1st- TYMOFII AFANASOV & JOSEPHINE BYRNES

2nd- CONOR CANNON & MAISIE TWEED

3rd- ELIOTT KURILA & CHARLOTTE KURILOVA


Juvenile Open SR

1st- TYMOFII AFANASOV & JOSEPHINE BYRNES

2nd- CONOR CANNON & MAISIE TWEED

3rd- ELIOTT KURILA & CHARLOTTE KURILOVA


NL Under 21 WTVFQ

1st- LEWIS TABARN & ELEANOR SMITH

2nd- CALLUM HOLDEN & NINA DZIKOWSKA

3rd- CALLUM MACDONALD & ANITA POP


NL Over 50 Trophy WTFQ

1st- ADRIAN JACKSON & TANYA POWELL

2nd-  PAUL WOOLHEAD & HEATHER CLARK

3rd- HOWARD & GILLIAN LEWIS

4th- GRAHAM & HELEN DILES

5th- LUI & TRACEY LOYDON

6th- DAVID & SUSAN WALL


NL Senior 1 WTVFQ

1st- VINCENT ROBERT-NICOUD & NATHALIE RAUNET

2nd- ADRIAN JACKSON & TANYA POWELL

3rd- STEPHEN MARSDEN & DANIELLA PRETORIAN

4th- PAUL & JOY HERD

5th- ADAM WALKER & CHERYL NATALIE WOOD

6th- MICHAEL DOBSON & PAULA HYDE


Senior 2 WTFQ

1st- PAUL WOOLHEAD & HEATHER CLARK

2nd- DEL MEAKIN & LYNN DOWDING

3rd- MICHAEL DOBSON & PAULA HYDE


Senior 3 WTFQ

1st- PAUL WOOLHEAD & HEATHER CLARK

2nd- HOWARD & GILLIAN LEWIS

3rd- LUI & TRACEY LOYDON

4th- GRAHAM & HELEN DILES

5th- PAUL & JOY HERD

6th- DEL MEAKIN & LYNN DOWDING

7th- KEVIN & SHARON GROOS

8th- CHRISTOPHER & JULIE SYKES


Senior 4 WTFQ

1st- RICHARD & ANNETTE MILES

2nd- ALAN & MARGARET GODDARD

3rd- JON GARRITT & JULIA HARRIES

4th- MICHAEL & ANNA PENVER

5th- CHRISTOPHER & JULIE SYKES


NL U35 Pre- Amateur WTFQ

1st- BEN COSGROVE & SHANNEN STOCKS

2nd- LEWIS TABARN & ELEANOR SMITH

3rd- CALLUM HOLDEN & NINA DZIKOWSKA

4th- CALLUM MACDONALD & ANITA POP


NL O35 Pre-Amateur WTFQ

1st- RICHARD & NICOLA GIBBONS

2nd- STEPHEN MARSDEN & DANIELLA PRETORIAN

3rd- ADAM WALKER & CHERYL NATALIE WOOD

4th- MICHAEL DOBSON & PAULA HYDE

5th- KEVIN & SHARON GROOS

6th- MICHAEL & ANNA PENVER


NL O35 Intermediate WTF

1st- KEVIN & SHARON GROOS

2nd- MICHAEL & ANNA PENVER

3rd- JON GARRITT & JULIA HARRIES

4th- IAN & ANDREA PALFREYMAN


NL Open Novice TQ

1st- IAN & ANDREA PALFREYMAN

2nd- JOHN MAHER & LAURA PETENYI

3rd- DAMIAN SMITH & DONNA WALKER

4th- DANIEL & REBECCA KELSEY

5th- JON GARRITT & JULIA HARRIES

6th- PAUL AND LAURA BOGGELN

7th- PAUL & LENA PRITCHARD


NL Open Beginners WQ

1st- JOHN MAHER & LAURA PETENYI

2nd- DANIEL & REBECCA KELSEY

3rd- DAMIAN SMITH & DONNA WALKER

4th- PAUL AND LAURA BOGGELN

5th- PAUL & LENA PRITCHARD


Adult open Foxtrot

1st- BEN COSGROVE & SHANNEN STOCKS

2nd- CALLUM HOLDEN & NINA DZIKOWSKA

3rd- LEWIS TABARN & ELEANOR SMITH

4th- ADRIAN JACKSON & TANYA POWELL

5th- VINCENT ROBERT-NICOUD & NATHALIE RAUNET

6th- PAUL WOOLHEAD & HEATHER CLARK

7th- LUI & TRACEY LOYDON



Adult Open Waltz

1st- BEN COSGROVE & SHANNEN STOCKS

2nd- CALLUM HOLDEN & NINA DZIKOWSKA

3rd- ADRIAN JACKSON & TANYA POWELL

4th- LEWIS TABARN & ELEANOR SMITH

5th- VINCENT ROBERT-NICOUD & NATHALIE RAUNET

6th-  LUI & TRACEY LOYDON

7th- GRAHAM & HELEN DILES


NL Amateur CSRPJ

1st- ALAN VALENTINE & WENDY GREENWOOD


NL Under 21 CSRPJ

1st- LEWIS TABARN & ELEANOR SMITH

2nd- CALLUM HOLDEN & NINA DZIKOWSKA

3rd- CALLUM MACDONALD & ANITA POP


NL Over 50 Trophy CSRJ

1st- AUL WOOLHEAD & HEATHER CLARK

2nd- GRAHAM & HELEN DILES

3rd- JOHN BENBOW & ALISON REYNOLDS

4th- PETER APOSTOLAKOPOULOUS & CORINNE EDWARDS

5th- DEL MEAKIN & LYNN DOWDING

6th- JON GARRITT & JULIA HARRIES

7th- DOMINIQUE COROLLEUR & DIANE COTTEE


NL Senior 1 CSRPJ

1st- ALAN VALENTINE & WENDY GREENWOOD

2nd- ADAM WALKER & CHERYL NATALIE WOOD

3rd- STEPHEN MARSDEN & DANIELLA PRETORIAN

4th- VINCENT ROBERT-NICOUD & NATHALIE RAUNET

5th- DOMINIQUE COROLLEUR & DIANE COTTEE


Senior 2 CSRJ

1st- PAUL WOOLHEAD & HEATHER CLARK

2nd- GRAHAM & HELEN DILES

3rd- DOMINIQUE COROLLEUR & DIANE COTTEE

4th- JON GARRITT & JULIA HARRIES


NL U35 Pre- Amateur CSRJ

1st- LEWIS TABARN & ELEANOR SMITH

2nd- CALLUM HOLDEN & NINA DZIKOWSKA

3rd- CALLUM MACDONALD & ANITA POP

4th- BOGDAN POSIRCA & CIARA BOSWELL


NL O35 Pre- Amateur CSRJ

1st- PETER APOSTOLAKOPOULOUS & CORINNE EDWARDS

2nd-  VINCENT ROBERT-NICOUD & NATHALIE RAUNET

3rd- DEL MEAKIN & LYNN DOWDING

4th- STEPHEN MARSDEN & DANIELLA PRETORIAN


NL U35 Intermediate SRJ

1st- CALLUM MACDONALD & ANITA POP

2nd- BOGDAN POSIRCA & CIARA BOSWELL


NL O35 Intermediate SRJ

1st- JON GARRITT & JULIA HARRIES



NL Open Novice CS

1st- DANIEL & REBECCA KELSEY

2nd- JOHN MAHER & LAURA PETENYI

3rd- DAMIAN SMITH & DONNA WALKER

4th- JON GARRITT & JULIA HARRIES

5th- PAUL AND LAURA BOGGELN


NL Open Beginners CJ

1st- DAMIAN SMITH & DONNA WALKER

2nd- JOHN MAHER & LAURA PETENYI

3rd- DANIEL & REBECCA KELSEY

4th- PAUL AND LAURA BOGGELN


Adult Open Rumba

1st- ALAN VALENTINE & WENDY GREENWOOD

2nd- LEWIS TABARN & ELEANOR SMITH

3rd- CALLUM HOLDEN & NINA DZIKOWSKA

4th- CALLUM MACDONALD & ANITA POP

5th- ADAM WALKER & CHERYL NATALIE WOOD

6th- PAUL WOOLHEAD & HEATHER CLARK

7th- BOGDAN POSIRCA & CIARA BOSWELL

8th- VINCENT ROBERT-NICOUD & NATHALIE RAUNET


Adult Open Jive

1st- ALAN VALENTINE & WENDY GREENWOOD

2nd- LEWIS TABARN & ELEANOR SMITH

3rd- CALLUM HOLDEN & NINA DZIKOWSKA

4th- CALLUM MACDONALD & ANITA POP

5th- ADAM WALKER & CHERYL NATALIE WOOD

6th- BOGDAN POSIRCA & CIARA BOSWELL


NL Under 10 Solo WQ

1st- ELEANOR LAWTON

2nd- CARINA LUNGU

3rd- AARON ZICMAN

4th- FLORENCE MAYOH-BAXTER

5th- CANDICE MA

6th- IVY SHILLIDAY


NL Under 12 Solo TF

1st- PAISHEY SAUNDERS

2nd- ELEANOR LAWTON

3rd- ROSE MAYOH-BAXTER

4th- ELEANOR MORGAN

5th- CARINA LUNGU

6th- HAY NA HANNAH YUNG


Juvenile Open 1 dance Solo Waltz

1st- PAISHEY SAUNDERS

2nd- ROSE MAYOH-BAXTER

3rd- NAOMI LAYLA EVANS

4th- ELEANOR MORGAN

5th- HAY NA HANNAH YUNG

6th- CARINA LUNGU


Juvenile Open 1 dance Solo VW

1st- PAISHEY SAUNDERS

2nd- ELEANOR LAWTON

3rd- ROSE MAYOH-BAXTER

4th- ELEANOR MORGAN

5th- HAY NA HANNAH YUNG

6th- EMILIA WALTON

7th- IVY SHILLIDAY

8th-  NOAH GORSUCH


Under 6 Solo Waltz

1st- NELA ANTALICOVA



Under 8 Solo Quickstep

1st- CARINA LUNGU

2nd- CANDICE MA

3rd- EDDE-GRACE SAINSBURY

4th- MOLLY WALKER

5th- FREYA SAKER

6th- NELA ANTALICOVA


Juvenile Beginners Solo WQ

1st- NAOMI LAYLA EVANS

2nd- HAY NA HANNAH YUNG

3rd- ISOBELLE GODDARD

4th- CANDICE MA

5th- EMILIA WALTON

6th- AARON ZICMAN


NL Under 10 Solo CJ

1st- CARINA LUNGU

2nd- ELEANOR LAWTON

3rd- CANDICE MA

4th- SOPHIA PIANA

5th- ELSIE KITNEY

6th- FLORENCE MAYOH-BAXTER


NL Under 12 Solo SR

1st- PAISHEY SAUNDERS

3rd- NAOMI LAYLA EVANS

3rd- CARINA LUNGU

4th- ROSE MAYOH-BAXTER

5th- ISOBELLE GODDARD

6th- HAY NA HANNAH YUNG


Juvenile Open 1 dance Solo Cha Cha

1st- PAISHEY SAUNDERS

2nd- NAOMI LAYLA EVANS

3rd- ROSE MAYOH-BAXTER

4th- CARINA LUNGU

5th- ISOBELLE GODDARD

6th- ELSIE KITNEY


Juvenile Open 1 dance Solo Paso

1st- PAISHEY SAUNDERS

2nd- ROSE MAYOH-BAXTER

3rd- NAOMI LAYLA EVANS

4th- ELEANOR MORGAN

5th- HAY NA HANNAH YUNG

6th- ELEANOR LAWTON

7th- CANDICE MA

8th- FLORENCE MAYOH-BAXTER



Under 6 Solo Cha Cha

1st- NELA ANTALICOVA


Under 8 Solo Jive

1st- CARINA LUNGU

2nd- CANDICE MA

3rd- FREYA SAKER

4th- EDDE-GRACE SAINSBURY

5th-  MOLLY WALKER

6th- NELA ANTALICOVA


Juvenile Beginners Solo CJ

1st- CANDICE MA

2nd- ISOBELLE GODDARD

3rd- HAY NA HANNAH YUNG

4th- SOPHIA PIANA

5th- ELSIE KITNEY

6th- EVELYN GODDARD

7th- FREYA SAKER


NL Under 14 Solo WQ

1st- WILLIAM COOPER

2nd- ANNALISE WALKER

3rd- MIRUNA AVRAM

4th- LOTTIE HALTON

5th- FELICITY TAYLOR

6th- BETHAN MORRIS


NL Under 16 Solo TF

1st- WILLIAM COOPER

2nd- ANNALISE WALKER

3rd- OLIVIA WEBSTER

4th- AYESHA BOLYA

5th- LEON NORFOLK

6th- LOTTIE HALTON


Juvenile Open Solo Viennese Waltz

1st- LEON NORFOLK

2nd- ANNALISE WALKER

3rd- AYESHA BOLYA

4th- OLIVIA WEBSTER

5th- LOTTIE HALTON

6th- FELICITY TAYLOR

7th- LIBBI BOOTH


Junior Open Solo Waltz

1st- WILLIAM COOPER

2nd- ANNALISE WALKER

3rd- OLIVIA WEBSTER

4th- GRACE QUINN

5th- LOTTIE HALTON

6th- LEON NORFOLK


Junior Open Solo Foxtrot

1st- WILLIAM COOPER

2nd- ANNALISE WALKER

3rd- GRACE QUINN

4th- LEON NORFOLK

5th- AYESHA BOLYA

6th- MIRUNA AVRAM

7th- LOTTIE HALTON


Junior Beginners Solo WQ

1st- GRACE BANHAM

2nd-  PAIGE FROGLEY


NL Under 14 Solo CJ

1st- WILLIAM COOPER

2nd- ANNALISE WALKER

3rd- ISLA-ROSE FLOOD

4th- BETHAN MORRIS

5th- MIRUNA AVRAM

6th- FELICITY TAYLOR


NL Under 16 Solo SR

1st- WILLIAM COOPER

2nd- ANNALISE WALKER

3rd- HARRIETTE PHILLIPS

4th- SOPHIE MACDONALD

5th- ISLA-ROSE FLOOD

6th- OLIVIA WEBSTER


Junior Open Solo Paso Doble

1st- ANNALISE WALKER

2nd- HARRIETTE PHILLIPS

3rd- SOPHIE MACDONALD

4th- OLIVIA WEBSTER

5th- ISLA-ROSE FLOOD

6th- FELICITY TAYLOR

7th- AYESHA BOLYA


Junior Open Solo Cha Cha

1st- ANNALISE WALKER

2nd- WILLIAM COOPER

3rd- SOPHIE MACDONALD

4th- ISLA-ROSE FLOOD

5th- HARRIETTE PHILLIPS

6th- GRACE QUINN


Junior Open Solo Samba

1st- WILLIAM COOPER

2nd- ANNALISE WALKER

3rd- HARRIETTE PHILLIPS

4th- SOPHIE MACDONALD

5th- ISLA-ROSE FLOOD

6th- OLIVIA WEBSTER

7th- GRACE QUINN


Junior Beginners Solo CJ

1st- GRACE BANHAM

2nd- PAIGE FROGLEY


NL Under 21 Solo WT

1st- HEATHER WALKER

2nd- BONNIE-RAE ADAMS

3rd- ANINA POP

4th- CALLUM MACDONALD

5th- GRACE GEARY

6th- JESS SMITH


Under 19 Solo FQ

1st- HEATHER WALKER

2nd- ANINA POP

3rd- GRACE GEARY

4th- JESS SMITH


Adult Open Viennese Waltz

1st- HEATHER WALKER

2nd-  BONNIE-RAE ADAMS

3rd- ANINA POP

4th- CALLUM MACDONALD

5th- GRACE GEARY

6th- JESS SMITH


Adult Open Solo Quickstep

1st- BONNIE-RAE ADAMS

2nd- HEATHER WALKER

3rd- ANINA POP

4th- CALLUM MACDONALD

5th- GRACE GEARY

6th- JESS SMITH


Adult Open Solo Waltz

1st- HEATHER WALKER

2nd- BONNIE-RAE ADAMS

3rd- CALLUM MACDONALD

4th- ANINA POP

5th- JESS SMITH

6th- GRACE GEARY


NL Under 21 Solo SJ

1st- BONNIE-RAE ADAMS

2nd- ANINA POP

3rd- HEATHER WALKER

4th- GRACE GEARY

5th- JESS SMITH


Under 19 Solo CR

1st- ANINA POP

2nd- HEATHER WALKER

3rd- GRACE GEARY

4th- JESS SMITH


Adult Open Solo Paso Doble

1st- BONNIE-RAE ADAMS

2nd- HEATHER WALKER

3rd- GRACE GEARY


Adult Open Solo Jive

1st- BONNIE-RAE ADAMS

2nd- HEATHER WALKER

3rd- GRACE GEARY


Adult Open Solo Samba

1st- ANINA POP

2nd- BONNIE-RAE ADAMS

3rd- HEATHER WALKER

4th- GRACE GEARY

5th- JESS SMITH




For more results please visit easycompsoftware.co.uk



0 comments

Comments


Breaking News:

bottom of page